2,264

Lookout Mountain, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /123

      Est $880,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Fort Stephenson Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1039 Fort Stephenson Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Strang Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /24

      Est $554,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Fort Stephenson Terrace, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1005 Fort Stephenson Terrace, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Courtney EXP Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $348,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hinkle Community Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      115 Hinkle Community Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Simpson The Chattanooga Home Team

    • /40

      Est $441,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Old Payne Chapel Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      25 Old Payne Chapel Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guy Fain EXP Realty LLC

    • /7

      Est $314,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      5290 Lula Lake Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5290 Lula Lake Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      154 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Keller Williams Realty

    • /33

      Est $569,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Fort Stephenson Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1032 Fort Stephenson Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    • /30

      Est $150,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Durand Dr, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      300 Durand Dr, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    • /9

      Est $134,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Whitt Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      139 Whitt Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Carter Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Founding Way Unit Lot 10, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      90 Founding Way Unit Lot 10, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Feagans Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      119 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    • /32

      Est $638,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Whitt Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      156 Whitt Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Jenkins Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /19

      Est $386,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      9691 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9691 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlyn Voges Keller Williams Realty

    • /56

      Est $918,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Payne Chapel Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      504 Payne Chapel Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Collett Keller Williams Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rock Creek Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      0 Rock Creek Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Don Dutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center

    • /14

      Est $156,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      112 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 400 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      15 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 627 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      14 Maggie Bluff, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 627 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

    • /40

      Est $374,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1294 Georgia 157, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1294 Georgia 157, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

    • /3

      Est $97,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Maggie Cir, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      11 Maggie Cir, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • 481 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Oct 28, 2021

    • /35

      Est $340,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Mc Farland Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      124 Mc Farland Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,590
      • May 21, 2021

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stonesthrow Ln Unit RTC2886833, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

Last Sold Summary

      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stonesthrow Ln Unit 1333259, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      0 Stonesthrow Ln Unit 1333259, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

• /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Maggie Bluff Unit 1348611, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      0 Maggie Bluff Unit 1348611, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Crest Ln Unit 1322083, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      0 Lookout Crest Ln Unit 1322083, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fort Trace Rd Unit 1335341, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      0 Fort Trace Rd Unit 1335341, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Graham Burns Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      8 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      119K Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      119K Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • Last Sold Price $302,375
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Smith Goodall Homes

    • /36

      Est $548,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Fort Trace Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      422 Fort Trace Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Crest Ln Unit RTC2723162, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Long Branch Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      391 Long Branch Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

• /94

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Still Creek Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      87 Still Creek Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

• /70

      Est $1,772,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gnome Trail, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      259 Gnome Trail, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle O'Neil Keller Williams Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Lot 8 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gail Jenkins Keller Williams Realty

    • /43

      Est $549,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Mountain Meadows Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      97 Mountain Meadows Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle O'Neil Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    • /56

      Est $850,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Apollo Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      314 Apollo Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pettway Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /59

      Est $879,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      462 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,500
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Webb Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    • /62

      Est $823,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      208 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karla Thompson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /38

      Est $396,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Alexander Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      128 Alexander Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Morrow Wilson BHHS Southern Routes Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home