33

Recently Sold Lookout Mountain, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,250,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    111 Dogwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,261

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    111 Dogwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /62

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,523

    Last Listing Agent Lizzer Graham, ABR Fletcher Bright Realty

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /36

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,523

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lee Keller Williams Realty

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 48, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,195

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 48, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Linden St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,170

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    109 Linden St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /81

    $1,373,200

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    196 Fort Stephenson Place, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,879

    Last Listing Agent Gail Jenkins Keller Williams Realty

    196 Fort Stephenson Place, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /75

    $2,400,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    221 Stephenson Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,922

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    221 Stephenson Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /32

    $412,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    124 Lincoln St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,007

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Thompson Fletcher Bright Realty

    124 Lincoln St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /70

    $845,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    122 Fleetwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,958

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    122 Fleetwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /3

    $3,064,335

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1001 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,711

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1001 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $1,387,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    314 Fairy Trail, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,808

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    314 Fairy Trail, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /116

    $4,400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    802 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,451,663

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    802 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    122 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,330,042

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    122 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $1,055,256

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    121 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,561

121 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 W 46th St Unit 1527436, Chattanooga, TN 37409

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McDonald The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    0 W 46th St Unit 1527436, Chattanooga, TN 37409
  • /38

    $1,245,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    111 Sylvan Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,580

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Thompson Fletcher Bright Realty

    111 Sylvan Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /62

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 32, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,738

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 32, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /56

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    116 Lincoln St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $660,293

    Last Listing Agent Michelle O'Neil Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    116 Lincoln St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    106 Sunset Cir, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,822

    Last Listing Agent Graham Burns Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    106 Sunset Cir, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /4

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    591 Fleetwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF

    Current Estimated Value $898,208

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Thompson Fletcher Bright Realty

    591 Fleetwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /36

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 37, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $504,523

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lee Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    100 Scenic Hwy Unit 37, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    502 E Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $934,754

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Thompson Fletcher Bright Realty

    502 E Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,523

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fox LPT Realty LLC

    100 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /54

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    105 N Forrest Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,753

    Last Listing Agent John Martin Fletcher Bright Realty

    105 N Forrest Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    104 S Bragg Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $600,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,065

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Keller Williams Realty

    104 S Bragg Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /21

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    309 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $1,403,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,249

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    309 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    115 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,579

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    115 W Watkins St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    230 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,743

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    230 W Brow Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /38

    $815,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    508 N Bragg Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,864

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Robinson Tyler York Real Estate Brokers

    508 N Bragg Ave, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /59

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    202 Prospect Way, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,604

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Depasquale Keller Williams Realty

    202 Prospect Way, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    119 Dogwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,124

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    119 Dogwood Dr, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    108 Whiteside St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,538

    Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Keller Williams Realty

    108 Whiteside St, Lookout Mountain, TN 37350
  • /47

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    109 Robinhood Trail, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,484

    Last Listing Agent Michele Van Cleave Fletcher Bright Realty

    109 Robinhood Trail, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home