7,540

Properties in ZIP Code 44053

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $249,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1811 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    • /14

      Est $200,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1807 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

    • /6

      Est $223,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1819 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Melendez Real of Ohio

    • /19

      Est $228,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1812 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Haddix House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    • /33

      Est $187,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1808 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Post RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $249,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1721 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    • /32

      Est $224,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1827 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    • /31

      Est $185,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1724 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miller Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $164,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1809 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /21

      Est $195,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1817 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,900
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $230,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2108 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Pierre Century 21 Homestar

    • /31

      Est $212,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2000 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson RE/MAX Transitions

    • /26

      Est $190,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4100 Marshall Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    • /18

      Est $205,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2216 W 41st St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anne Zacharias Howard Hanna

    • /19

      Est $160,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1315 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Judge Russell Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $227,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Briarwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4612 Briarwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Harbert RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $224,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Tanglewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4813 Tanglewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    • /33

      Est $214,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Redbud Place, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1424 Redbud Place, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Post RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $237,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Edgewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4609 Edgewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dina Hernandez RE/MAX Transitions

    • /31

      Est $238,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1501 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home