7,280

Homes in ZIP Code 44055

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $119,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    5211 Hecock Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Don’t miss this 1,374 sq ft ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with the ease and comfort of true one-floor living. This home offers a spacious living room and a functional layout making everyday living simple and efficient.Outside, enjoy a large backyard with endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future enhancements. The attached garage adds convenience

    Agent Photo

    Angela Foster

    Classic Realty Group, Inc.

    (440) 762-6749

    5211 Hecock Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /19

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1885 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Affordable apartment community currently accepting Section 8 vouchers for 1 and 2 bedroom apartments.

    Oakwood Park Apartments

    (440) 517-7953

    1885 E 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /38

    $95,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    127 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,355

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Yurak YUR Better Homes LLC

    127 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /28

      Est $104,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      3175 Toledo Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3175 Toledo Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

  • /50

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1627 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Remodeled duplex with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath in each unit. Updated kitchens and bathrooms in both sides. Newer cabinets and countertops and LVT flooring in the kitchens and bathrooms. Bathrooms have new vanities, tub surround and LVT flooring. 1627 (left side) has carpet in the bedrooms. 1629 has new LVT flooring in the bedrooms. Master bedrooms have his and hers closets in each and linen closet.

    Agent Photo

    Richard Kropf

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (440) 597-4950

    1627 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /19

    Starting at $789 Per Month

    • Studio

    4112 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Discover a new place to live at Arbor Grove in Lorain, OH. The location in Lorain's 44055 area has much to offer its residents. Be sure to come for a visit to see the available floorplan options. At Arbor Grove, you'll have top amenities and features available to you. Some of these include convenient on-site parking options, freezers, and smoke-free options. Visit Arbor Grove

    Arbor Grove Lorain

    (440) 597-2945

    4112 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /8

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3519 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,088

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hughes Elite Class Realty LLC

    3519 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /26

      Est $149,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4712 Willow Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4712 Willow Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Craighead Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $38,710 per Acre

    V/L Oneil Blvd, Sheffield Village, OH 44055

    Incredible development opportunity in Sheffield Village! This 7.75-acre parcel—comprised of 31 individual lots—offers a rare chance to invest in a prime residential subdivision in the heart of Lorain County. Situated within the established Oneils Subdivision and served by Clearview Local School District, this land presents a highly desirable location for builders, developers, or investors seeking

    Agent Photo

    Majdey Taye

    RE/MAX Transitions

    (440) 273-7715

    V/L Oneil Blvd, Sheffield Village, OH 44055
  • /15

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4910 Liberty Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Step into this newly-remodeled and refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Liberty Ave.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 4910 Liberty Avenue.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include whole-home Air Conditioning, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen is fully equipped with a gas Stove

    (440) 472-1930

    4910 Liberty Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /20

    $129,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1693 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,329

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nemeth Russell Real Estate Services

    1693 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /34

      Est $177,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Carek Ct, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5327 Carek Ct, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Jozefkowicz Fathom Realty

  • /44

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    1685 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Welcome to this cozy and move-in ready 3-bedroom home, thoughtfully updated and full of charm. Enjoy peace of mind with newer windows throughout, a newer roof and gutters, and a new hot water tank. The home offers ample storage space in the basement, perfect for organization or future finishing. Outside, you’ll find a newer poured concrete driveway leading to a one-car detached garage. The huge,

    Agent Photo

    Chad Schneider

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (440) 586-3223

    1685 E 36th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2907 Oakwood Ave Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055

    Property Id: 2481733Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment available in Lorain. This unit features beautiful hardwood floors, plenty of natural light, and a comfortable, functional layout ideal for everyday living.Rent: $900/monthAvailable: NowHousing Programs: LMHA & CMHA vouchers acceptedRequirements:* Completed application required*

    (440) 659-2796

    2907 Oakwood Ave Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3896 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,683

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

    3896 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /35

      Est $180,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      4877 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4877 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Harsa Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    3885 Dale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Agent Photo

    Meghan Kopp

    Howard Hanna

    (440) 616-9029

    3885 Dale Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /4

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    0 Oakwood Ave Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055

    Property Id: 2093186Well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment available for rent in a convenient location. This unit offers a comfortable layout with ample natural light and functional living space.Requirements:•Completed application required•Application fee applies•Credit and background check required•Verifiable income (minimum 3x rent)Housing Programs:•LMHA

    (440) 595-5827

    0 Oakwood Ave Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /39

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1766 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gray Russell Real Estate Services

    1766 E 31st St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /24

      Est $162,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      270 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Wargo MAC Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1745 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering room to grow and relax! Major updates including newerwindows, gutters, roof, siding, front and back decks, basement stairs, glass block windows, basement waterproofingand HVAC provide confidence and comfort for years to come. With plenty of living space inside and out, this home isready for its next owner!!

    Agent Photo

    Molly Szafran

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (440) 389-3061

    1745 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /21

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1771 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    1771 E 37th St | Unit 1771, Lorain - Spacious 2-bed 1-bath multi-family home! //$ 1000 rent / $ 1000 deposit // Enjoy comfortable single-level living offers a spacious, practical layout with large windows and plenty of natural light. Features include a clean kitchen with ample cabinetry and well-sized bedrooms with good storage. // BEDROOMS: 2 //BATHROOMS: 1 //APPLIANCES PROVIDED:

    Nathan Golem RE/MAX Haven Realty

    1771 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /5

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2311 E 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,164

    Last Listing Agent April Brooks Howard Hanna

    2311 E 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /36

      Est $197,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      4853 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4853 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    V/L Rear Land Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055

    Seize the opportunity to own an affordable and versatile Rear Land Parcel in Lorain/Sheffield Township, located within the Clearview Local School District. This unimproved lot measures 42 feet of frontage by 18 feet of depth, totaling 0.02 acres, and is ideally situated between Route 57 and North Ridge Road, placing you close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and essential services. Commuters

    Agent Photo

    Majdey Taye

    RE/MAX Transitions

    (440) 616-9274

    V/L Rear Land Unit 1, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /15

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Move-In Ready 3-Bedroom Ranch with Modern Updates

    3502 Lowell Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom ranch that has been thoughtfully updated throughout. A covered front porch welcomes you into the bright living area featuring new windows that bring in plenty of natural light.The kitchen has been refreshed with new cabinetry and updated flooring, creating a clean and functional space for everyday living. The full bathroom has also been updated with a

    3502 Lowell Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /39

    $152,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2469 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,686

    Last Listing Agent Regina Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    2469 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /34

      Est $171,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4800 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    V/L Rear Land Unit 2, Lorain, OH 44055

Agent Photo

    Majdey Taye

    RE/MAX Transitions

    (440) 693-2306

    V/L Rear Land Unit 2, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /21

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1771 E 37th St Unit 1773, Lorain, OH 44055

    1771 E 37th St | Unit 1773, Lorain - Spacious 2-bed 1-bath multi-family home! //$ 1000 rent / $ 1000 deposit // This inviting home features a bright, functional layout with large windows, a practical kitchen with ample storage, a cozy living area, and well-sized bedrooms. // BEDROOMS: 2 //BATHROOMS: 1 //APPLIANCES PROVIDED: Fridge and stove //UTILITIES / RESIDENT RESPONSIBILITY:

    Nathan Golem RE/MAX Haven Realty

    1771 E 37th St Unit 1773, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /15

    $93,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    208 W 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Klein Walnut Creek Realty, LLC.

    208 W 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /18

      Est $112,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1676 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1676 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Campbell Russell Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $167,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    4700 Willow Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Presenting a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Homewood. This move-in ready property features spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large eat-in kitchen, and two generous living areas ideal for entertaining and everyday living. HVAC/AC under 5 years old. Conveniently located near major highways, parks, recreation, shopping, and dining. Schedule your private tour today

    Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

    4700 Willow Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /6

    $645 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2344 East Ave Unit 2344 East Ave #1, Lorain, OH 44055

    2344 East Ave Unit 2344 East Ave #1, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /7

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3733 Seneca Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,999

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hughes Elite Class Realty LLC

    3733 Seneca Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /9

      Est $70,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1648 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1648 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $139,000

    Open Mon 5PM - 7PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2014 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

    This charming 3-bedroom ranch is the perfect blend of recent updates and everyday functionality, making it an ideal choice whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investing.Step outside and fall in love with your fenced backyard, offering space to relax, entertain, and enjoy. The brick paved patio sets the stage for summer BBQs and evening gatherings, while the gazebo and basketball

    Dina Hernandez RE/MAX Transitions

    2014 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /15

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3009 Pearl Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Single-Family Home – Vouchers AcceptedNow available, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home is ready for move-in. The property is currently accepting Section 8 vouchers.This home features tile flooring throughout for easy cleaning and maintenance, along with window coverings already installed for added convenience and privacy. The kitchen

    3009 Pearl Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
  • /26

    $166,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2529 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,576

    Last Listing Agent Amy Price House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    2529 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055
    • /13

      Est $124,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1632 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home