7,025

Properties in ZIP Code 44055

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $161,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2449 E 38th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2449 E 38th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Owens Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    • /15

      Est $129,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2446 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Giampietro Vylla Home

    • /20

      Est $121,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      2444 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2444 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkinson RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $138,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3723 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Calez House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $146,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3623 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3623 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hammond Russell Real Estate Services

    • /25

      Est $132,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2461 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

    • /17

      Est $116,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Black River Cir, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4147 Black River Cir, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Dockrill House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    • /13

      Est $132,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      4144 Riverside Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4144 Riverside Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    • /34

      Est $153,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Riverview Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4128 Riverview Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonsee Schramm Howard Hanna

    • /20

      Est $148,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Talbot Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4213 Talbot Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    • /17

      Est $158,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4215 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Knutti Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /16

      Est $137,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4120 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jakacki RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $150,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      4123 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4123 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Branz RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $126,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      4206 Charleston Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4206 Charleston Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Soeder LoFaso Real Estate Services

    • /31

      Est $122,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4215 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    • /18

      Est $146,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4219 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    • /16

      Est $137,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4115 Gary Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bromley Howard Hanna

    • /26

      Est $139,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Riverview Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2904 Riverview Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brock Morgan Howard Hanna

    • /20

      Est $158,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4011 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cole Nosse Russell Real Estate Services

    • /20

      Est $149,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2627 E 40th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Montgomery Fathom Realty

    • /32

      Est $152,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      4073 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4073 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Ilievski Engel & Völkers Distinct

    • /25

      Est $140,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4023 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkinson RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $157,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2543 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chreese Angel Krsacok Howard Hanna

    • /33

      Est $147,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2504 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /26

      Est $124,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      2487 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2487 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads

    • /38

      Est $135,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2507 E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Gongloff Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3982 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3982 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

    • /5

      Est $115,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Riverside Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4518 Riverside Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Allgood Keller Williams Citywide

    • /23

      Est $125,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4510 Norfolk Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    • /13

      Est $149,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4405 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Rogers Russell Real Estate Services

    • /34

      Est $135,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Goble Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2714 Goble Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lucien Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    • /19

      Est $139,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      4430 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4430 Camden Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Majdey Taye RE/MAX Transitions

    • /13

      Est $141,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4518 Tacoma Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    • /16

      Est $148,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      4422 Andover Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4422 Andover Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Linder BlueRoots Real Estate Group

    • /30

      Est $132,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Andover Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4414 Andover Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Kopp Howard Hanna

    • /27

      Est $181,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4420 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Hernandez-Ortiz Keller Williams Elevate

    • /32

      Est $174,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4308 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /33

      Est $112,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4230 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wallace RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $88,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Chelsea Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4703 Chelsea Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkinson RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $99,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Chelsea Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4701 Chelsea Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkinson RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home