7,025

Properties in ZIP Code 44055

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $50,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 E 26th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      220 E 26th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bauer Realtywise, Inc.

    • /37

      Est $117,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 Apple Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2629 Apple Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Rodriguez RE/MAX Transitions

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2402 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mooneyham Real of Ohio

    • /36

      Est $197,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      2172 Wilson St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2172 Wilson St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    • /10

      Est $209,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Wilson St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2314 Wilson St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bauer Realtywise, Inc.

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1829 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1766 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1766 E 32nd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Hernandez RE/MAX Transitions

    • /15

      Est $116,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Oneil Blvd Unit B, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4521 Oneil Blvd Unit B, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Hanna Russell Real Estate Services

    • /22

      Est $136,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      4440 Oneil Blvd Unit D, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4440 Oneil Blvd Unit D, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

    • /30

      Est $99,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Chelsea Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4701 Chelsea Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rakesh Baniya Cleveland Property Management Group, LLC.

    • /11

      Est $35,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • Studio
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3115 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Burmeister Keller Williams Citywide

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1623 E 33rd St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sloan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pearl Ave Unit 5030454, Lorain, OH 44055

      0 Pearl Ave Unit 5030454, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wallace RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $233,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Vincent Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5104 Vincent Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3219 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rego Keller Williams Elevate

    • /31

      Est $122,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Oneil Blvd Unit D, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4521 Oneil Blvd Unit D, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McAdams EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /26

      Est $159,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Frankford St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2379 Frankford St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mendez House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    • /24

      Est $166,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1877 E 39th Ct, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1877 E 39th Ct, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Swanzer The Swanzer Agency

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1965 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • Built 1946
      1965 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $8/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Murton-Bradbury RE/MAX Revealty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1712 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bauer Realtywise, Inc.

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      VL E 41st St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1923 E 34th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 W 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      223 W 29th St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Lencoski Deleted Agent

    • /27

      Est $164,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      3741 Globe Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3741 Globe Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    • /21

      Est $158,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2458 E 37th Saint Oval, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2458 E 37th Saint Oval, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Maier Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2381 Homewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fleming Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      0 Fleming Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /30

      Est $131,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      2072 Roosevelt Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2072 Roosevelt Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Wilsey The Sweda Group, LLC.

    • /35

      Est $137,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      4231 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4231 Palm Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    • /33

      Est $206,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      175 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

• /10

      Est $137,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5029 Clifton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Caricioppolo EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /33

      Est $216,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      949 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Calhoun Russell Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $271,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      5280 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5280 Elyria Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Smith Russell Real Estate Services

    • /3

      Est $93,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Orchard Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5345 Orchard Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Howard Hanna

    • /8

      Est $110,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1672 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Living

    • /25

      Est $158,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1632 Elfleda St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Minnich Minnich Realty, LLC.

    • /28

      Est $173,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      5194 Rolling Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5194 Rolling Ave, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Allgood Keller Williams Citywide

    • /12

      Est $99,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1657 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1657 School St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hill Deleted Agent

    • /34

      Est $137,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1941 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1941 N Ridge Rd E, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

• /30

      Est $166,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5443 Ridgewood St, Lorain, OH 44055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Reddy Keller Williams Citywide

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home