10,585

Homes in ZIP Code 29569

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $344,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Oceana Plan at Furnie's Place, Loris, SC 29569

    Welcome to The Oceana, a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,015 sq. ft. of spacious, thoughtfully planned living space. As you enter, a long, welcoming foyer leads you into an open-concept layout that perfectly blends style and functionality. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, featuring a large island ideal for meal prep and casual

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    4142 State Hwy 554 St Unit 37232739, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    TBD 5 Woodrow Ln, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $45,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cardona Up2Date Realty, LLC

    TBD 5 Woodrow Ln, Loris, SC 29569
    • /8

      Est $79,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      4904 Canal St, Loris, SC 29569

      4904 Canal St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Button Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

  • /32

    $290,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Harper Meadows, Loris, SC 29569

    The Galen's classic design offers an open concept main level with an expansive living area. The kitchen, featuring a working island with room for seating and an oversized pantry, flows into a casual eating area then into the spacious family room. An additional flex room on the first floor could be a dedicated home office or even a formal dining room. Upstairs includes a large primary bedroom with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Pampas Dr Unit 36205608, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $281,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    320 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harper Meadows

    320 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 W Bear Grass Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3619 W Bear Grass Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Rowles Rowles Real Estate

  • /23

    $298,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    Hubble Plan at Andalusia, Loris, SC 29569

    From the front porch, you enter into the foyer, where you're immediately greeted by a powder bath and the staircase leading to the second floor. As you move deeper into the home, you'll pass the laundry room and access to the two-car garage. The main living area opens up to a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining area, with a back patio just off the dining space—perfect for outdoor living.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    134 Linares St Unit 36503608, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2965 Mount Olive Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,188

    Last Listing Agent Joe Levy Beach & Forest Realty

    2965 Mount Olive Rd, Loris, SC 29569
    • /3

      Est $161,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Russ Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      300 Russ Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Geesaman NextHome Thrive Realty

  • /21

    $283,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    GALEN Plan at Sutton Farm, Loris, SC 29569

D.R. Horton Builder
    241 Carver Willow Dr Unit 36205718, Loris, SC 29569
  • /5

    $260,455

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    900 Blacksmith Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    900 Blacksmith Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /33

      Est $272,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Sweetbay Magnolia St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      168 Sweetbay Magnolia St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Furlong Iron Oak Properties

  • /27

    $249,500

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    486 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot offering a peaceful and picturesque setting. The interior of the home is equally impressive, featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, adding a touch of elegance and modernity to the space. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and living room, making

    Noah Kroneker Starlight Homes

    486 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /11

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    151 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    151 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
    • /40

      Est $294,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      549 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Smith Ace Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $260,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Kerry Plan at Harper Meadows, Loris, SC 29569

    The Kerry is a thoughtfully designed home with three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage all on one level. This open concept plan is perfect for entertaining and making lasting memories. The primary bedroom is comfortably tucked at the rear of the home and features an en suite bath and a walk-in closet. The kitchen overlooks the spacious great room allowing plenty of space for family and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Pampas Dr Unit 36205604, Loris, SC 29569
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3427 B and Rd S Unit BETHEL CHAPED & B &, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McDowell Diamond Shores Realty

    3427 B and Rd S Unit BETHEL CHAPED & B &, Loris, SC 29569
    • /36

      Est $334,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      506 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Memory Strand Realty Associates LLC

  • /19

    $260,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    Comet Plan at Andalusia, Loris, SC 29569

    Enter through the front porch into a spacious main living area that includes the family room, dining area, and kitchen. A coat closet and access to the two-car garage are located off the family room, while a covered patio extends from the kitchen for easy outdoor living. Just beyond the kitchen and dining area, you’ll find the primary bedroom with a primary bath and walk-in closet. Two additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    134 Linares St Unit 36472680, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $264,770

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7366 Meadow Walk Loop, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Meadow Walk

    7366 Meadow Walk Loop, Loris, SC 29569
    • /40

      Est $319,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      657 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Thompson INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /28

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    DOVER-EXPRESS Plan at Meadow Walk, Loris, SC 29569

    Our Dover plan offers three bedrooms and a flex room all on one level with the ability to add a second floor if you desire! The kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas and features a huge island with a breakfast bar, lots of cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry. The split bedroom floorplan creates a spacious and private owner's suite. All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7127 Meadow Walk Loop Unit 36205652, Loris, SC 29569
  • /32

    $248,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    586 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    586 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /40

      Est $320,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      585 Timber Creek Dr, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Cox CENTURY 21 Thomas

  • /14

    $240,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Newlin Plan at Warner Crossing, Loris, SC 29569

    This new single-story home design combines comfort and style. An open-plan layout connects the kitchen, dining area and family room, which features a door providing direct access to the backyard. The owner’s suite and the two secondary bedrooms are situated on opposite ends of the home for enhanced privacy. Rounding out the layout is a two-car garage to provide convenient storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    128 Warner Crossing Way Unit 36814029, Loris, SC 29569
  • /5

    $91,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1453 Carriage Ln Unit 5 Acres, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Masciarelli NextHome The Agency Group MB

    1453 Carriage Ln Unit 5 Acres, Loris, SC 29569
    • /29

      Est $243,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Adelphia Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      116 Adelphia Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mosseri Resourceful Realty

  • /19

    $224,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    484 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    Move-in ready home! Nestled on a spacious lot, this single-story home offers a tranquil retreat with a picturesque view. Boasting three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this residence provides a comfortable and inviting living space. The modern kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant granite countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. All appliances included, even refrigerator, washer,

    Corinne Mckeown Starlight Homes

    484 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /23

    $284,880

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    877 Farmer Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sutton Farm

    877 Farmer Rd, Loris, SC 29569
    • /40

      Est $358,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      10015 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10015 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Pinkas Team Jerry Pinkas R E Experts

  • /23

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    Belair Plan at Furnie's Place, Loris, SC 29569

    Welcome to The Belair, a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 1,867 sq. ft. of functional and stylish living space. This flexible floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated study that can easily be converted into a third bedroom to suit your needs. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the spacious great room and an inviting

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    4142 State Hwy 554 St Unit 37232740, Loris, SC 29569
  • /7

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3499 S Carolina 9 Business, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 4.79 Acres
    • $76,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Bellamy RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    3499 S Carolina 9 Business, Loris, SC 29569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      231 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Wittschen Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /27

    $286,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    Dover-Express Plan at Harper Meadows, Loris, SC 29569

D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Pampas Dr Unit 36205607, Loris, SC 29569
  • /11

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    127 Alford Dr Unit Lot 7 - New Oak, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Carroll Iron Oak Properties

    127 Alford Dr Unit Lot 7 - New Oak, Loris, SC 29569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      264 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,205
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Wittschen Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /29

    $278,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Harper Meadows, Loris, SC 29569

    The Cali offers a beautiful and functional ranch design with a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with plenty of room for everyone to gather around the open kitchen island. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, each with large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    108 Pampas Dr Unit 36205606, Loris, SC 29569
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3540 Main St, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $163,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,847

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fandel RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    3540 Main St, Loris, SC 29569
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Warner Crossing Way Unit Lot 66 Dover, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      259 Warner Crossing Way Unit Lot 66 Dover, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Kirven Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /21

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    0 S Carolina 746, Loris, SC 29569

    Located right in east central Horry County lies the Liberty Church Road Tract. This tract has endless possibilities from development to a solid recreational tract with timber and lots of wildlife opportunities! It is a unique tract of land with utilities present and over 1,500 feet of frontage along two roads. And only 0.10 of a mile from SC HWY 9 Bypass! Rare opportunity to own this

    Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land

    0 S Carolina 746, Loris, SC 29569

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home