10,412

Loris, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    218 Eva Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron March Keller Williams Innovate South

    218 Eva Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /37

      Est $382,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Pleasant Grove Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2123 Pleasant Grove Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Allen INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /15

    $283,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    4115 Robin Song Way, Loris, SC 29569

    Come tour 4115 Robin Song Way! One of our new homes at Meadow Walk, located in Loris, South Carolina. Experience the best of ranch-style living with The Cali, a beautifully designed home that combines elegance and practicality. At the center of this home is a stunning kitchen featuring an open island, providing ample space for gatherings that’s the ideal spot for family and friends to come

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4115 Robin Song Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $264,660

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    202 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sutton Farm

    202 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Pleasant Grove Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2129 Pleasant Grove Rd, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Allen INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /31

    $424,900

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    131 Little Cedar Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    Life is simply divine in the Longboard model at The Willows. Featuring 2,459 square feet of comfortable living space, this beautiful one-story home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a wide-open floor plan. From either the covered front porch, covered rear porch, or two-car garage, you’ll enter into an airy layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and great room—perfect for gathering with

    Chesapeake Homes - South Carolina Builder
    131 Little Cedar Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $274,990

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1178 W Business 9, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wallauer The Beverly Group

    1178 W Business 9, Loris, SC 29569
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,990
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Finigan Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /26

    $283,548

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    530 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    This thoughtfully designed one level home is one of our most popular floor plans! With an open concept living room, dining room and kitchen, this home is bright, spacious, and designed for entertaining guest or comfortably interacting with family. The kitchen features granite countertops, 36" cabinets, a walk in corner pantry, stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, and island with

    Renee Brown DR Horton

    530 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /30

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2470 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

    2470 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Wren St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      637 Wren St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelyn Lee Resourceful Realty

  • /2

    $193,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569

    Good investment property. Needs some fix-up but is rented as is . Near everything downtown , convenient for employies in the downtown area.

    Mary Jane Duke Duke Realty

    5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /10

    $232,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    218 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sutton Farm

    218 Carver Willow Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      226 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Finigan Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /38

    $179,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3778 Highway 66 Unit 3435 Shell Pond Ln, Loris, SC 29569

    This spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home sits on a generous .59 acre corner lot, offering rare freedom, flexibility, and room to grow along with NO HOA restrictions. The expansive property provides abundant parking along with ample space for RVs, boats, trailers, or multiple vehicles, making it ideal for those who value space and versatility. A unique double-entry, L-shaped driveway runs from

    Anthony Velazquez RE/MAX Executive - Grande Dunes

    3778 Highway 66 Unit 3435 Shell Pond Ln, Loris, SC 29569
  • /23

    $289,880

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    850 Farmer Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sutton Farm

    850 Farmer Rd, Loris, SC 29569
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      219 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,490
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Finigan Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /2

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    215 Eva Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    Welcome to your future homesite! This spacious 1 acre lot offers endless possibilities to design and build the home of your dreams. This 1 acre lot is perfect for a manufactured home and garage! Enjoy peaceful living with easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you’re envisioning a modern retreat or a charming cottage, this blank canvas is ready for your vision to

    Aaron March Keller Williams Innovate South

    215 Eva Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7512 S Carolina 66, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hyatt CENTURY 21 Thomas

    7512 S Carolina 66, Loris, SC 29569
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 Log Cabin Rd Unit Lot 2, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      946 Log Cabin Rd Unit Lot 2, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Zacarias The Litchfield Company RE-MB

  • /12

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1487 Tory Hill Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    This home is all about the property, over 2.75 acres of land just outside of Loris SC. This home is just a shell and will need a complete interior overhaul as well as HVAC and various other condition issues. Land is getting harder to find and with the zoning of "FA" this property does have various uses. Loris SC is just a short drive from Little River SC and all area beaches as well as all of the

    Nathan Cook Latitude Realty

    1487 Tory Hill Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $209,600

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    255 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    255 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Rose Petal Ln, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 Rose Petal Ln, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcdowell Century 21 McAlpine Associates

  • /22

    $236,730

    New Construction $38K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    590 Runaway Train Dr Unit Hartford, Loris, SC 29569

    Hartford scheduled to be move-in-ready in May 2026! The Hartford floor plan offers a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,886 sq. ft. of open living space. The layout is designed for modern living, with a large kitchen featuring a central island that flows into a bright great room, perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The private master suite includes a walk-in closet and a

    Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    590 Runaway Train Dr Unit Hartford, Loris, SC 29569
  • /29

    $223,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3150 Dusty Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    3150 Dusty Rd, Loris, SC 29569
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      194 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,990
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Crone Starlight Homes

  • /36

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    690 McNabb Short Cut Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    THIS HOME IS ON 2.21 ACRES, WITH TWO SHEDS AND TWO BARNS. HOME HAS THREE BEDROOMS AND ONE BATH. THIS HOME HAS A COVERED FRONT PORCH THAT WOULD BE GREAT FOR ENJOYING THE BEAUTIFUL SOUTHERN WEATHER OR TAKE A SHORT WALK ON THE PROPERTY AND ENJOY FISHING IN YOUR OWN POND. SCHEDULE TO SEE THIS HOME TODAY.

    Wendy Smith Coastal Realty & Management

    690 McNabb Short Cut Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /19

    $296,805

    Sold May 06, 2026

    127 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    127 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD West St, Loris, SC 29569

      TBD West St, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Hucks Iron Oak Properties

  • /18

    $172,500

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $30,052 per Acre

    lot 5 Apple Valley Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    Escape the hustle and bustle of HOA communities and embrace the serenity of this stunning 5.74-acre property located just 8 miles from Highway 22. With convenient access to all that the Grand Strand has to offer, this peaceful acreage is perfect for those seeking privacy and space while still being close to the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're looking to build your dream

    Jessica Ross EXP Realty, LLC

    lot 5 Apple Valley Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /31

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    443 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    443 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
    • /30

      Est $283,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Fiddler Ct, Loris, SC 29569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3013 Fiddler Ct, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Zarcone Century 21 The Harrelson Group

  • /46

    $266,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    1938 Goose Bay, Loris, SC 29569

    This brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,653 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 1.25-acre lot at 1938 Goose Bay in Loris. Move?in ready and designed for both function and flexibility, it features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a separate living room and den, beautiful brick skirting, a welcoming front deck, a brand new septic system, and city water. With

    Scott Howard Century 21 Palms Realty

    1938 Goose Bay, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $244,800

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    144 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    144 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD4 S Carolina 66 Unit Lot 4, Loris, SC 29569

      TBD4 S Carolina 66 Unit Lot 4, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Button Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

  • /35

    $107,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $105,941 per Acre

    206 Mooney Ct Unit Lot 7, Loris, SC 29569

    Discover a rare opportunity to build your dream home in an exclusive private airpark community in Horry County, South Carolina. This exceptional homesite is ideally positioned between Loris and North Myrtle Beach, offering the perfect balance of peaceful rural living and convenient access to the Grand Strand. Designed for aviation enthusiasts, the community features a private, well-maintained

    Cynthia Stanley Sea Oats Real Estate

    206 Mooney Ct Unit Lot 7, Loris, SC 29569
  • /30

    $251,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    248 Sweetbay Magnolia St, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,150

    Last Listing Agent The Britt Page Group Real Estate By The Sea

    248 Sweetbay Magnolia St, Loris, SC 29569
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD3 S Carolina 66 Unit Lot 3, Loris, SC 29569

      TBD3 S Carolina 66 Unit Lot 3, Loris, SC 29569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /3

    $164,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $32,800 per Acre

    Lot 1 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    5 Acres with an Old Barn! and has a Septic Permit for a Standard Tank! Beautiful Country where You can Enjoy so Much Wildlife!. If you are Looking for a Great Place to Build Your New Home or Place a Newer Mobile Home? Here it is! Located in Loris! Get Your Piece Of Horry County Land and Start Building! Let's Make Your Dreams Come True! Get it before it is Gone! Septic Approved!!

    Tarita Colite Colite Real Estate

    Lot 1 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2808 Daisy Rd Unit Lot 4 - Dylan 1820, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Corder Corder Properties, Inc.

    2808 Daisy Rd Unit Lot 4 - Dylan 1820, Loris, SC 29569

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home