261

Recently Sold Homes in 94022

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    27763 Altamont Cir, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,434/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,764,006

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Compass

    27763 Altamont Cir, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /45

    $6,415,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    83 Sevilla Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,908/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,526,445

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Zhou Morgan Real Estate

    83 Sevilla Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $6,600,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13456 Mandoli Dr, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,705,736

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    13456 Mandoli Dr, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $5,200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    688 Kingswood Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $2,597/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,192,320

    Last Listing Agent Mary Prochnow Prochnow Realtors

    688 Kingswood Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,660,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    599 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $2,299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,662,872

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Couture Coldwell Banker Realty

    599 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $10,700,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    26960 Orchard Hill Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,147/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,970,467

    Last Listing Agent Gary Campi Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    26960 Orchard Hill Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /37

    $2,925,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    70 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,590/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,822,706

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Foxgrover Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    70 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /37

    $1,410,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4388 El Camino Real Unit 348, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,102

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    4388 El Camino Real Unit 348, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,400,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    145 El Monte Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,465,759

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    145 El Monte Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    277 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,097,070

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    277 Alta Vista Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $8,000,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    12791 Normandy Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,541/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,207,000

12791 Normandy Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $8,650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    893 Laverne Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,448/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,996,246

893 Laverne Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    484 Gabilan St Unit 3, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,922,150

484 Gabilan St Unit 3, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /38

    $2,800,711

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,522/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,818,692

23 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    27420 Deer Springs Way, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,668,301

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    27420 Deer Springs Way, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $6,018,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    26896 Alejandro Dr, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,062/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,084,488

26896 Alejandro Dr, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $2,675,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    450 1st St Unit 302, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,901/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 302, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $5,068,800

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27655 Black Mountain Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,935/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,068,416

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fischer-Colbrie Intero Real Estate Services

    27655 Black Mountain Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /27

    $5,420,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    706 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,788/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,421,871

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Johnson Intero Real Estate Services

    706 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,150,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2930 Alexis Dr, Palo Alto, CA 94304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $2,000/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,997,985

    Last Listing Agent Erica Trinchero Coldwell Banker Realty

    2930 Alexis Dr, Palo Alto, CA 94304
  • /2

    $12,000,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12815 Viscaino Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,603/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,454,934

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hymes Intero Real Estate Services

    12815 Viscaino Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    86 3rd St Unit 304, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $2,038/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,089,329

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ulleseit Pellego

    86 3rd St Unit 304, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    179 Giffin Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $2,316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,991

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heinrichs Silicon Valley Life Real Estate

    179 Giffin Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /25

    $5,401,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    26792 Robleda Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $2,033/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,410,207

    Last Listing Agent Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

    26792 Robleda Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /17

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    389 1st St Unit 14, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,314/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,134

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Nicoli Intero Real Estate Services

    389 1st St Unit 14, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14 4th St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,933/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,221

    Last Listing Agent nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    14 4th St, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /25

    $4,150,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    807 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,723/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,735,671

    Last Listing Agent Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

    807 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /18

    $2,680,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    37 Deep Well Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,457/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,797,558

37 Deep Well Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,765,800

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1065 Ray Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,822,777

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wang BQ Realty

    1065 Ray Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /37

    $2,950,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,603/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,911,585

4 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $6,540,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12008 Emerald Hill Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,856,178

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    12008 Emerald Hill Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    425 1st St Unit 14, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,334/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyons Compass

    425 1st St Unit 14, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $5,000,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1011 Via Del Pozo, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,982,618

1011 Via Del Pozo, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1070 Mercedes Ave Unit 24, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,452

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Lepina Luxuriant Realty

    1070 Mercedes Ave Unit 24, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $5,900,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6 Cypress Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,129,033

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyons Compass

    6 Cypress Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,830,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    27856 Black Mountain Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,768/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,855,194

    Last Listing Agent Al Moridi Intero Real Estate Services

    27856 Black Mountain Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,875,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    374 W Edith Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,715/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,865,992

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Ann Herrern The Abigail Company

    374 W Edith Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    480 Lassen St Unit 6, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,385

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Elmengard Intero Real Estate Services

    480 Lassen St Unit 6, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $6,498,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14210 Berry Hill Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,666/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,509,666

14210 Berry Hill Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • /2

    $5,500,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    430 San Domingo Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,396,882

430 San Domingo Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home