12,469

Los Altos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,650,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    617 Giralda Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $2,224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,207,531

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    617 Giralda Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /37

      Est $5,540,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Farndon Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1816 Farndon Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,732/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,250,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Tsang Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $5,200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    688 Kingswood Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $2,597/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,116,285

    Last Listing Agent Mary Prochnow Prochnow Realtors

    688 Kingswood Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /68

      Est $6,264,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1992 Alford Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1992 Alford Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,686/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,250,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Velasco Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $3,660,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    599 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $2,299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,575,355

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Couture Coldwell Banker Realty

    599 University Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /50

      Est $3,846,016 Not Listed For Sale

      1980 Alford Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1980 Alford Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,739/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,620,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hsin Feng Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

  • /37

    $2,925,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    70 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,590/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,942,130

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Foxgrover Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    70 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /38

      Est $4,841,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1780 Austin Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1780 Austin Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,453/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Kelsey Compass

  • /37

    $1,410,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4388 El Camino Real Unit 348, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,158

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    4388 El Camino Real Unit 348, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /34

      Est $4,770,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Marinovich Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1420 Marinovich Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $2,083/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,717,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

  • /2

    $8,200,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1355 Arbor Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,864/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,604,715

    Last Listing Agent David Bergman Intero Real Estate Services

    1355 Arbor Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /42

      Est $5,433,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Siesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1595 Siesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $1,444/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $4,400,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    145 El Monte Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,439,085

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

    145 El Monte Ct, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /38

      Est $4,012,350 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Mcclure Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1320 Mcclure Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $2,697/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Vandsburger KW Bay Area Estates

  • /2

    $8,250,000 Sold Feb 07, 2026

    1669 Whitham Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,661/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,274,263

    Last Listing Agent Maria Afzal Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1669 Whitham Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /28

      Est $5,198,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Wessex Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1525 Wessex Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $1,984/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,812,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Fraser Compass

  • /10

    $4,320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    743 Edge Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $2,657/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,284,937

    Last Listing Agent Angie Galatolo The Agency

    743 Edge Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /23

      Est $4,153,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1498 Brookmill Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1498 Brookmill Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,695/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,568,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

  • /2

    $8,650,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    893 Laverne Way, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,448/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,903,899

    Last Listing Agent Gary Campi Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    893 Laverne Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /30

      Est $5,076,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Eastwood Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1078 Eastwood Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,547/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,510,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Ferrando The Agency

  • /2

    $3,950,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11552 Hillpark Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,988,172

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dunne Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    11552 Hillpark Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /33

      Est $4,455,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Mckenzie Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1375 Mckenzie Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $2,151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,858,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Anderson Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    484 Gabilan St Unit 3, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,911,204

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    484 Gabilan St Unit 3, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /70

      Est $5,274,861 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Lisa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1248 Lisa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,912/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Keefe Action Properties Inc

  • /38

    $2,800,711 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,522/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,818,692

23 Bay Tree Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /20

      Est $5,085,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Lisa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1240 Lisa Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,993/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,010,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stricker Compass

  • /36

    $5,375,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1245 Monte Verde Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $2,009/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,306,135

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wong Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1245 Monte Verde Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /31

      Est $2,891,374 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Grant Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1200 Grant Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $2,684/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Wong Sereno Group

  • /14

    $4,250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Ruth Lee Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Woolworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Ruth Lee Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /37

      Est $4,219,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1107 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $2,079/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

• /2

    $4,220,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    678 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $3,246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,004,457

    Last Listing Agent Josh Davis Davis & Company Realtors

    678 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /23

      Est $4,280,144 Not Listed For Sale

      550 Clark Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      550 Clark Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $2,270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

  • /2

    $3,600,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    770 Mora Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,751/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,693,226

    Last Listing Agent Rob Mibach Intero Real Estate Services

    770 Mora Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /46

      Est $6,490,727 Not Listed For Sale

      555 S El Monte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      555 S El Monte Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,908/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,350,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tsai Law Compass

  • /2

    $3,800,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1687 Dalehurst Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,901,156

    Last Listing Agent Mike Herkenrath Pavicich Realty

    1687 Dalehurst Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /52

      Est $6,284,137 Not Listed For Sale

      381 San Luis Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      381 San Luis Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,414/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,433,800
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hahn Compass

  • /2

    $5,088,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1108 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,914/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,097,377

    Last Listing Agent Owen Halliday Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1108 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /30

      Est $4,184,996 Not Listed For Sale

      994 Echo Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      994 Echo Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $2,162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Troyer Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $2,675,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    450 1st St Unit 302, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,901/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 302, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /43

      Est $6,846,759 Not Listed For Sale

      951 Echo Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      951 Echo Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,881/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,875,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hiep Nguyen Sereno Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home