9,525

Homes in ZIP Code 90004

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    113 1/2 N Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Some photos are from a previous staging and are for illustrative purposes only. 113 1/2 N Manhattan Pl. Contemporary Jewel in an 8-Home Gated Enclave. Built in 2017 with steel-beam construction for superior seismic strength, this four-level residence blends modern design with rare privacy and value. • Exclusive Community: one of only eight detached homes behind controlled access—quiet, secure,

    Wenli Jiang Harvest Realty Development

    113 1/2 N Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /33

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5134 Clinton St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    The Clinton Manor Apartments welcomes you to a relaxing and an oasis in prime location of Larchmont. This newly renovated unit boasts a modern style mixed with old Hollywood charm. Each apartment was carefully designed to be functional and inspiring space. The upscale modern kitchens include stainless steel appliances, beautiful hard surface flooring, and ensuite washer and dryer

    5140 Clinton Avenue

    (213) 516-9846

    5134 Clinton St, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /24

    $5,295,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    123 N Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $5,083,595

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Cooper Compass

    123 N Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /31

      Est $1,016,061 Not Listed For Sale

      654 N Virgil Ave Unit 320, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      654 N Virgil Ave Unit 320, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,073,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Asai Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

  • /25

    $1,195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    651 Wilcox Ave Unit 3C, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Rare top-floor end-unit condo in the highly desirable Hancock Park Terrace, just moments from the Los Angeles Tennis Club, Wilshire Country Club, and the shops and restaurants of Larchmont Village. This upgraded residence offers effortless single-level living within one of Hancock Park's most sought-after full-service buildings. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two generous primary

    Brynn Sutherland Douglas Elliman

    651 Wilcox Ave Unit 3C, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /35

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio

    334 N Heliotrope Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Broker compensation: 2% of the total rent for first year's term , payable upon lease execution, receipt of initial deposits and tenant move in.Apply in person during open house hours with proof of income, bank statements, and a valid ID. Open houses are held Monday–Friday from 5:30–6:30 PM and weekends from 11 AM–12 PM. Section 8 applicants are welcome. The leasing team is also

    Heliotrope Apartments

    (213) 784-3206

    334 N Heliotrope Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /17

    $2,210,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    229 N Plymouth Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,127,001

    Last Listing Agent Marlyse Scherr Coldwell Banker Realty

    229 N Plymouth Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • 105 S Mariposa Ave Unit 310, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Est $695,570 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Mariposa Ave Unit 310, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      105 S Mariposa Ave Unit 310, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent yujia zhang UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY

  • /15

    $3,750,000

    • 18,765 Sq Ft

    118 N Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    118 N Westmoreland Ave | 24-Unit Rent-Controlled Multifamily Portfolio Offering in Koreatown / East Hollywood. Built in 1926, this classic Los Angeles multifamily asset features a balanced unit mix of (12) studios and (12) 1-bed/1-bath units, supporting broad renter appeal and leasing flexibility. The property is currently operating with multiple vacant units and below-market in-place rents,

    Taylor Avakian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    118 N Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /20

    Starting at $2,063 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3426 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Welcome to 3426 West 1st, a recently renovated residential community situated in a central Los Angeles location. These updated apartments feature a suite of modern amenities designed for functionality and ease, including central air conditioning and heating, sleek cabinetry, and updated flooring throughout. Each residence is equipped with modern stainless-steel appliances and the added

    3426 West 1st St

    (424) 239-1683

    3426 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /30

    $715,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    147 N Berendo St Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,015

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Park Compass

    147 N Berendo St Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 N Edgemont St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      142 N Edgemont St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McDonald TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

  • /20

    $850,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    441 N Commonwealth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    This property is located in the rapidly growing Virgil Village neighborhood, right on the edge of Silver Lake. This is a fixer single family home that needs work. Additionally, there is an opportunity to purchase two lots together, totaling approximately 13,012 sq ft, by including the adjoining parcel at 439 N. Commonwealth Ave, a 7,506 sq ft lot offered at $900,000 (Total for 2 lots:

    Atsuko Kimoto Sotheby's International Realty

    441 N Commonwealth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /23

    Starting at $2,500 Per Month

    • Studio

    201 N Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Security Deposit: $2,000- $4,800 Note: Renter's insurance is required.

    WM Lofts

    (323) 843-8480

    201 N Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /60

    $3,085,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    226 N Arden Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,934,742

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moreno Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    226 N Arden Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • 211 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      211 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $683/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Dunn Serhant California, Inc

  • /7

    $1,375,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,560 Sq Ft

    436 Normandie Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    436 Normandie Pl. is a 6-unit Melrose Hill offering priced at approx. $229,167 per unit and $247 per SF, operating at a 6.72% CAP and 8.92 GRM on current rents. The pricing aligns with recent sales in the area. Positioned just north of Beverly Blvd., the property sits approx. 0.8 miles from the Melrose Ave. and Western Ave. corridor, where a growing mix of restaurants, cafs, and neighborhood

    Kenny Stevens Compass

    436 Normandie Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /31

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    254 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    About the Unit Located at 254 S. Normandie Ave. in Los Angeles, this community offers studio and one-bedroom apartments with wood-style flooring, air conditioning, generous closet space, and large windows for natural light. Kitchens feature gas ranges, refrigerators, and dishwashers, while bathrooms include deep soaking tubs. Some units include balconies. A pet is allowed per unit, subject to

    254 S. Normandie

    (562) 521-8522

    254 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /13

    $825,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5143 La Vista Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,736

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hansen Brown Compass

    5143 La Vista Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /23

      Est $776,551 Not Listed For Sale

      4733 Elmwood Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4733 Elmwood Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lee Hana Realty

  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    220 N Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    "A rare owner-user commercial opportunity in Koreatown/Hancock Park area with full vacancy flexibility at closing. " WHAT MAKES THIS PROPERTY SPECIAL mixed-use 100% vacant delivery potential PERFECT BUYER: doctors dentists attorneys CPAs beauty operators acupuncturists owner-users SBA loan buyers Most small commercial buildings in LA: have tenants have lease problems are difficult to occupy

    Max Lee Real Broker

    220 N Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /8

    Starting at $1,725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    229 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at 229 S Mariposa Ave offers 700 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and is equipped with air conditioning for comfort. The bedroom is spacious enough to accommodate a queen-sized bed and includes a closet for storage. The bathroom features standard fixtures and is conveniently located near the bedroom.

    (213) 376-5582

    229 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /27

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    660 N Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,687

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tutor Compass

    660 N Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /8

      Est $876,570 Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Gramercy Place Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      140 S Gramercy Place Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Asherson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $2,200,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft

    152 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Beutiful Attractive 4 Plex in the heart of Los Angeles Located in a fast expanding high-demand area with alot of growth potential.The property consist of 8 spacious Bedrooms (1209 Sq Ft Each) and 4 baths.The Lot Size is 7904 Sq Ft. that includes a large parking area in the back for the residents and their guests.The property offer alot of potential. This is a rarely found investment opportunity

    Joe Lopez Real Estate Executives Secure Properties

    152 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /10

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    516-522 N Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Completely refreshed one bedroom unit with fantastic VIEW over to Century City! Large upper unit has been freshly painted and has new hardwood flooring, full kitchen with dinette area and refrigerator. Cabinets in the hallway and closet in the living room for extra storage. One assigned PARKING space included! Onsite manager.Great Location! Close to shopping, restaurants, nightlife and

    (213) 531-5955

    516-522 N Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /33

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 16 Baths
    • 7,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Morales Compass

    123 Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /47

      Est $844,671 Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Gramercy Place Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      140 S Gramercy Place Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $738/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Low Keller Williams Beverly Hills

  • /23

    $670,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    532 N Rossmore Ave Unit 311, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Welcome to 532 North Rossmore Unit 311! A modern condo located in beautiful Hancock Park in the historic Rossmore Corridor, perfectly situated on a quiet, tree lined street just minutes from the shops, restaurants, and beloved farmers market in Larchmont Village. This bright and airy third floor unit offers added privacy and features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan connecting the living,

    Metthika Wickramasinghe Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    532 N Rossmore Ave Unit 311, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /24

    Starting at $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    450 N Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Beautiful 2 Bed+ 2.5 bath with a loft. Townhouse style with unique floorplan. Bright and spacious. Large living room and dining area with high cathedral ceiling, fireplace, huge windows. New vinyl flooring in living room, dining, stairs, and loft. New carpet flooring in bedrooms. Central AC/Heat. Nice kitchen with white shaker cabinets and nickel- brushed hardware. Stainless steel appliances (gas

    (747) 998-0693

    450 N Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /31

    $735,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    105 S Mariposa Ave Unit 507, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,558

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lee eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    105 S Mariposa Ave Unit 507, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /19

      Est $819,562 Not Listed For Sale

      5037 Rosewood Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5037 Rosewood Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kim Ivy Realty Co.

  • /7

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    423 N Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    ***Do not disturb tenants, Drive by only*** Next property 417 N Serrano &423 N Serrano sell all together.*****

    Micki Park Ivy Realty Co.

    423 N Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /26

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • Studio

    637 N Bronson, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    One of the first neon signs in the Hollywood area still lights the way to this historical 1928 building which has just completed a year-long restoration. Located directly across the street from the Melrose gate of Paramount Studios. This property features a beautiful courtyard with ivy-lined brick walls, a large fountain, and lots of vegetation for a relaxing place to have tea or read a book.

    Vivian Apartments

    (424) 274-0998

    637 N Bronson, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • 564 N Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    $2,226,050 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    564 N Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,313/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,100,251

    Last Listing Agent Martin Fish Citivest Realty Services, Inc

    564 N Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • 5037 Rosewood Ave Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Est $758,870 Not Listed For Sale

      5037 Rosewood Ave Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5037 Rosewood Ave Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tae Kim Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.

  • /43

    $8,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,388 Sq Ft

    226 S Rimpau Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Rare, warm modern architectural retreat in prime Hancock Park. Over 1/3 acre of total privacy, including a bubbling creek, all overlooking the 8th Fairway of Wilshire Country Club and views extending beyond to the Hollywood Hills. Enter a serene world reminiscent of California wine country yet situated on a private cul-de-sac in a most prime location. This stunning architectural residence spans

    Jonah Wilson Carolwood Estates

    226 S Rimpau Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /35

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    102 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    One of the best and quietest Koreatown locations! Newly remodeled unit with lots of upgrades including Hardwood floors, new kitchen appliances, and counter top. Famous HK Supermarket is located right across the street. There are lots of restaurants and retail shops within walking distance and only minutes to Hollywood, Santa Monica Beach, and Downtown LA. Disclaimer: Images and

    (213) 947-9935

    102 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /2

    $13,795,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    636 N Juanita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 56 Beds
    • 56 Baths
    • 36,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Liberow Marcus & Millichap

    636 N Juanita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    • /2

      Est $1,147,519 Not Listed For Sale

      530 N Larchmont Blvd Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      530 N Larchmont Blvd Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000

      Last Listing Agent Bret Parsons Compass

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home