6,122

Homes in ZIP Code 90006

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $949,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    1321 Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Located in the Pico-Union area of Los Angeles, and close to Koreatown, this 5-unit investment property is now for sale! With stable, long-term tenants, this is a sure bet for steady income, with future development opportunity. Close proximity to major streets, Loyola High School, St. Thomas Church and School, and the Normandie Recreation Center. Shops and stores are plentiful, many in walking

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Gomez

    Keller Williams Realty

    (866) 730-4683

    1321 Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 290 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1420 Alvarado Terrace Unit 14, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    This newly renovated one-bedroom apartment offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious bedroom provides ample natural light and comfort. The brand-new kitchen features sleek cabinetry, contemporary countertops, and an electric stove, perfect for preparing meals. The updated bathroom includes a stylish stand-up shower for a refreshing experience. Located near Alvarado

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Maynard

    LPT Realty, Inc

    (855) 630-0578

    1420 Alvarado Terrace Unit 14, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /20

    $564,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2311 W 10th St Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,564

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lee Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    2311 W 10th St Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Irolo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 20 Baths
      • 8,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1047 Irolo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

  • /25

    $1,795,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft

    905 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Koreatown, one of Los Angeles' most vibrant and high-demand rental markets. This well-maintained 4-unit property offers strong income potential and is ideal for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features in-unit laundry hook up, two tandem parking spaces, and separate water heaters for added convenience. Three units

    Agent Photo

    Downey Chong

    Choice 100 Realty, Inc.

    (833) 659-6267

    905 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /42

    Starting at $2,281 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3170 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    *Up to 6 weeks free with a 14 months lease. Additionally, the Look and Lease Special provide $1,000 off. ***Specials have already been applied to the current pricing.”*Only the applicants with the approved credit are eligible for the concessions --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------THE BORA 3170 IS NOW

    The BORA 3170

    (323) 310-2516

    3170 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /17

    $3,220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1116 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 16 Beds
    • 19 Baths
    • 7,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,931,377

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Lombardo Compass

    1116 S Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 1237 S Bonnie Brae St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $699,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 S Bonnie Brae St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1237 S Bonnie Brae St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josephine San Lucas KELLER WILLIAMS LARCHMONT

  • /41

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1055 S Serrano Ave Unit 305, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Built in 2018, this like-new contemporary condo is part of an exclusive 20-unit community ideally located in the heart of Korea Town. This bright corner unit is filled with abundant natural light and offers a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout with a private balcony, perfectly positioned on the 3rd floor. The home features soaring ceilings, LED lighting, smart home technology, own laundry

    Serena Zhang Shè Homes

    1055 S Serrano Ave Unit 305, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /78

    Starting at $1,648 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    951 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    HUGE MOVE IN SPECIALS - PLEASE NOTE THE ADVERTISED RENT IS A DISCOUNT/CONCESSION FOR PART OF THE LEASE TERM. SEE THE INDIVIDUAL UNIT LEVEL BELOW FOR FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT THE CONCESSION OR CONTACT THE AGENT. Centrally located in vibrant Korea Town, you can enjoy all the neighborhood shopping (four shopping malls adjacent to our building), dining, banking, cafes and nightlife

    951 S. Oxford

    (213) 329-7805

    951 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • 1714 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    $800,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1714 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,142

    Last Listing Agent Dora Wassef eHomes

    1714 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 19513 Herringbone Dr, Northridge, CA 91324

      Est $851,964 Not Listed For Sale

      19513 Herringbone Dr, Northridge, CA 91324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      19513 Herringbone Dr, Northridge, CA 91324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,001
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amrita Chawla BLVD ESTATE PROPERTIES

  • /59

    $1,898,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft

    1810 Westmoreland Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Set along palm-lined streets in the historically designated Harvard Heights neighborhood, 1810 Westmoreland Blvd presents a rare opportunity to own or invest in a meticulously renovated historic residence. Originally built in 1905, this 3-story Victorian showcases timeless architectural details alongside nearly $500,000 in thoughtful upgrades that fully realize the property's potential across

    Tiffany Chin Keller Williams Larchmont

    1810 Westmoreland Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /25

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3057-3067 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    TALA Local at 3057-3067 W. Pico Blvd offers a unique living experience in a vibrant neighborhood. Situated in one of LA's dynamic neighborhoods, residents are conveniently close to a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. These apartments often feature modern amenities designed to enhance comfort and convenience. The location provides easy access to public transportation, making

    TALA Local at 3057-3067 W. Pico Blvd

    (323) 649-8606

    3057-3067 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /12

    $850,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 607, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Park RISE real estate company

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 607, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /38

      Est $731,431 Not Listed For Sale

      903 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      903 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Moon Epique Realty

  • /33

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    983 Dewey Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Ready to move in, live the urban lifestyle in the heart of K-town! Just steps from the best dining and shopping in K-town. Building amenities include a gym and roof garden. Contact us today.

    (213) 566-1751

    983 Dewey Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 414, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 1 Bath
    • 370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,020

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kennedy Heyler Realty

    2121 James m Wood Blvd Unit 414, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1232 S Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Boroda Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $1,549,000

    • 18 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft

    1250 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    A compelling investment and development opportunity in the heart of Koreatown, one of Los Angeles' most dense and high-demand rental markets. This gated Craftsman-style property sits on an approximately 9,800 sq ft lot with an existing structure of approximately 5,800 sq ft and offers on-site parking for up to 12 vehicles, a rare and valuable feature for the area.The property features a boarding

    Cory Green The Hills Premier Realty

    1250 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /56

    Starting at $1,960 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3060 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Welcome to 30Sixty on Olympic Boulevard in Koreatown! 30Sixty brings a fresh, elevated and sophisticated living experience to this part of Koreatown. Each one and two bedroom apartment homes has been thoughtfully designed with open floor plans, refined finishes, stainless steel appliances, wood-look flooring, and many more sought-after design features. Our multiple roof decks, pool deck,

    30Sixty

    (213) 315-6480

    3060 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1101 S Harvard Blvd Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,171

    Last Listing Agent Hyunsik Yoon Seeders Real Estate

    1101 S Harvard Blvd Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 11 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1810 S Berendo St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

  • /20

    $559,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    1037 Fedora St Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    2BR/2BA condo built in 2009 in the heart of Koreatown. Fresh interior paint, brand-new flooring throughout, and upgraded with brand-new, energy-efficient LED light bulbs throughout. Features 2 balconies, including a private balcony off the primary suite with dual closets and en-suite bath. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tiled backsplash opens to the living and dining area with

    Jamie Lee I & J Properties, Inc.

    1037 Fedora St Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /46

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1423 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Copy link for a video walk-through: https:youtu.beHIMYyM97W28 Our units are spacious and recently renovated. They include 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, and Studio units, which also have a full kitchen and full bathroom. Located in the heart of Los Angeles, right by Korea Town, Staples Center, USC Campus, and Downtown LA. Other features include:Stainless Steel Refrigerator and Stove - Stainless

    1423 Magnolia Ave (Hart Properties, LLC)

    (820) 200-5407

    1423 Magnolia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • 1036 S Serrano Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    $650,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1036 S Serrano Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,289

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Park New Star Realty & Investment

    1036 S Serrano Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 2321 W 10th St Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $529,907 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 W 10th St Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2321 W 10th St Unit 201, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent SALLY ROSARIO Amanda Hendricks, Broker

  • /16

    $570,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1025 Dewey Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    PRICE DROPPED FOR QUICK SALE. LOWEST PRICE IN MID-WILSHIRE, KOREA-TOWN. CURRENTLY. GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! New paint/ceiling and walls. NEWLY BUILT-IN 2006. CONTEMPORARY 2 BEDROOM & 2 FULL BATHROOM, BRIGHT & AIRY SOUTHWEST FACING CORNER UNIT!! SOUTH-FACING LARGE BALCONY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING & LAMINATE FLOORING IN THE BEDROOMS. MODERN-STYLE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE

    Max Lee Real Broker

    1025 Dewey Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /48

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1039 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    We give you a stunning selection of NY-style studio lofts in a three-story building with an elevator, controlled access entrance, and gated parking spaces. The showpiece is our excellent location – these Koreatown lofts are in Los Angeles, near Galleria Market, the University of Southern California, Arena, and MacArthur Park. Best of all? Downtown LA is only 10 minutes away!Do you want to host

    Lido Apartments - 1039 S Hobart

    (747) 307-6325

    1039 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • 1147 Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    $1,430,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1147 Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,987

    Last Listing Agent Caren Chen Real Brokerage Technologies

    1147 Fedora St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /36

      Est $583,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 W 10th St Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2321 W 10th St Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sukyoung Lee Redpoint Realty

  • /2

    $1,290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    1147 S Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Excellent development opportunity located in the heart of Koreatown. The area has been rapidly developed and revitalized in recent years and is conveniently close to major markets, popular restaurants, and key amenities.

    Sun Kyung Chang TNG Real Estate Consultants

    1147 S Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /17

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • Studio

    908 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Beautiful art deco building located in the heart of Koreatown has a studio available. Approximately 450 sq. ft. Must see to appreciate.Amenities: On-site parking lot, laundry on-site, all utilities included, control access, gated community with surveillance. Pets will be subject to a $25/month, per pet fee, with a maximum of 2 pets per unit. For those approved applicants with ESAs or service

    Ashmont Apartments...Art Deco Building...Newly Remodeled Apartments...CALL NOW!

    (323) 997-8254

    908 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /32

    $492,750 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 601, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $854/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Park RISE real estate company

    904 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 601, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • /26

      Est $634,369 Not Listed For Sale

      917 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 308, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      917 S New Hampshire Ave Unit 308, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sukyoung Lee Redpoint Realty

  • /32

    $1,390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    2251 Cambridge St, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    A?? HUGE PRICE REDUCTION – NOW $1,390,000! DOWN FROM $1,490,000! ??RARE OPPORTUNITY WITH INCREDIBLE ADU & INVESTMENT POTENTIAL IN THE HEART OF KOREATOWN!Welcome to 2251 Cambridge Street — a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,420 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 6,009 sq. ft. lot, now offered at an aggressively reduced price of $1,390,000 — a massive $100,000 price

    Tiffany Lee Rocky Estates

    2251 Cambridge St, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /39

    Starting at $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1032 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    Charming 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes! Experience the vibrant lifestyle at 1032-1036 S. Normandie Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90006, where convenience meets community. This location boasts easy freeway access to the 10, 110 & 101. Nearby you'll find a variety of stores for all your shopping needs, prime locations like Koreatown, Pico-Union and Downtown as well as various shopping centers,

    1032-1036 S Normandie Ave

    (323) 925-2290

    1032 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1804 Roosevelt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,434

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Villegas eXp Realty of California Inc

    1804 Roosevelt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
    • 1101 S Harvard Blvd Unit 407, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Est $718,315 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Harvard Blvd Unit 407, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1101 S Harvard Blvd Unit 407, Los Angeles, CA 90006

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home