10,971

Homes in ZIP Code 90016

Section Image
  • /38

    $637,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    5464 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Experience the charm of this immaculate 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom lower-level condo, perfectly positioned to showcase stunning views of Baldwin Vista, Kenneth Hahn National Park, and the lush greenbelt within the iconic Village Green complex, a National Historic Landmark and Monument that offers significant property tax savings via the Mills Act designation. Nestled between Courts 7 and 8 on the

    EMILIA ARAU Compass

    5464 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /2

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2333 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    UNIT/PROPERTY FEATURES- Pet Friendly- (1) Parking Spot- Refrigerator- Garbage Disposal- Wood Plank Flooring- Shaker-Style Cabinets- Hood & Fan- Shared Laundry- Gas RangeMid City is a vibrant neighborhood, centrally located in the heart of Los Angeles. It is in close proximity to the 10 Freeway, meaning that you can commute around the city with much more

    2333 Hauser Blvd.

    (213) 320-7982

    2333 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 2840 Potomac Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    $615,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2840 Potomac Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xio Sandoval ehomes

    2840 Potomac Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • 4646 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Not Listed For Sale

      4646 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 16,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4646 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Anderson Pellego, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    2007 Thurman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Duplex with fantastic owner's unit---live in one and rent out the other! There are two 2+1 units on a pretty, gated, corner lot in a great location! Unit 2007 is the owner's unit and features a large, light-filled living room with crown moulding & view to landscaped grounds; formal dining room; redone eat-in kitchen w/ granite countertops & custom cabinetry; two generously sized bedrooms & redone

    Ryan Shaw Compass

    2007 Thurman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /21

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2920 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    House for rent. Charming 2-Bedroom Cottage with Private PatioAvailable for rent in the desirable Mid City/West Adams area, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cottage offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Walking distance to the La Brea Expo Line Train Station, providing easy access to downtown, Culver City, and Santa Monica.Features:•Wood laminate floors

    (520) 214-7125

    2920 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 3712 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3712 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,212

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Loo Fong RE/MAX Galaxy

    3712 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /25

      Est $1,343,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Geer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5414 Geer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Knox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /35

    $1,799,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    3715 Hillcrest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Chic, design-forward Home + ADU on a quiet street in the heart of West Adams, one of Los Angeles’ most in-demand neighborhoods. Fully reimagined in 2023, this turnkey property delivers the rare combination of luxury living and immediate income potential with a newly built detached ADU. The main residence impresses with soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout designed for modern living.

    Eddie Halaby Redfin Corporation

    3715 Hillcrest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /15

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2930 S Redondo Blvd Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    This is a first floor-quaint and quiet-newly painted one-bedroom apartment available in a highly convenient, centrally located neighborhood.This unit also features a brand-new stove and refrigerator, and includes dedicated parking. Location Highlights:* Walking distance to the Metro* Close to Whole Foods Market and other grocery stores* Surrounded by restaurants, and

    (213) 423-0050

    2930 S Redondo Blvd Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /45

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3637 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,454

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Burnes Tammie Burnes Real Estate

    3637 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5439 Carlin St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 13 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5439 Carlin St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Viramontes RE/MAX

  • /2

    $830,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5506 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    This is a fabulous two-level, 2 bed, 1 bath, townhome with a private balcony off the primary bedroom located inside 1942 National Historic Landmark and Monument, Village Green, that offers significantly low property taxes due to the Mills Act. The ground level has tons of natural light and the original parquet floors throughout. The kitchen and dining room flows directly into your serene and

    EMILIA ARAU Compass

    5506 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /23

    $1,849

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1927 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    JUST REMODELED.Guest house in the back of the main wonderful Spanish duplex. This cozy furnished and clean studio (guest house / in-law suite) is located in the quite historical Mid City, literally one step from Culver City. The Spanish building is from the 30's, just renovated and all utilities (gas, power, water, internet, trash) are included at a flat fee of 45$/month.Unit is extremely

    (424) 238-3202

    1927 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 3744 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    $855,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3744 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,356

    Last Listing Agent Kai Ito Compass

    3744 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • 2045 S Palm Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Est $1,074,897 Not Listed For Sale

      2045 S Palm Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2045 S Palm Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rutledge PRIMETIME REALTY

  • /28

    $1,065,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    5443 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Brand-new modern single-family residence in the heart of West Adams, just minutes from Culver City, Apple TV, Amazon Studios, and Silicon Beach. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, privacy, and convenience. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and open living environment throughout. The

    Neb Mesfin Equity Union

    5443 Blackwelder St, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /24

    $2,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2123 Alsace Ave Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    2123 Alsace Ave Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /9

    $1,065,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2531 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,577

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

    2531 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /37

      Est $1,434,377 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Crenshaw Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2314 Crenshaw Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Canas Real Innovate Realty

  • /67

    $819,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5467 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Welcome to Historic Village Green. This beautiful remodeled townhouse is ideally located and looks out to a lush parklike yard and greenbelt with winding pathways and cozy courtyards. Facing south, there is an abundance of windows that brings in beautiful, natural light. The downstairs parquet floors and the upstairs hardwood in both bedrooms have been impeccably maintained and refinished. The

    Jeanne Rubinoff Realty One Group United

    5467 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /26

    Starting at $2,183 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3533 Chesapeake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Where contemporary living meets unparalleled convenience. Our newly constructed community features premium finishes for a comfortable and stylish living experience. Enjoy spacious interiors, modern amenities, and stunning views, whether you choose a standard or premium unit.Each unit includes a well-equipped kitchen with a stainless steel stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave,

    3533 Chesapeake Ave in Gateway

    (424) 238-7823

    3533 Chesapeake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 2143 S Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2143 S Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,507

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    2143 S Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /12

      Est $790,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2826 S West View St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2826 S West View St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maple Patton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $549,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft

    5441 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Discover this charming ground-level gem in the National Historical Village Green, where timeless architecture meets modern convenience and even a significant property tax reduction via the Mills Act. This private 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom end unit features original parquet floors, abundant natural light, generous closets, and tranquil greenbelt views onto court 13. Step onto your private patio, ideal

    EMILIA ARAU Compass

    5441 Village Green, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /35

    Starting at $1,496

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    2405 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Co/Relate is Los Angeles' newest co-living experience. Enjoy an abundance of amenities, including a high-end fitness center, pool, co-working lounge, rooftop deck, and more. Find your own slice of paradise just minutes away from the Culver City Arts District.

    CO Relate West Adams

    (323) 645-1174

    2405 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 2235 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    $965,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2235 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,333

    Last Listing Agent Randy Brandon Real Estate Source Inc

    2235 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 16 Beds
      • 20 Baths
      • 9,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2109 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,260,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Moret Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $1,230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    3840 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008

    Newly renovated 3 bed/2.5 bath Traditional Gem in Crenshaw Manor. Filled with natural light, tons of character and designer updates throughout. Entry with art niche opens to open floor plan with spacious living room with stone finished fireplace and beautiful bay window. Dining room opens to remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, brass hardware, newly installed cabinets and stainless steel

    Chad Lund Douglas Elliman

    3840 Virginia Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • /8

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4865 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex is located in the heart of Midtown Los Angeles. Offering ~1,418 square feet of living space, this home is ideal for individuals or small families seeking a comfortable, well-connected residence in one of LA’s most vibrant neighborhoods.

    4865 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /16

    $459,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5803 Bowcroft St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,688

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kunkle Pardee Properties

    5803 Bowcroft St Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • 2532 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2532 Hauser Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaune Lacy West Shores Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $1,379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    1934 Vineyard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Price improvement! This lovely Craftsman home offers a spacious, sun-drenched floor plan designed for effortless flow. Whether you are looking for a vibrant urban lifestyle or a private garden sanctuary, this property delivers both. Large windows throughout provide an abundance of natural light, highlighting the beautiful wood flooring in the bedrooms and durable tile throughout the main living

    Lorena Monterrosa Exclusive Realty Associates

    1934 Vineyard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio

    3025 S West View St, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Ybarra Village

    (323) 675-3227

    3025 S West View St, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /15

    $975,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5505 Homeside Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,692

    Last Listing Agent Warren Nathan Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    5505 Homeside Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5134 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 14 Beds
      • 14 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5134 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,545,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

  • /33

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    3712 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Live the LA dream with this beautifully updated Traditional featuring an ADU and grassy yard. The gracious interior is a study in old-world charm with character details throughout, including wainscoting, hardwood floors, and crown molding. The light-filled living room features a gorgeous fireplace; a sunny den connects living and spacious kitchen, finished with stainless appliances and island.

    Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    3712 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • /16

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3035 S Palm Grove Ave Unit 3035 South Palm Grove Ave, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    Property Id: 2524262Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex. NO AC NEEDED PER prior 9.5 yr tenants (ref avail). Parking in back $100/mo if desired. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously refreshed to blend modern convenience with stylish design. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances—including a French door refrigerator and

    (213) 474-7195

  • /27

    $830,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2308 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,994

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bond Keller Williams Larchmont

    2308 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 S Rimpau Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2605 S Rimpau Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Rockwell Fred Leeds Asset Group Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home