4,138

Homes in ZIP Code 90020

Section Image
  • /35

    $879,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    3223 W 6th St Unit 1006, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    This condo sets the bar for the views in Koreatown!! Bright and airy south-facing residence on the 10th floor of The Summit on Sixth, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and floor-to-ceiling windows that frame sweeping city views. Soaring 11-foot ceilings enhance the sense of space in this modern urban sanctuary. This thoughtfully designed home offers luxury finishes and an open layout flooded with

    Betty Wang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    3223 W 6th St Unit 1006, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /29

    Starting at $2,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    515 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    515 S Harvard Blvd

    (323) 984-8841

    515 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /18

    $7,400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    444 S Plymouth Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,159,410

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Cooper Compass

    444 S Plymouth Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /30

      Est $276,260 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 338, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 338, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Xu Compass

  • /71

    $299,888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft

    320 S Ardmore Ave Unit 236, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    In the heart of Koreatown, this rare 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers unbeatable value in one of LA's most sought-after neighborhoods and is ideally located just minutes from Downtown LA, Hollywood, and steps from some of the city's best dining, nightlife, and cultural hotspots. Perfect for first-time buyers looking to get into the market or investors seeking strong rental potential. This

    Justin Marlang Equity Union

    320 S Ardmore Ave Unit 236, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /14

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    401 S Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Experience the best of Los Angeles living at this beautifully updated mid-rise community. With unbeatable access to transit, dining, nightlife and neighborhood culture, this is a place designed for convenience, comfort and urban energy.Why you’ll love it:Renovated apartment homes with modern fixtures and finishes: hardwood or upgraded flooring, contemporary kitchens and baths.

    (424) 397-1793

    401 S Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    436 S Virgil Ave Unit 501, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,076

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kim Keller Williams Larchmont

    436 S Virgil Ave Unit 501, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 S Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 9 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 9,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      444 S Manhattan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,530,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sterman Marcus & Millichap

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 381 Sq Ft

    525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 257, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Welcome to 525 South Ardmore Avenue #257, a stylish and efficiently designed studio condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Koreatown. Offering 381 square feet of well-utilized living space, this bright and inviting unit is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance urban lifestyle. The open layout provides a flexible living area with ample natural light and a

    Sunny Narang Real Brokerage Technologies Inc

    525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 257, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    418 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Convenience at 418 S. Normandie Ave., Los Angeles, CA Property Overview: Welcome to 418 S. Normandie Ave., where historic elegance meets contemporary living in the heart of Los Angeles. This beautifully restored building combines classic architecture with modern updates, offering a unique and comfortable living experience close to the city's vibrant amenities.Unit

    418 S. Normandie Ave

    (562) 526-1009

    418 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /30

    $880,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    333 S Wilton Place Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,105

    Last Listing Agent Michael Remacle Sotheby's International Realty

    333 S Wilton Place Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • 525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 256, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Est $418,945 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 256, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 256, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $734/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Egorova Top One Realty & Mortgage Inc

  • /32

    $959,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    3223 W 6th St Unit 902, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Discover stunning views in this elegantly designed north-facing unit at the prestigious Summit on Sixth high-rise. Revel in the expansive private balcony offering sweeping sights of the famous Hollywood Sign and Griffith Observatory, visible from both bedrooms and the living area. this 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom open-concept home is filled with natural light, showcasing luxurious and tasteful

    Jenny Kang Redpoint Realty

    3223 W 6th St Unit 902, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /19

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    432 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALAbout the UnitThese bright and spacious studio apartments are designed for comfort and convenience. Open floor plans feature hardwood-style flooring and large windows that let in plenty of natural light. The kitchen is complete with a gas range, refrigerator, and plenty of cabinet space. Living area has many options, making it easy to personalize your space. Bathroom

    432 S. New Hampshire

    (562) 526-0975

    432 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • 507 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    $2,299,030 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    507 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,092/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,248,630

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Romero Keller Williams Realty

    507 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /31

      Est $834,562 Not Listed For Sale

      540 S Kenmore Ave Unit 801, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      540 S Kenmore Ave Unit 801, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jung Hyeog Lim New Star Realty

  • /26

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    417 S Westmoreland Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Stylish Turnkey Remodeled Unit in PRIME Mid-Wilshire K-Town. This newer construction building is in a quiet community-complex of only 16 units. A TRUE GEM! COVETED LOCATION IN BACK-OF-BUILDING, CORNER UNIT WITH ONLY 1 COMMON WALL. PRIVATE BALCONY WITH NATURE TREE TOP FEEL. Excellent 3BR + 2BA floor plan, with open concept kitchen. Other upgrades include: Renovated luxury kitchen with granite

    Rachel Hsieh Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    417 S Westmoreland Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /35

    Starting at $1,830 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    501 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Hampshire Place is located in the Mid-Wilshire district with easy access to the 101, 110 and 10 freeways. Find everything you desire within walking distance or just enjoy relaxing at the pool or building up some energy in the 24-hour Fitness Center. Hampshire Place has the conveniences you deserve.

    Hampshire Place

    (323) 553-5110

    501 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /37

    $950,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    321 S Oxford Ave Unit 403, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Jung Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    321 S Oxford Ave Unit 403, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 S Serrano Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      332 S Serrano Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $635/SF
      • Last Sold Price $749,000

      Last Listing Agent David Kim WILSHIRE REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $1,550,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    523 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Welcome to 523 South Wilton Place, a classic two story triplex located in the desirable Hancock Park neighborhood. This property spans over 3,500 square feet on an oversized 8,550 square foot lot with two separate buildings, offering a rare opportunity for both investors and developers. Zoned LAR3, the property provides excellent potential for expansion or future development. The front structure

    Jason Yang GAIA

    523 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /11

    Starting at $1,467 Per Month

    • Studio

    314 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Newly renovated studio apartments are now available. Each studio includes a full kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located in Koreatown, the property offers easy access to dining, shopping, and public transit.Tenant pays gas and electric.

    (858) 842-5423

    314 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /37

    $4,350,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    443 S June St, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,351,755

    Last Listing Agent Sean Galligan Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    443 S June St, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      443 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

  • /26

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    345 S Alexandria Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Welcome to 345 S Alexandria Ave Unit 304, a light-filled 540 sq ft condo located in one of Los Angeles most centrally positioned neighborhoods, Koreatown. This charming 1-bedroom 1-bathroom condo offers both comfort and convenience. Located in a well-maintained, secure-access building, residents enjoy amenities including a sparkling pool and spa, a poolside BBQ, a wet shower, a 24-hour fitness

    Brenda Ashby JohnHart Corp.

    345 S Alexandria Ave Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /35

    Starting at $2,136 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    444 S Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Kingsley Plaza was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. With features such as a pool and package receiving, you'll be living the good life at Kingsley

    Kingsley Plaza

    (213) 376-5578

    444 S Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /40

    $7,400,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    401 S Windsor Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,513,685

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    401 S Windsor Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /34

      Est $281,191 Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 146, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 146, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Urrutia LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOC INC

  • /12

    $823,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    436 S Virgil Ave Unit 408, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    LUXURY 3 Bed + 2 Bath with Stunning DTLA Views! Experience a contemporary open floor plan featuring modern designer surfaces, recessed lighting, and chic hardwood floors throughout. The generous gourmet kitchen is appointed with polished Quartz countertops, a custom glass and natural stone backsplash, modern cabinetry, and premium stainless-steel appliances (Refrigerator included). Additional

    Steve Lee SK Realtors

    436 S Virgil Ave Unit 408, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /7

    Starting at $1,838 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    514 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    6 WEEKS FREE SPECIAL!Experience the best of Koreatown living at Tremont Apartments, perfectly situated just a block from Wilshire Boulevard. This vibrant community offers a variety of spacious one and two-bedroom floor plans, including unique two-story lofts that feature private rooftop decks with panoramic city views. Each home is designed for modern comfort with hardwood-style flooring,

    Tremont Apartments | 514 S Catalina St

    (213) 454-7947

    514 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • 358 S Gramercy Place Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    $466,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    358 S Gramercy Place Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,543

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Suerte Felipe eXp Realty of California Inc

    358 S Gramercy Place Unit 304, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 14 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      440 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Apostolos Equity Union

  • /12

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft

    533 S St Andrews Place Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Welcome to a bright and comfortable 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in one of Koreatown's most dynamic and centrally connected neighborhoods. This thoughtfully laid-out condo offers an easy flow, great natural light, and a private balcony. Inside, the living room feels open and inviting, with soft light and direct access to the balcony. The adjacent dining area and kitchen maintain a seamless

    Christina Kim Keller Williams Larchmont

    533 S St Andrews Place Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /28

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    345 S Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    The Cleo apartments are centrally located with easy access to the 101, 110 and 10 freeways. Our beautiful interiors feature fireplaces, private balconies and maple cabinets.The Cleo apartments are a pet friendly community located just blocks away from great restaurants, shopping and nightlife.

    The Cleo

    (323) 486-8812

    345 S Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • 525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    $480,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,180

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Russo Engel & Völkers Burbank

    525 S Ardmore Ave Unit 127, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /15

      Est $886,051 Not Listed For Sale

      3223 W 6th St Unit 1004, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3223 W 6th St Unit 1004, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hyunsik Yoon Seeders Real Estate

  • /32

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    321 S Oxford Ave Unit 405, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION 3-bedroom, 2 bath LUXURY CONDO IN THE HEART OF KOREATOWN . High fashion modern styling, sleek architecture, center courtyard with glass railings and gym! Luxury living, great floor plans, large balconies. INCLUDED APPLIANCES ARE: REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE, STOVE RANGE, LG WASHER and LG DRYER! Large and elegant kitchens with beautiful warm flooring, great

    Erica Jung Dream Realty & Investments Inc

    321 S Oxford Ave Unit 405, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /10

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    539 S Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    Affordable apartment in the heart of K-town.Walking distance to local grocery stores, convenience stores, shops, etc. No monthly parking fee.On-site property manager. (Restrictions apply. *All concessions are included in the rent/price amount.)

    (424) 424-3756

    539 S Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020
  • /15

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    427 S Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020

    • 22 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 5,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee I&J Properties

    427 S Gramercy Place, Los Angeles, CA 90020
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      • 23 Beds
      • 18 Baths
      • 17,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      503 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 464 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kanner Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home