5,236

Homes in ZIP Code 90023

Section Image
    • 1140 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $556,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1140 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Swanson S3 Realty

  • /2

    $699,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1059 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Great investment opportunity minutes from Downtown Los Angeles. Conveniently located to the 5, 60, and 710 freeways creates an easy commute in any direction. Perfect for large families, multi-generational living, or the savvy buyer looking for rental potential. This property features a spacious front home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and rear unit with one bedroom and one bathroom with

    Cynthia Guzman Excellence RE Real Estate

    1059 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 932 S Mott St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $789,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    932 S Mott St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,226

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Lara E Real Estate Corp.

    932 S Mott St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 1440 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $801,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1440 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Parra Rivera CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /60

    $598,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    3451 Estrada St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Great opportunity to own a home with strong upside in an established Los Angeles neighborhood. This property offers solid bones and plenty of potential for customization, renovation, or investment. Ideal for buyers looking to add value and make it their own. Property is being sold as is. More details and photos coming soon.

    Raul Vega Bankers Investment Group Inc.

    3451 Estrada St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 3334 Estrada St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $590,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3334 Estrada St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,655

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Bencomo Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    3334 Estrada St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 720 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $672,803 Not Listed For Sale

      720 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      720 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /25

    $3,199,995

    • 22 Beds
    • 21 Baths
    • 9,504 Sq Ft

    2813 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    5 Units 2025 Built. Brand new construction!! These stunning townhomes consist of spacious 5 Bed 5 All of them are fully equipped with in unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, Central A/C, individual water, electric and gas meters, and uncovered parking spaces. Located just around the corner from the 10 fwy, these units provide convenient access to shops, restaurants and amenities such as the

    Danny Navarro Century 21 Allstars

    2813 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1048 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $620,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1048 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,016

    Last Listing Agent DAISY DE LA PARRA HAUS OF REAL ESTATE

    1048 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 1049 S Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $616,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 S Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1049 S Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Salazar Prestige Investments Group Inc

  • /35

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    2823 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Go beyond the beautifully large porch and step inside this 1913 Craftsman to see what the space has to offer. The inside of the house has been updated throughout the years and includes two bedrooms and one full bath downstairs with a large bedroom plus full bath and two walk in closets upstairs. Living space incudes a dining area across from the kitchen and a living room with an area that could

    Angelina Sauer KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2823 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • /8

    $885,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3005 E 8th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wright Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

    3005 E 8th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 3885 Percy St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $630,654 Not Listed For Sale

      3885 Percy St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3885 Percy St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Flores Better Homes and Gardens RE

  • /8

    $990,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    3333 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Prime development opportunity at 3333 Whittier Blvd—positioned on a high-visibility corridor with strong traffic counts and long-term growth potential. This property is a rare R3 land which offers an excellent opportunity for developers, builders, and value-add investors seeking to capitalize on a well-located parcel with flexible future use (buyer to verify zoning, density, and permitted uses

    Ken Wong STIGLER MORTGAGE

    3333 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 3607 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $575,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3607 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,207

    Last Listing Agent Karina chavez Century 21 Allstars

    3607 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 645 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $653,950 Not Listed For Sale

      645 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      645 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Wenceslao Delta Global Enterprises, Inc.

  • /13

    $624,800 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    3446 Hunter St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Jennifer Avellan Keller Williams SELA

    3446 Hunter St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 2820 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $675,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2820 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,650

    Last Listing Agent Emma Perez Century 21 Cornerstone

    2820 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 660 S Indiana St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $813,782 Not Listed For Sale

      660 S Indiana St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      660 S Indiana St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Garcia REALTY WORLD CALIFORNIA AGENTS

  • /23

    $799,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    627 S Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Exceptional Boyle Heights Duplex Investment Opportunity. Welcome to 627 S Soto St, a well-located income property offering two spacious residences totaling 7 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a 4BD/2BA lower unit and 3BD/2BA upper unit—a rare large-unit configuration that continues to attract strong tenant demand. Both units feature recent interior updates and washer/dryer hookups, creating

    Diana Palencia Wedgewood Homes Realty

    627 S Soto St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 3081 Guirado St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $350,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3081 Guirado St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,264

    Last Listing Agent Armondo Garcia Conolan Realty

    3081 Guirado St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 1024 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $710,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1024 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Murillo RE/MAX

  • /30

    $828,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    1362 S Downey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Great investment opportunity, recently remodeled property currently serves as a duplex. Front unit is 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with washer/dryer hook up. Currently leased on a month-to-month contract. Attached unit, vacant, is a studio with its own bathroom and washer/dryer unit. Detached garage, ready for new owner to convert to a living unit. Tremendous opportunity in a great

    Louis Camarena THE brokeredge

    1362 S Downey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 736 S Fresno St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $440,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    736 S Fresno St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,008

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fontes KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    736 S Fresno St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 1039 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $815,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1039 S Eastman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Feidler First Team Real Estate

  • /26

    $875,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    727 S St Louis St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    An exceptional owner-user or savvy house-hacker opportunity in the heart of Boyle Heights, just moments from Hollenbeck Park and minutes to the Arts District and Downtown LA. This thoughtfully configured property features a front duplex (both 1 bedroom and 1 large den/flex room) plus a fully permitted ADU built in 2023, offering flexibility, income, and a truly vibrant place to call home. One

    Kenya Reeves-Costa Compass

    727 S St Louis St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1028 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $425,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1028 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • Land
    • 6,303 Sq Ft
    • $2,937,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,480

    Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

    1028 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4019 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $867,515 Not Listed For Sale

      4019 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4019 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /4

    $760,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    1228 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    This property presents varius opportunities: Perfect for multi-generational living, also great to live in one unit and rent the other, or enjoy two reliable income stream making it a fantastic investment. Additionally there's a 1 bedroom 1 bath unit in the back perfect for additional rental income. Located 10 Min. from vibrant Downtown Los Angeles. Explore the possibilities this property has to

    Maria Tito Odyssey Realty Group

    1228 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1327 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $655,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1327 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,656

    Last Listing Agent John Lewis Lewis, John

    1327 S Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4021 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $922,680 Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4021 Princeton St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /24

    $749,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft

    3946 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Calling all Investors and Contractors to this Vacant REO Opportunity in prime location just outside of Downtown LA, featuring a 3 Bed, 1 Bath, 967 Sqft home in front and 8 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2930 Sqft unit in the rear. Per EPIC LA records, the 8 Bedroom rear unit (3948 E 6th) appears to have passed plan review in March 2023 but other approvals, permits, and inspections are incomplete. While

    Max James-Armand Electric Estates

    3946 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 1276 S Townsend Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $799,999 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1276 S Townsend Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,450

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Gonzalez Marsant Realty

    1276 S Townsend Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 624 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $597,792 Not Listed For Sale

      624 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      624 S Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Ochoa Homeland Realtors

  • /6

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $5,324,298 per Acre

    3548 Sabina St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    We are pleased to present an 8,997 SF Lot with RTI plans located at 3548 Sabina St in Los Angeles, California. The subject property is located in a good Boyle Heights location, just north of Whittier Blvd and west of Indiana St. This offering presents a good Boyle Heights development opportunity on an 8,997 SF lot with RTI plans for a 32-unit, 100% affordable project comprised of 75% (24 units)

    Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

    3548 Sabina St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 3078 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $850,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3078 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,632

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Escobedo Elevate Real Estate Agency

    3078 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 823 S Downey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $755,944 Not Listed For Sale

      823 S Downey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      823 S Downey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Compean Urban Street Ventures, Inc

  • /9

    $700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    1006 S Concord St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    Gary Yau Exp Realty of California Inc

    1006 S Concord St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
  • 4354 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $473,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4354 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,886

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Acuna T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    4354 Verona St, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4245 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Est $734,549 Not Listed For Sale

      4245 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4245 Union Pacific Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $473/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Perla Soto Monarch Real Estate Services

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home