14,061

Homes in ZIP Code 90025

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    1717 S Barrington Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Spectacular townhome in one of West LA's most coveted, walkable neighborhoods. A rare four-bedroom thoughtfully designed layout spans four levels, beginning with a direct-access private two-car garage. Main floor welcomes you through open foyer into dramatic living room with breathtaking 20-foot ceilings, creating a light-filled sanctuary. Adjacent dining area flows seamlessly into kitchen

    Charles Black Compass

    1717 S Barrington Ave Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /2

    Starting at $3,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1400 Camden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    A very spacious and bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bath top floor unit. This unit features hardwood/laminate floors throughout, central air-conditioning, gas fireplace, and private balcony. The kitchen includes dishwasher, gas range, refrigerator, and microwave. Lots of closet space throughout. The building offers controlled access, gated parking, elevator, and laundry room with coin operated machines.

    (424) 900-9249

    1400 Camden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /18

    $823,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1441 Federal Ave Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,950

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pinckert Tierney Compass

    1441 Federal Ave Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 S Westgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1230 S Westgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,076,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Byrne Compass

  • /9

    $2,800,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft

    1519 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    We are pleased to present 1519 Armacost Avenue, an 11-unit apartment building located in a prime Westside location of Los Angeles. 1519 Armacost Avenue offers investors the rare opportunity to acquire a professionally managed, low-maintenance multifamily asset in one of the most desirable rental submarkets on the Westside. Offered for the first time in decades, the property reflects long-term

    Jonathan Taksa Remax Commercial and Investment Realty

    1519 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /24

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1285 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Nestled in the heart of West Los Angeles, Chateau Barry offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of the city's most vibrant neighborhoods. Relax under the California sun by our shimmering swimming pool or enjoy a leisurely stroll through nearby public parks. Our spacious apartments feature walk-in closets, hardwood floors, and private balconies or patios where you can unwind and

    Chateau Barry Apartments

    (424) 317-9258

    1285 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /13

    $1,620,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1903 Holmby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,917

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sawaii Compass

    1903 Holmby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /34

      Est $1,098,372 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2111 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Um Compass

  • /18

    $639,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft

    12007 Rochester Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    This gorgeously refreshed top-floor 2+2 condo is perched in a quiet, intimate building in the heart of West LA and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, value and location! With no one above you and dramatic vaulted ceilings in the living room, the home feels bright, open, and filled with natural South-Western light throughout. The spacious living room is anchored by a charming fireplace

    Jason Reitz Rock Realty Group

    12007 Rochester Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /5

    Starting at $5,980 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1906 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Century Place

    (424) 842-2206

    1906 Overland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • 11817 Texas Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    $945,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11817 Texas Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,885

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Stelnick JSL Realty, Inc.

    11817 Texas Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /24

      Est $907,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1950 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Douglas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $1,300,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    1862 S Bentley Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Positioned in the heart of Westwood, this expansive and light-filled residence offers an exceptional opportunity to create a fully customized home in a prime Westside location. Situated within an intimate and private building of just 9 units, with only 3 residences per floor, this unit provides a rare level of privacy and tranquility rarely found in condo living. Featuring a highly desirable and

    Ideen(Eddie) Toudeh Fallah Forward One

    1862 S Bentley Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /30

    $5,520

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1265 Barry Ave Unit SI ID6485A, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Show up and start living from day one in Los Angeles with this spacious three bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully

    1265 Barry Ave Unit SI ID6485A, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /21

    $1,205,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1745 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,295

    Last Listing Agent Amy Black Redfin

    1745 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1300 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $466/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,696,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Errol Spiro Miller & Desatnik Realty Co.

  • /9

    $4,299,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 6,511 Sq Ft

    1218 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    We are pleased to offer for sale Armacost Palms, a 13-unit apartment community located at 1218 Armacost Avenue in the heart of West Los Angeles. This two-story, 6,511-square-foot building sits on a generous 10,479-square-foot lot, offering strong density and future flexibility. The property features a unit mix of twelve one-bedroom/one-bath and one two-bedroom/one-bath apartments, with upgraded

    Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

    1218 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /35

    Starting at $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    11423 Ohio Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Welcome to your luxurious, renovated new home.Apartment features a large living room with windows that provide lots of natural light.Modern complete kitchen with high-quality, energy-efficient appliances - refrigerator/freezer, dishwasher and electric stove / oven.Includes reserved parking spot in secure, indoor garage.Laundry facilities are conveniently located in

    Ohio Luxury Investments LLC

    (424) 372-5593

    11423 Ohio Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • 2175 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    $917,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2175 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,545

    Last Listing Agent George Wang Harvest Realtors, Inc.

    2175 S Beverly Glen Blvd Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Camden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 18 Beds
      • 17 Baths
      • 10,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1546 Camden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,979,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taksa RE/MAX

  • /74

    $3,799,000 New Construction

    • 12 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 4,916 Sq Ft

    1954 Purdue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    1954 Purdue St is a boutiquecollection of three brand new construction luxury residences situated on aquiet, tree-lined street in Prime Sawtelle. This offering presents an idealopportunity for a Westside owner user seeking luxury living with significantsupplemental income already in place. Two of the three residences haverecently leased at impressive rents of $7,850/month for

    Lauren Cearley Myunits.com Inc.

    1954 Purdue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /6

    Starting at $1,925 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2136 Colby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Step into these newly renovated residences at 2136 Colby Ave, featuring fresh, modern finishes and a sophisticated design. Each apartment boasts high-quality hardwood-style flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances, and large windows that provide abundant natural light throughout the open living spaces. Select units also include the added functionality of a private in-unit washer and dryer.

    2136 Colby Ave

    (424) 407-1266

    2136 Colby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /25

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1932 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $749/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,393

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sawaii Compass

    1932 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /35

      Est $927,814 Not Listed For Sale

      11525 Ohio Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11525 Ohio Ave Unit 1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Maser The Condo Experts

  • /26

    $799,000 Open Sun 1:30PM - 3:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    1716 Brockton Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet, highly desirable pocket of West LA- minutes from Riot Games, UCLA, Santa Monica, and Brentwood. This inviting home features a newer kitchen with tiled counters and stainless steel appliances, wood flooring, crown molding, and an open layout filled with natural light. Both bedrooms are true master suites with ensuite bathrooms, offering ideal

    Dittany Zhang Seltzer Sunoom Realty

    1716 Brockton Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /20

    Starting at $2,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1738-1742 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    The properties each consist of one building with three floors of residential units over 1 level of subterranean parking, which is exempt from seismic soft story retrofit. The ideal unit mixes consist of 8 large 2 + 2 1/2 units in the 1738 Barry building. All units feature dramatic two story townhome-style floor plans flooded with natural light. The buildings offer residents a secure intercom

    1738-1742 Barry Ave

    (424) 208-0197

    1738-1742 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /25

    $1,525,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12026 Rhode Island Ave Unit PH1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,252

    Last Listing Agent Alphonso Lascano Carolwood Estates

    12026 Rhode Island Ave Unit PH1, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Selby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 12 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1916 Selby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,195,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Raymundo Marcus & Millichap

  • /4

    $5,875,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,186 Sq Ft

    2123 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    An exceptional new construction multi-family offering in the heart of Sawtelle, this boutique compound features two fully detached contemporary residences designed for privacy, scale, and modern luxury. Each home spans approximately 3,000 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 5 designer bathrooms, showcasing refined finishes, open-concept living, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Both

    Kevin Stewart Resident Group

    2123 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /9

    Starting at $3,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1546 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Located in an established West LA neighborhood, 1546 S Bundy Dr offers modern, extensively renovated residences situated moments from the Westside’s premier destinations. These homes provide a central location proximate to Santa Monica Blvd and feature functional floor plans with a focus on high-quality finishes. Each kitchen is equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances and a

    1546 Bundy Drive

    (424) 372-0060

    1546 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /15

    $920,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1830 Colby Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,921

    Last Listing Agent Grace Globus Compass

    1830 Colby Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /47

      Est $1,277,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Armacost Ave Unit PH1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1553 Armacost Ave Unit PH1, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Keyes Keyes Real Estate

  • /47

    $786,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1262 S Barrington Ave Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Introducing Brentwood-Adjacent WLA gorgeous 2+2 remodeled condo. Spacious and light-filled residence blends classic charm with modern updates. The updated kitchen features newer cabinets, a sleek quartz countertop, a modern faucet and premium large-plank vinyl wood flooring, making it both stylish and functional. The open and airy living room includes a cozy fireplace and sliding glass doors that

    Jamie Tsai SMI Realty

    1262 S Barrington Ave Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /21

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1640 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Two story traditional style building, private parking spaces for most units, laundry room and cats ok and small dogs under 25 pounds ok for an additional monthly fee of $25 per pet per month. Building has 24/7 Surveillance Camera.

    Lido Apartments - 1640 Barry

    (844) 696-1139

    1640 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /73

    $2,300,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2017 Butler Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $504/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,295,535

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn LoBuglio Coldwell Banker Realty

    2017 Butler Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Westholme Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 7,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1812 Westholme Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $463/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /54

    $2,575,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    1869 Benecia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    LAST ONE AVAILABLE! Welcome to Villa Benecia, Spanish for "the blessed one." This stunning, Brand-New 2026 Thomas James Homes (a national leader in high-quality residences) modern Spanish-style townhouse condominium built with quality craftsmanship, never lived in, features an elevator, attached garage, and an exceptional location in the highly sought-after Century Glen neighborhood. Ideally

    Jeffrey Hobgood Sotheby's International Realty

    1869 Benecia Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /35

    Starting at $3,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1814 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Welcome to Federal Apartments in the heart of Los Angeles. This modern apartment boasts new appliances, natural light, and a balcony for enjoying the city views. With walkability to nearby amenities, walk-in closets, and a washer/dryer in-unit, convenience is at your fingertips. The gated and secured parking, controlled access entry, and rooftop deck with city views provide added security and

    Federal Apartments

    (424) 900-8314

    1814 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • /28

    $1,419,300 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1872 Midvale Ave Unit 308, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,648

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lund Douglas Elliman

    1872 Midvale Ave Unit 308, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    • 1665 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Est $842,687 Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1665 Federal Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $771/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home