8,852

Homes in ZIP Code 90027

Section Image
  • /36

    $5,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    4778 Bonvue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Beautifully restored Spanish Colonial w/classic original details & tasteful,well crafted updates. Located on one of Los Feliz's most sought after streets,originally built for silent film star Bessie Love, this 1925 beauty perfectly captures the craftsmanship & character that define the special homes of Los Feliz. Beautiful, sun filled entry to large,comfortable living room w/fireplace,surrounded

    Dorothy Carter Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    4778 Bonvue Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /40

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5119 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Trendy apartments located in East Hollywood! Easy access to public transportation, also within walking distance of that nightlife that Vermont St. has to offer. The Nicole Apartments is your new oasis in the heart of the city.Building Features:**Pool**Gym**Parking**On-Site Laundry**Laminate Flooring** Security Cameras**Gated Entry**Trendy kitchen

    Nicole Apartments

    (213) 616-7380

    5119 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /37

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1726 N Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,698

    Last Listing Agent Grant Linscott Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    1726 N Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4124 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,654/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000

      Last Listing Agent David Nalbandyan LA Premier Realty

  • /32

    $5,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,676 Sq Ft

    2558 Glendower Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Set behind gates on a lush, maturely landscaped lot in the Los Feliz hills, this traditional estate unfolds with a sense of scale, light, and quiet seclusion, with views stretching across the city and surrounding hillsides. The home is defined by natural light and architectural detail, with expansive windows and French doors opening nearly every room to the outdoors. The main living spaces feel

    Marci Kays Carolwood Estates

    2558 Glendower Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /19

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1427 N Kingsley St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Charming Spanish-Style Apartment in Historic BuildingVideo Tour Available Upon Request.Beautiful apartment in a classic 1920s Spanish-style building featuring original hardwood floors, large windows, and abundant natural light. The unit offers a spacious layout with vintage architectural character and modern updates.Located in a quiet residential pocket near shops,

    (213) 928-2701

    1427 N Kingsley St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /22

    $865,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3314 Griffith Park Blvd Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,052

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jevin Compass

    3314 Griffith Park Blvd Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1613 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Apostolos Equity Union

  • /11

    $789,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    4411 Los Feliz Blvd Unit 1105, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Owner says bring an Offer! Birds Eye View from Downtown to the Ocean! Simply BREATHTAKING VIEWS - TRULY LIFE AT THE TOP in this NEW YORK STYLE CONDOMINIUM HOME with DOORMAN SERVICE - TRULY FIRST CLASS ALL THE WAY! THERE IS NOTHING LIKE THIS AT ALL IN LOS FELIZ! IT FEELS JUST LIKE THE 'RITZ' IN NEW YORK! HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATION PAYS FOR WATER & GAS AND SO MUCH MORE! THIS PARTICULAR CONDOMINIUM-HOME

    Jonathan Jay Bruce Jay Associates

    4411 Los Feliz Blvd Unit 1105, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /15

    Starting at $2,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3640-3730 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    LOS FELIZ: COMFORT IN THE HEART OF LA. Conveniently located on Los Feliz Boulevard, this gated complex consists of East and West buildings separated by a communal garden with barbecues and picnic tables. Tree-lined paths between the buildings create a peaceful oasis within the city. All facilities are beautifully maintained by a full-time maintenance crew. The complex boasts 2 swimming pools, 2

    Fountain View Apartments

    (323) 310-1363

    3640-3730 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 3880 Clayton Ave W, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    $2,165,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3880 Clayton Ave W, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,123,368

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Luczyski COMPASS

    3880 Clayton Ave W, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /29

      Est $2,145,670 Not Listed For Sale

      4555 Ambrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4555 Ambrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $909/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Di Prizito Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

  • /74

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    3664 Holboro Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Perched in the coveted hills of Los Feliz, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home delivers 3,582 square feet of living space on a sprawling one-third acre lot with stunning panoramic city views that stretch across the LA basin. Built in 1947, the home retains much of its original character and charm, the kind of architectural soul that defines this neighborhood, while benefiting from thoughtful

    Sebastian Stofenmacher Edgestone Real Estate, Inc.

    3664 Holboro Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /30

    Starting at $2,899

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1800 N New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Located in the heart of LA's foodie district, Broadstone Los Feliz boasts an unbeatable central location. We are only minutes from the vibrant Barnsdall Art Park, historic Los Feliz Theater, and some of the best small eateries in Los Angeles, CA near Hollywood.Our newly renovated apartment homes feature wood-style flooring and handsome custom cabinetry. Enjoy stunning city views from your private

    Broadstone Los Feliz

    (213) 561-6077

    1800 N New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /2

    $3,499,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3356 Ley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,166/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,395,469

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pickard Compass

    3356 Ley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Tracy St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3840 Tracy St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $683/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juleen Exum True Story Realty

  • /22

    $675,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    3320 Griffith Park Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Opportunity knocks!!!!! Bright, large Los Feliz End-Unit Condo in Prime Location. Discover a wonderful opportunity to own a spacious and light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end unit at 3320 Griffith Park Blvd. Ideally located in the heart of desirable Los Feliz. This inviting condo features a functional floor plan complemented by generous closet space and thoughtfully integrated storage, creating

    Louis Chavez Exp Commercial of California, Inc.

    3320 Griffith Park Blvd Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /47

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio

    1641-1645 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    1920s charm meets contemporary living in this storied Los Angeles neighborhood. Be the first to live in these newly rebuilt, spacious apartment homes! Extensive upgrades have recently been completed including, brand-new kitchens with modern cabinetry, caesarstone counter tops, stainless steel appliances, new flooring, high-end lighting fixtures, and tastefully remodeled bathrooms.The building

    Alexandria Court Apartments

    (626) 414-5507

    1641-1645 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 2329 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    $2,141,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2329 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,383,836

    Last Listing Agent Joel Valmonte ALIGN HOMES

    2329 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 18 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 10,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1556 Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Medina Carolwood Estates

  • /31

    $2,649,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    1901 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Tucked behind towering hedges on a coveted Los Feliz street, this gated 1923 estate delivers the kind of drama, scale, and character that simply cannot be replicated. Step through the iron gate and stone courtyard into a breathtaking double-height great room soaring ceilings, a sweeping staircase, a crystal chandelier, and rich dark hardwood floors set the stage for a home that feels equal parts

    Gerard Balian Beverly and Company, Inc.

    1901 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /22

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • Studio

    1412 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Welcome to Val D' Kingsley, your new home in the heart of Los Angeles, CA. This apartment complex offers a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. We understand that emergencies can happen at any time, which is why we provide a 24/7 Emergency Maintenance Service to ensure your comfort and safety at all times. For your convenience, we also offer an online payment option,

    Val D' Kingsley LLC

    (213) 523-3192

    1412 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /2

    $2,240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4307 Parva Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,028

    Last Listing Agent Jay Martinez Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    4307 Parva Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /2

      Est $1,860,916 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Rodney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2111 Rodney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $785/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,818,000

• /11

    $4,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,492 Sq Ft

    4130 Parva Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Nestled in the highly coveted Los Feliz neighborhood, north of the boulevard, 4130 Parva Ave is a masterclass in modern luxury and architectural elegance. Spanning an impressive 5,492 square feet, this 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom estate effortlessly blends sophistication with comfort, offering an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Los Angeles' most prestigious enclaves.Step inside and be greeted by

    Shane Markland Compass

    4130 Parva Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /34

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3160 Riverside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    **Advertised rent is net effective of 2 free weeks on a 13 month lease**The Ridge is a newly constructed residential oasis offering the peace and beauty of nearby Griffith Park while still only minutes from the best of urban Los Angeles living. At The Ridge, residents can shake off the stress of their day in an environment where modern living, connectivity and nature intersect in the

    The Ridge

    (424) 419-2653

    3160 Riverside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /40

    $6,700,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4509 Dundee Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,765,489

    Last Listing Agent Juan Longfellow Compass

    4509 Dundee Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3623 Monon St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 14 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3623 Monon St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,215,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kanner Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

  • /41

    $3,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    5222 Los Franciscos Way, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    LIVE YOUR LIFE AT THE TOP in this One-Level, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, + Family Room + Bar + Party Room + Two Fireplaces + Skylight Home (Includes Hot Tub + Green Lawn Grounds + Greenhouse) PLUS SWEEPING 180 degree PANORAMIC VIEWS from the Downtown City Lights and Skyscrapers to the Shining Pacific Ocean! This Custom Designed Home has So Much to Offer your Family! The Highly Sought-After Los Feliz

    Bruce Jay Bruce Jay Associates

    5222 Los Franciscos Way, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /43

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • Studio

    1616 N Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Chateau Los Feliz – Hollywood Living at Its FinestChateau Los Feliz is a stunning building in the heart of Hollywood, surrounded by shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Take a short walk or drive to Hollywood Boulevard and explore endless dining, shopping, and nightlife options.The community offers contemporary apartment interiors with easy access to all major local freeways,

    Chateau Los Feliz

    (747) 277-0246

    1616 N Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /2

    $1,945,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3835 Clayton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,193

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marchetti Compass

    3835 Clayton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Rodney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2113 Rodney Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $742/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,699,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Druker Douglas Elliman

  • /15

    $3,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft

    2201 N Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Welcome to 2201 North Hobart Blvd, a fully reimagined residence set just moments from the iconic Griffith Park Observatory—one of Los Angeles’ most historic and cinematic landmarks. Inside, the home has been meticulously rebuilt from the inside out: smooth-finish drywall, new electrical throughout, recessed lighting, wide-plank engineered hardwood floor, and solid-core shaker doors with polished

    Suzanne Seini Innovate Realty, Inc.

    2201 N Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /26

    Starting at $2,500 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1828 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    1828-1850 N Edgemont Street Los Angeles, CA 90027**Net effective rent includes move in concessions and discounts**The Edgemont Franklin Apartments welcomes you to a relaxing and intimate haven in the heart of Los Feliz. This newly renovated property boasts a modern style design mixed with old Hollywood charm. Each apartment was carefully designed to be a functional and inspiring

    1828-1850 N Edgemont Street Los Angeles, CA 90027

    (213) 955-7667

    1828 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /9

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4563 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oron Maher Maher Commercial Realty

    4563 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4116 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,415,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Apostolos Equity Union

  • /55

    $690,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    4455 Los Feliz Blvd Unit 605, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    Great Location in Los Feliz! Calling all Investors and Flippers, Potential flip! Located near Griffith Park Observatory, The Greek Theatre, Roosevelt Golf Course, Mount Hollywood. This spacious condo has one full Bedroom and 1 full Bathroom with Standup shower and a Tub. Property has a an office space that can be used as a small 2nd bedroom. Good size compact kitchen next to a formal Dinning

    Daniel Perez CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    4455 Los Feliz Blvd Unit 605, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /24

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1758 Winona Blvd Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    1758 Winona Blvd Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • /2

    $2,470,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3775 Amesbury Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $984/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,465,334

    Last Listing Agent Eric Purcell Lofthus Westside Estate Agency Inc.

    3775 Amesbury Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90027
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5609 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028

      5609 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,335,857
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oron Maher Maher Commercial Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home