4,219

Homes in ZIP Code 90029

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $1,149,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    1158 N Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Incredible investment opportunity on Kenmore Street featuring three separate buildings on a sprawling gated lot in one of the city's most accessible and high-demand areas. The main residence is a spacious two-story home with seven total bedrooms, four upstairs and three downstairs, offering a massive kitchen, multiple oversized living areas, in-unit washer and dryer, and additional balcony space

    Agent Photo

    Sierus Erdelyi

    TruLine Realty

    (833) 850-3373

    1158 N Kenmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /16

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 6 Beds

    1221 N Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Discover the unique allure of Los Angeles at M1 by CLG, a beacon of contemporary luxury in the pulsating heart of Silver Lake. Just a five-minute stroll from the eclectic shops and cafes at Sunset Junction and premier grocery store Erewhon, M1 by CLG offers an awe-inspiring residential haven. Our meticulously crafted studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and co-living apartments boast unique

    M1 by CLG (+ Coliving)

    (213) 293-3784

    1221 N Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /34

    $1,575,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,065

    Last Listing Agent Marikka Dargel Johnson Century 21 On Target

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • 1168 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Est $1,066,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1168 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /49

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    923 1/2 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to 923 1/2 Hyperion Avenue in Silver Lake. This newly constructed, three-story modern residence designed by the renowned Chasen Architecture offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and urban living. Located in the heart of Silver Lake, you're just steps away from the vibrant Sunset Junction, home to some of LA's trendiest restaurants, cafes, and boutiques. You can enjoy

    Bryan Miyamoto Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    923 1/2 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /7

    Starting at $2,585 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4632 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Step into a lifestyle lit up by energy, access, and everyday possibilities. The stylish apartment homes at Jayden put you at the nexus of L.A.'s most inspired neighborhoods with modern homes, rooftop vibes and spaces that speak to your many moods. From sunrise to city lights, this is where the scene is yours to choose.Find your flow in thoughtfully designed 1- and 2-bedroom apartment

    Jayden

    (213) 799-7002

    4632 W Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • 770 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    $525,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    770 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $389/SF

    Current Estimated Value $715,785

    Last Listing Agent Ty Courtney Wallace Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R

    770 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 246 Sq Ft
      1324 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Smyth Real Broker

  • /42

    $949,988 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    4005 Monroe St Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    A modern and sophisticated townhome in an intimate 12-unit building designed by award-winning architects Chu + Gooding. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath + Loft residence spans multiple levels and features a thoughtful, functional layout enhanced by abundant windows that fill the home with natural light. A lofted mezzanine crowns the residence, offering sweeping sunset views across the Hollywood Hills.

    Eddie Halaby Redfin Corporation

    4005 Monroe St Unit 8, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /69

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    900 N Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to The Ace at Ardmore, a newly constructed apartment community in East Hollywood, Los Angeles, designed for modern living with a balance of comfort, style, and convenience. This boutique-style property offers thoughtfully designed residences and shared spaces that create a connected and elevated urban lifestyle.Each apartment features contemporary finishes with full kitchens,

    The Ace at Ardmore

    (562) 414-5694

    900 N Ardmore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /75

    $3,725,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    954 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 21 Beds
    • 21 Baths
    • 8,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,442,504

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lalezari Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    954 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1163 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Dilanian RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,299,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    870 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Beautifully updated California Home blends timeless character with modern comfort and offers three bedroom three baths featuring two spacious en-suite bedrooms for relaxing in private. The recently remodeled kitchen offers white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances and eating area, perfect for casual dining. A large formal dining room opens to the expansive living room with a cozy

    Elsa Jimenez Engel & Völkers Burbank

    870 N Alexandria Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /31

    Starting at $3,163 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1185 Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to The Stanley Off Sunset, a contemporary 21-unit residence in the vibrant heart of Silver Lake. These thoughtfully designed, spacious apartments showcase breathtaking city and mountain views, with sun-drenched interiors and modern finishes. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original, unaltered photos are available on this property's website. Enjoy a

    The Stanley Off Sunset

    (818) 660-1746

    1185 Myra Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /22

    $1,160,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4323 1/2 Burns Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,442

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Drinkwater Revel Real Estate

    4323 1/2 Burns Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      707 N Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,088/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Brow TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

  • /26

    $1,099,000 Open Tue 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    1222 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    You can reach your favorite dinner spots within minutes from this updated Traditional close to Sunset Junction. Designed for the way you live, the spacious layout starts with a living room awash in sunlight, opening to the formal dining; hard surface flooring flows throughout. The kitchen has been refreshed with stainless steel appliances, a center island, generous counter space, and there is

    Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    1222 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /35

    Starting at $2,298 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4864 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Spacious & Bright One Bedroom in East Hollywood - This 717 square foot one bedroom includes:9-Foot CeilingEnergy-Efficient LED Recessed LightingCentral Air Conditioning and HeatingCity ViewsChef-Inspired European Stainless Steel AppliancesFlat Pile Designer Carpet in BedroomsItalian Designer Porcelain in Unit Interiors Double-Paned WindowsWasher/Dryer in

    La Vida Melrose

    (424) 325-0979

    4864 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /17

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    756 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fukushima Keller Williams Los Angeles

    756 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3946 1/2 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3946 1/2 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $636/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Brow TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

  • /14

    $1,050,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    843 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A FIXER IN HOLLYWOOD CA....3 BEDROOM 2 Bath HOME Plus 2 OTHER BUILDINGS ON THE LOT.... TONS OF POTENTIAL, ....GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. SUPER CLEAN & PRETTY....VERY WIDE STREET.... LOTS OF PARKING. 1 BLOCK NORTH OF MELROSE AVE. The Seller over the years has done a lot of changes and improvements to the property. Changed the whole floor plan. It is a very interesting and

    Bob Murphy Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    843 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /64

    Starting at $1,745 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    928 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to Western Lux! This beautifully designed property features plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, bright interiors, large windows, spacious bedrooms, and tons of closet space! This is a controlled access building with two elevators and parking spaces for rent. We are centrally located in the East Hollywood area of LA on N Western Blvd, just seconds away from

    Western Lux

    (747) 307-5055

    928 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /25

    $572,887 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3944 1/2 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $698/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Brow TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3944 1/2 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3946 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3946 Marathon St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $724/SF
      • Last Sold Price $672,500

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McDonald TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

  • /27

    $1,098,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    4523 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to Silver Lake Living, Fully Reimagined, nestled in one of Los Angeles' most coveted neighborhoods, this stunning Silver Lake residence has been masterfully rebuilt from the ground up — where no detail was overlooked and no corner was cut. With 3 bedrooms, 2 spa-inspired bathrooms, and a seamless open-concept flow, this is turnkey living at its absolute finest. This isn't a cosmetic flip

    Robert Choi Robert Choi, Broker

    4523 Lexington Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /49

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    5460 W Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Welcome to Ecco Fountain! Enjoy the comfort of a private bedroom in a fully-furnished coliving apartment, where you’ll have your own space while sharing the apartment with like-minded individuals. Each suite comes complete with household essentials, free cleanings, and vibrant community events. Living at Ecco Fountain also grants you access to the building’s stunning amenities. Whether working

    Ecco Fountain – Apartments & Co-Living

    (213) 431-0508

    5460 W Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /22

    $500,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3903 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $877/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brita Kleingartner TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3903 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /19

      Est $840,954 Not Listed For Sale

      654 N Virgil Ave Unit 311, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      654 N Virgil Ave Unit 311, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Druker Douglas Elliman

  • /26

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    966 N Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    First time on the market in 37 years. Owner-users this is your move. Two units delivered vacant. Bring your suitcases, your furniture, and you're in, with built-in income from day one. Investors 6% CAP, 12.17% GRM. Two of the best units vacant so you can hit market rents immediately and start optimizing the asset right out of the gate. Well-positioned Hollywood triplex with a clean, functional

    Glenn Shelhamer The Shelhamer Real Estate Group

    966 N Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /71

    Starting at $601 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4750 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Choose from our studio, 1, 2, 3 and furnished 4 bedroom co-living apartments (by the bedroom) in Los Angeles, California, and have it all. From a spacious layout, light-filled rooms, and convenient features and amenities, simply everything you need is right here at Vivien. Our prime location in Los Angeles puts you in proximity to the best of everything in the area. With a near-perfect

    Vivien

    (858) 223-9671

    4750 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /9

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4563 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oron Maher Maher Commercial Realty

    4563 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4112 Effie St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Ridenour Compass

  • /2

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    5101 Lemon Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    ***Short sale*** subject to lender approval. 5101 Lemon Grove Ave is a 1920s duplex in the East Hollywood area offering significant value-add potential for an experienced investor or contractor. Property has extensive deferred maintenance, including active roof leaks, ceiling and wall damage, visible cracking, and deteriorated bathroom and interior finishes, condition may impact habitability and

    Jorge Marquez RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    5101 Lemon Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /40

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • Studio

    4451 Lockwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    SPACIOUS LUXURY STYLE STUDIO APARTMENTS IN THE HEART OF HOLLYWOOD!!! - Lockwood Elixir Apartments are part of a community featuring contemporary interior apartment living. Located near all major freeways, shopping centers, and access to public transportation. Whether you work in Downtown Los Angeles or are a USC Trojan, these apartments are a short distance from either location. Moreover, the

    WSP Lockwood Elixir LLC

    (213) 652-4805

    4451 Lockwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /21

    $1,210,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4111 W Sunset Blvd Unit 543, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $672/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,924

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hyde Coldwell Banker Realty

    4111 W Sunset Blvd Unit 543, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • 28 Beds
      • 28 Baths
      • 22,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1002 Mariposa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Simonton RE/MAX

  • /4

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 19,114 Sq Ft
    • $13,673,655 per Acre

    5301 Sierra Vista Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Property Highlights Include: TWO-PHASE OPPORTUNITY: Phase One: Secure, City-backed land lease & good rental income and Phase Two: Potential Multi-Residential development for sough after long-term housing. Great East Hollywood location, in vibrant and up and coming neighborhood. Property Overview: Lot Size: Approximately 19,110 square feet, Zoning: C2 – RD1.5, Transit Oriented Communities (TOC):

    Ed Koenig Ed Koenig IRE

    5301 Sierra Vista Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /40

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5119 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    Trendy apartments located in East Hollywood! Easy access to public transportation, also within walking distance of that nightlife that Vermont St. has to offer. The Nicole Apartments is your new oasis in the heart of the city.Building Features:**Pool**Gym**Parking**On-Site Laundry**Laminate Flooring** Security Cameras**Gated Entry**Trendy kitchen

    Nicole Apartments

    (213) 616-7380

    5119 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • 803 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    $2,215,820 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    803 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 14 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,264

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kim Equity Union

    803 N Kingsley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      • Built 2004
      4545 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $760/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tuvia Marcus & Millichap

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home