6,525

Homes in ZIP Code 90031

Section Image
  • /2

    $518,000

    • Land
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • $4,389,831 per Acre

    4223 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Please review the offering memorandum for more details. Buyer is responsible for conducting their own independent investigation to confirm the suitability of the property for development.

    Kadie Presley Wilson CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    4223 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 1124 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1124 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,388

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Vogelsong-Vargas Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv.

    1124 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /32

      Est $661,762 Not Listed For Sale

      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 434, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 434, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin IM Ivy Realty Co.

  • /2

    $699,000

    • 988 Sq Ft

    2218 Daly St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Jeanet Salazar First Team Real Estate

    2218 Daly St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 957 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $925,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    957 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,637

    Last Listing Agent IRENE LOPEZ HomeLife Platinum Realty

    957 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /26

      Est $460,884 Not Listed For Sale

      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 418, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 418, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Jumrukovski Real Broker

  • /13

    $1,090,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    2333 Eastlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Discover an investment opportunity in the desirable Lincoln Heights neighborhood of Los Angeles? This huge lot property has been home to long-term, stable tenants, offering consistent occupancy and income. This multi-unit property features a total of 6 units across two separate dwellings with total of 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, offering flexibility and long-term potential upside for savvy

    Samuel Goh Wetrust Realty

    2333 Eastlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 1919 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $700,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1919 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,376

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

    1919 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 360 W Avenue 26 Unit 416, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $712,127 Not Listed For Sale

      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 416, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 416, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,800
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Lim Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $798,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    2415 Gates St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    This beautiful centrally located 3 Tri Plex is the property you have been looking for. Front units are rented with long time responsible tenants. ADU compliant, you can add the 4th unit to create the ideal rental property. Units are registered w/ Los Angeles Housing Dept. (RSO) & are 100% compliant w/ 2024 approved certificate (See report in documents). Very high walking score & plenty of

    Abraham Hernandez Loftway

    2415 Gates St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 3213 Baldwin St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $735,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3213 Baldwin St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,799

    Last Listing Agent Diana Velez CENTURY DREAM HOME & ESTATES

    3213 Baldwin St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 360 W Avenue 26 Unit 425, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $550,872 Not Listed For Sale

      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 425, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      360 W Avenue 26 Unit 425, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Shrier Equity Union

  • /11

    $2,300,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 7,607 Sq Ft

    1909 N Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    We are pleased to present 1909 N Broadway, a two-story, 16-unit apartment community located in the heart of Lincoln Heights. Offered for sale for the first time in 47 years, the property presents an opportunity for investors to capture rental upside as units turn over. Built in 1915, the unit mix consists of (2) bachelors, (6) studios, (4) one-bedroom/one-bath units, and (4) one-bedroom/two-bath

    Shara Parseghian Marcus & Millichap

    1909 N Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 117 N Avenue 25, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    117 N Avenue 25, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,735

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Jie Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    117 N Avenue 25, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 3619 Carlota Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $863,333 Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Carlota Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3619 Carlota Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin McCardle Growth Investment Group Pasade

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,470 Sq Ft
    • $262,391 per Acre

    2906 Alta St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Hard to find a Montecito Heights lot with a great view. Build your Dream Home. Close to everything and Downtown Los Angeles.Houses across the street are in the $ 565,000 range. All utilities are close to the lot. The lot dimensions are 50 by 150.

    Teresa Ting MASTERS REALTY

    2906 Alta St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 137 W Avenue 29, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $1,305,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    137 W Avenue 29, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,254

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kim IRN REALTY

    137 W Avenue 29, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /36

      Est $1,639,979 Not Listed For Sale

      2238 Harwood St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2238 Harwood St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $932/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,585,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Horace Davenport Keller Williams Larchmont

  • /10

    $555,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft

    215 S Avenue 19, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Charming home in middle of lincoln hights! Close to downtown L.A. , Dodger stadium , shopping and transportation

    Ruben Fraire PINA REALTY

    215 S Avenue 19, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 1926 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1926 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmond Wu LANDMARK LENDING REALTY

    1926 Johnston St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /60

      Est $1,533,677 Not Listed For Sale

      2359 Harwood St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2359 Harwood St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Kim BO HYOK KIM

  • /2

    $518,000

    • Land
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • $4,352,941 per Acre

    4219 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

Kadie Presley Wilson CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    4219 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 2831 Prewett St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $178,009 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2831 Prewett St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • Land
    • 9,879 Sq Ft
    • $784,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,500

    Last Listing Agent EDUARDO AGUERO Keller Williams Realty

    2831 Prewett St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 2412 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $1,100,581 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2412 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARINA HERNANDEZ CENTURY 21 SYNERGIA REALTY

  • /10

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,459 Sq Ft
    • $257,467 per Acre

    4102 E Telluride St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    LOCATION-LOCATION-LOCATION-!!! Great Investment Opportunity to build "Your Dream Home". Exceptional vacant lot located in the Rose Hills/Lincoln Heights Very Desirable Area with a breathtaking view of the Iconic DTLA skyline. This unique piece of real estate is a canvas upon which you can design and build your dream home. The lot is generously sized, providing ample room for creativity and

    Patricia Luppi Park Regency Realty

    4102 E Telluride St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 2249 Shoredale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $1,520,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2249 Shoredale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,104

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Vasquez Kase Real Estate

    2249 Shoredale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /23

      Est $4,649,864 Not Listed For Sale

      698 Moulton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 9,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      698 Moulton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 551 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,350,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Gambino Compass

  • /27

    $14,990,000

    • 30 Beds
    • 30 Baths
    • 35,511 Sq Ft

    1836 Sichel St Unit 27, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles! This modern 27-units apartment complex is ideally offering unparalleledconvenience and accessibility. The property boasts a contemporary design with high-quality finishes, catering to the needs of today’s discerning tenants. This fully-leased complex ensures immediate and stable cash flow. Each unit is thoughtfully

    jessica li Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1836 Sichel St Unit 27, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • /17

    $650,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2105 Keith St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,368

    Last Listing Agent Jake Glaser Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    2105 Keith St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /30

      Est $1,932,391 Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1072 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $957/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Pickard Compass

  • /38

    $799,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    3224 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Lincoln Heights! Just 10 minutes from Downtown Los Angeles, this versatile 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers space, flexibility, and long-term energy savings with fully Paid-Off Solar Panels!.Designed with functionality in mind, the home features a flexible floor plan and part of the property can be easily closed off to create a private suite complete

    Hector Gutierrez Keller Williams, The Lakes

    3224 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • 2222 Gates St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    $668,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2222 Gates St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,008

    Last Listing Agent Peter Mendez RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    2222 Gates St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 701 E Avenue 43, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $1,222,499 Not Listed For Sale

      701 E Avenue 43, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      701 E Avenue 43, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fontamillas ALIGN HOMES

  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • $1,387,900 per Acre

    0 Latrobe, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    This small parcel is in the Montecito Heights area of Los Angeles, with lots of great attractions close by. Ernest E Debs Regional Park is very close, along with great shopping and places to dine.

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Latrobe, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • /51

    $1,795,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2452 Shoredale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,527

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Krasman Compass

    2452 Shoredale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • /35

      Est $937,663 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      530 Montecito Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Magnano Modern California House

  • /26

    $414,000

    • Land
    • 39,696 Sq Ft
    • $454,296 per Acre

    1 Fenn St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    Discover vacant land lot totaling approximately 39,697 sq. ft. (0.91 acres) atop Montecito Heights' hills. An amazing location and great opportunity to bring your dream home to life. An area of flat land, slight slope and slope down areas. Offering breathtaking city views, including views towards downtown LA's skyline and city lights at night. Minutes away from schools, hospitals, restaurants,

    Lorena Medina Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Fenn St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
  • /38

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3620 Latrobe St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,099

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Holmes Compass

    3620 Latrobe St, Los Angeles, CA 90031
    • 4544 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Est $903,864 Not Listed For Sale

      4544 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4544 Griffin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Zubia Anchor Mortgage Lending

  • /2

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • $5,946,225 per Acre

    0 Reynolds Ave Unit IG25200427, Montecito Heights, CA 90032

    Vacant lot consisting of approximately 4,214 square feet, located in the El Sereno area of the City of Los Angeles. Zoned LA-R1, this parcel is suitable for residential development subject to city approval. Seller financing may be available.

    Jonathan Ybarra Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Reynolds Ave Unit IG25200427, Montecito Heights, CA 90032

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home