10,850

Homes in ZIP Code 90032

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $588,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    4903 Barstow St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Excellent investment opportunity located at 4903 Barstow, Los Angeles, in the El Sereno neighborhood—one of Northeast L.A.’s most desirable and well-established areas. This 2-bedroom bungalow is tenant-occupied with a reliable month-to-month tenant who pays rent on time, providing immediate income with flexibility for future plans.The property sits on a generous lot and offers strong

    Agent Photo

    Vartan Achabahian

    Prospect Group Inc.

    (855) 679-7417

    4903 Barstow St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2620 Commodore St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    2620 Commodore St, Los Angeles, CA 90032 - charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex unit (approx. 600 sq ft, built in 1931) located in the desirable El Sereno neighborhood welcomes you with a character-rich front entry and easy street parking, leading into a bright and spacious living room featuring hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a decorative fireplace; the layout flows into a functional

    Maria Sarmiento Keller Williams Sierra Madre

    2620 Commodore St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /35

    $1,005,800 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4200 Barrett Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,057

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty

    4200 Barrett Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • /33

      Est $1,326,799 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Richard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4412 Richard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,314,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lutfi Sotery LMD

  • /12

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $2,235,772 per Acre

    3855 Randolph Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    ---Prime Corner Lot in Desirable R3 Zone — Ready for DevelopmentDiscover an exceptional opportunity with this vacant corner lot on Cudahy St., perfectly positioned for your next residential project. Zoned R3, this property offers excellent flexibility for small homes, or manufactured homes.---Property Highlights• Corner Lot with City Sidewalk on Cudahy ST.— Easy access and great

    Agent Photo

    Maribel Munoz

    TREVINO PROPERTIES, INC.

    (866) 667-1226

    3855 Randolph Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /12

    $3,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2348 Warwick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Front House for Rent at 2348 Warwick AveLocation:Los Angeles CA 90032Rent:$3250 per month; utilities not included Deposit: $3250 Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Size: 850 sq. ft (main house) | 5,496 sq. ft (lot)Description:Beautifully maintained single-family home featuring modern upgrades, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere.

    2348 Warwick Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 4231 Portola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $929,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4231 Portola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,968

    Last Listing Agent Carin Hoffman COMPASS

    4231 Portola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • /2

      Est $570,702 Not Listed For Sale

      4760 Templeton St Unit 3219, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4760 Templeton St Unit 3219, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • Last Sold Price $583,000

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Yeh Keller and Associates Realty

  • /4

    $1,299,900

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    4962 Gambier St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Welcome to a rare and exciting opportunity in the heart of El Sereno—two spacious homes on an expansive 7,840-square-foot lot. This charming duplex offers a combined 3,828 square feet of living space, approximately 1,914 square feet per home, delivering exceptional value at a price that feels like purchasing each home for around $650,000.Designed to balance comfort, space, and convenience,

    Agent Photo

    Monica Olmos

    Century 21 Masters

    (888) 861-8842

    4962 Gambier St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /17

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3200 Dorchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Totally remodeled house, recessed lights, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, new floors and fresh new paint.Close to the shopping and restaurants. Easy access to the freeway.

    Pierre Khabbaz Partners Plus Realty Inc.

    3200 Dorchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 3716 & 3714 Rosemead Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $1,140,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3716 & 3714 Rosemead Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Romero Keller Williams Realty

    3716 & 3714 Rosemead Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • 4115 Jennings Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Jennings Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4115 Jennings Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 436 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hong GRACE & GLORY REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /12

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • $967,742 per Acre

    2066 N Marianna Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of El Sereno!This vacant lot offers 3,918 sq ft of land with LAR1 zoning, presenting the potential to build a single-family residence with an ADU (buyer to verify). Located in a well-established Los Angeles neighborhood, the parcel is not in a flood zone and enjoys easy access to the 10, 710, and 5 freeways, making it highly desirable for future

    Agent Photo

    Janeth Pazmino

    Keller Williams SELA

    (844) 482-1962

    2066 N Marianna Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /23

    $4,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 340, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    Located in the highly desired park-like area of Monterey Hills, very private and bright unit in a great complex ,Huntington Terrace ,the condo has 2 master bedrooms separated from each other with their own bathroom, laundry in unit with its own washer and dryer. HOA amenities include a recreation room, pool, jacuzzi, gym and gated parking. It is minutes from Downtown L.A., the USC Medical Center,

    4080 Via Marisol Unit 340, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 1905 Boca Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $785,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1905 Boca Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,211

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Benitez Compass

    1905 Boca Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • /6

      Est $135,500 Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Raynol St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      4325 Raynol St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Schulman KW Westside Estates

  • /11

    $110,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,993 Sq Ft
    • $799,419 per Acre

    4936 La Calandria Way, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    This 5996 sq ft vacant lot is located in a desirable El Sereno neighborhood, adjacent to Alhambra and South Pasadena, and just 5 miles from downtown LA. The site offers breathtaking views across the San Gabriel Valley, making it a rare opportunity to build your dream home in Northeast LA. With 3 new homes nearing completion nearby, this property showcases the area's appeal and the unique chance

    Agent Photo

    Brian Larsen

    Beverly and Company, Inc.

    (888) 354-9407

    4936 La Calandria Way, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /21

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4904 Ithaca Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    The spacious New Remodeled 3 bedroom + 2 bathroom condo style corner unit apartment building located in the high demand great location, central A/C & 2 parking spaces on site. New interior & exterior painting. Brand new kitchen & new refrigerator & new stove. New remodeling community laundry room. El Sereno is an upcoming city, adjacent to Alhambra, Highland Park, S. Pasadena. 10-15 Minutes drive

    Janine Lee KO TAI REALTY

    4904 Ithaca Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /25

    $940,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4303 Stillwell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,504

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    4303 Stillwell Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • 3559 Pueblo Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Est $1,140,053 Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Pueblo Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3559 Pueblo Ave Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Yau Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $774,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    4121 Canto Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Don't miss out on this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Lincoln Heights! Single family home built in 1923. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. There are many new features throughout! New in the kitchen; cabinets, quartz counter-tops with back splash, dishwasher and a large undermount stainless steel sink! Seller is also offering additional new appliances to first time home buyers! New

    Agent Photo

    Noemy Arellano

    Vida Realty

    (844) 263-3136

    4121 Canto Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /2

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5151 Navarro St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    This 3-bedroom, 2-Bath unit is on the second floor of a 1982 (6) unit apartment building. Building is completely gated with controlled car access and offers two parking spaces. Additionally, the unit has washer & dryer hookups with its own access and balcony and is well located just off of Huntington Dr.... this property is less than 3 miles to South Pasadena, less than 4.5 miles to San Marino

    5151 Navarro St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 3423 Stockbridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $895,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3423 Stockbridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,817

    Last Listing Agent Pascual Salazar Broker In Trust Real Estate - Pascual Salazar

    3423 Stockbridge Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • 4131 Raynol St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Not Listed For Sale

      4131 Raynol St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2016
      4131 Raynol St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Catalano CB Realty & Home Loans

  • /45

    $1,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    5405 5411 Newtonia, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Rare opportunity—find another like it, you won’t. 5 units with 3 VACANCIES, including the main house pictured here. Ideal for 1031, reverse 1031, downsizers, or first-time investors. An income property offering a level of flexibility that’s increasingly hard to find in Los Angeles. This is a rare opportunity in El Sereno where you’re not inheriting someone else’s numbers—you’re creating your own.

    camilo valentin Red House Realty, Inc

    5405 5411 Newtonia, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /13

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5034 Templeton St Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground-level residence in the heart of El Sereno. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting home features a bright and open living area, a dedicated dining space, and a generously sized kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides ample closet space and comfort, while convenient washer and dryer

    Alec Petrossian Alex Hartounian

    5034 Templeton St Unit A, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1941 Heidleman Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,509

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kaplan Campbell & Kaplan Real Estate

    1941 Heidleman Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /22

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4855 Klamath Place, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Welcome home to 4855 Klamath Pl. This is the first time to hit the market in almost 60 years. This wonderful home is located in the cul-de-sac of this great neighborhood of El Sereno Enclave/Northeast LA. This three bedroom, 2 bathroom home is 1400 Sq Ft and on a spacious 6265 Sq Ft lot. This home has endless charm from the garden windows to the large lot for entertainment. This charming home has

    CHERI VERLINGO BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

    4855 Klamath Place, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /11

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3172 Farnsworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    OPEN HOUSE: May 17, 2026 from 1 to 4pmCurrently occupied, please do not disturb the tenants. Located on a quiet street, this stand-alone 2-bedroom, 1-bath house has no shared walls and is one of three units on the property. The primary bedroom has two separate closets. It boasts a washer/dryer, stove, refrigerator, and 3 ac/heating mini-splits. There are 2 tandem parking spots

    3172 Farnsworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 4501 Richard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $900,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4501 Richard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,417

    Last Listing Agent Emma Verhoeven Real Brokerage Technologies

    4501 Richard Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • /20

      Est $773,008 Not Listed For Sale

      3432 Linda Vista Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3432 Linda Vista Terrace, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $835/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Christie Estate Properties

  • /28

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    3722 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Charming single-story home in the desirable Monterey Hills area! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 1,029 sqft of living space on a generous 7,396 sqft lot, providing ample room for outdoor enjoyment and future possibilities. Built in 1907, the home blends classic character with functional living. The interior features a bright and inviting layout with a spacious living area, well-sized

    Marc Pavon Luxury Collective

    3722 Monterey Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /9

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4929 Lynnfield St Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Conveniently located near local markets and public schools. Easy access to FWY 10, 110, 210, and 710. Close proximity to South Pasadena, Downtown LA, and Alhambra access within 10 minute.

    Connie Son Goshen Properties & Realty

    4929 Lynnfield St Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 3303 Paola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $975,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3303 Paola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,484

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Mercado NEXT Brokerage

    3303 Paola Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /7

    $799,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    5026 Chester St, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS CASH ONLY SALE. Located in highly desired area of EL SERENO, very Close to Cal State University.

    MARTHA BARBOZA COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    5026 Chester St, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /40

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3552 Locke Ave Unit 3552 Locke Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90032

    Welcome home to this newly renovated 1 bedroom - 1 bath apartment, perfectly located near California State University, Los Angeles and University of Southern California Health Science Campus, ideal for students, professionals, or anyone wanting quick access to the city.Enjoy unbeatable convenience with easy access to major freeways (710, 10, 110, 5), and just minutes from Downtown LA,

    3552 Locke Ave Unit 3552 Locke Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 5437 Norwich Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $829,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5437 Norwich Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,171

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Weiss ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    5437 Norwich Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
    • 4836 Seldner St E, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Est $1,265,532 Not Listed For Sale

      4836 Seldner St E, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4836 Seldner St E, Los Angeles, CA 90032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Ochoa Cal Capital Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home