8,025

Homes in ZIP Code 90037

Section Image
  • /59

    $3,290,000 New Construction

    • 20 Beds
    • 19 Baths
    • 7,860 Sq Ft

    603 W 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Brand-new (2023) 5-unit compound featuring two 3-story duplex buildings plus a 1BD/1BA ADU, totaling approximately 8,000 SF with 12 on-site parking spaces (1 garage, 9 assigned spaces, plus front parking). Excellent unit mix: Front duplex includes one 6BD/4BA unit and one 5BD/4BA unit; Rear duplex offers two rare 4BD/5BA units, each with a private rooftop deck. Modern open-concept layouts with

    Robert Yun NET Properties

    603 W 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /5

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3907 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Beautifully renovated Craftsman bungalow with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and move-in ready. This home blends original charm with modern upgrades, including built-ins, fireplace, coffered ceilings, updated kitchen with quartz counters and stainless steel appliances, new bathroom vanities, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout.Spacious layout with generous living and

    3907 Walton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 173 171 W 40th, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    173 171 W 40th, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Alvarez American Team Properties

    173 171 W 40th, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 15 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      840 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

  • /4

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 12,148 Sq Ft
    • $5,360,344 per Acre

    5304 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    RTI SHOVEL-READY DEVELOPMENT | 32 UNITS | TOC TIER 1 5304–5318 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA Rare opportunity to acquire a fully entitled, RTI (Ready-To-Issue), shovel-ready development site for a 32-unit, 3-story wood-frame multifamily project located along the S Figueroa corridor in Los Angeles. The project is approved for 100% affordable housing and is positioned to allow a buyer to commence

    Deborah Moussighi Keller Williams Luxury

    5304 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /42

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    616 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Step into this beautifully rehabbed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly blends charm and modern comfort. This cozy, small house has been thoughtfully updated with fresh finishes throughout, offering a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light. The home features a stylish kitchen with vintage cabinetry and tiled countertops, a refreshed bathroom with contemporary fixtures, and

    Tascha Williams Coldwell Banker Envision

    616 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 841 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $675,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    841 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,618

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Nicks Keller Williams Realty

    841 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • 145 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 16 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      145 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA SANSUR UNITED BROKERS REALTY

  • /16

    $700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    810 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    810812 W 43rd St presents a compelling owner-user opportunity to live and generate income in one of Los Angeles' most active growth corridors near USC, BMO Stadium, and Exposition Park. This 4-unit property consists of detached 1-bedroom/1-bath bungalows with no shared walls, offering a more private, home-like feel that consistently attracts renters. One newly remodeled unit will be delivered

    Andrew Lee Andrew C. Lee

    810 W 43rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /37

    $3,369

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3955 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Promotional One month free rent! Newly built luxurious condo style apartment! Walking distance to Exposition park and USC campus. The unit is located on the 2nd floor of the 2 story building.Great downtown view! Each bedroom is bright and has full bath with well sized walk-in closet. All laminate or tiled floors. All appliance, not only fridge, dishwasher, microwave, oven but washer & dryer

    3955 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 1040 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $575,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1040 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,044

    Last Listing Agent Louis DiGonzini eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    1040 W 45th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • Built 1938
      1300 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $780,000

      Last Listing Agent Deedee Mitchell Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /33

    $2,197,500

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,442 Sq Ft

    1135 Leighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    1135 Leighton Avenue is being sold in conjunction with 3944 South Budlong Avenue. Both properties must be sold together. The buildings total an eight-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the Exposition Park neighborhood of Los Angeles. Constructed in 2019, the property comprises approximately 10,887 square feet of rentable building area, situated on two parcels totaling 13,776

    John Swartz Compass

    1135 Leighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /7

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    240 W 54th St Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Gorgeous brand new 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom back unit of a duplex offering approx. 650 sq ft of modern living space. Private rear unit (no common walls) with new wood-style flooring, recessed lighting, and a sleek kitchen featuring quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, stainless hood vent, and cooktop. Spa-style bathroom with designer tile and walk-in shower. Spacious bedroom with great natural

    Manuel Flores Canchola Iberri & Associates Real Estate

    240 W 54th St Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 924 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $700,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    924 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,717

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rayas Realty Republic

    924 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 W 40th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • Built 1940
      644 W 40th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacquie Palmatier Realty Executives Homes

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft

    314 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Perfect opportunity to live in one unit and rent out he other ! don't miss this prime location in Los Angeles. A well maintained two unit multifamily building built in 2013, featuring two spacious 5 bedroom , 3 bathroom units. The building is gated and with separate meters for gas, electricity and trash. The low maintenance duplex offers strong cash-flow potential in a highly sought after market,

    Sharlene Ramsingh BHHS CA Properties

    314 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /8

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1053 W 51st Place Unit Jennifer Smith, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    If you want a beautiful bungalow for your small family, look no further, you have found it. The unit boost hardwood floors in the bedrooms and tile throughout the rest of the unit for easy cleaning and fresh look. It is boost tankless water heater where you can enjoy endless hot water for you and your family. This unit is a prime location where you are close to the 110 freeway, the Coliseum, many

  • 1323 W 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $699,998 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1323 W 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,336

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Garcia-Gutierrez Compass

    1323 W 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /2

      Est $727,374 Not Listed For Sale

      172 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      172 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $670,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /34

    $1,099,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    961 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Located in the heart of South Los Angeles, this investment property has a strong upside potential in a neighborhood that’s actively transitioning and showing signs of revitalization. This four-unit property includes two income-producing units and two vacant units, offering flexibility for owner-occupied or investors ready to capitalize on rental demand. The area is seeing increased investment and

    Angela Dominguez Rodeo Realty

    961 W 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /13

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    708 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Shawn Raoufpour Gold Realty

    708 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 1323 1325 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $820,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1323 1325 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,074

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Wang Compass

    1323 1325 W 58th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /14

      Est $298,518 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 S Figueroa St Unit 107, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4125 S Figueroa St Unit 107, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sung Paik Ivy Realty Co.

  • /4

    $1,090,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft

    4512 Wesley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Joe Nwankwo LA Realty Inc.

    4512 Wesley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /21

    $4,299 - $4,499

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3901 Wisconsin Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Now Leasing – Spacious 3BR Home near USC!3901 Wisconsin Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90037Looking for the perfect mix of space, comfort, and convenience? This 1,850 sq ft home features large bedrooms, modern updates, and everything you need just minutes from USC & DTLA.Home Highlights:* Huge 1,850 sq ft layout*Oversized bedrooms with tons of natural light* Gated parking + EV

    3901 Wisconsin Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /6

    $590,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    432 W 49th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $448/SF

    Current Estimated Value $615,613

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kielgass Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    432 W 49th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • 805 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Est $680,424 Not Listed For Sale

      805 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 2 Beds
      • 5,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      805 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Valencia Century 21 A Better Service

  • /15

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    205 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    We are pleased to present this 7-unit apartment community located at 205 W Vernon Ave, less than 10 minutes away from Downtown Los Angeles, offered at a 7.22 GRM and 7.08% CAP on current rents with upside potential to achieve an 8.85% CAP and 6.35 GRM with proforma rents. This opportunity consists of a two-story building offering a total of 3,655 rentable square feet. Built in 1907, the property

    Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    205 W Vernon Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /2

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3927 Flower Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    This two-bedroom, one-bath home in Cudahy, CA offers convenient in-unit laundry and a private front yard. The layout provides comfortable living space with well-sized bedrooms and a single full bathroom. Ideal for those seeking practical, low-maintenance housing with the convenience of on-site laundry and an outdoor area at the front of the property.

    Jacob Canter Sail Properties, Inc.

    3927 Flower Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /26

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1317 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,841

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Poulos Serhant California, Inc

    1317 W 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • 5606 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 1 Bed
      • 11 Baths
      • 9,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5606 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Socorro Comer CALIFORNIA HOUSES

  • /9

    $3,600,000

    • 30 Baths
    • 14,088 Sq Ft

    210 W 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Following its second price reduction, 210 W. 43rd Pl. is now offered at $3,600,000, or $120,000 per unit, positioning a 30-unit asset at a basis that now sits below several recent sales in the immediate area. At the current pricing, the property operates at a 6.81% CAP and 8.56 GRM on in-place rents, combining scale and day-one income in a way that is increasingly difficult to find at this level.

    Max Berger Compass

    210 W 43rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /34

    $3,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    136 W 48th St Unit 138.5, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Brand-New Luxury Townhome-Style Apartment – Available Now for Lease!Discover modern living in this stunning 2024-built luxury townhome-style unit, perfectly positioned as a rear-end residence with elevated third-floor views overlooking the neighborhood.Spanning approximately 1,285 sq ft on a generous ±4,752 sq ft lot, this three-level home delivers exceptional curb appeal with

    136 W 48th St Unit 138.5, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • 1021 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $725,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1021 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,543

    Last Listing Agent IMELDA CONTRERAS Excellence RE Real Estate

    1021 W 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • 234 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      234 W 39th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    1187 Browning Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Development Opportunity – RD1.5-1-CPIO | Potential for Increased Density | SB 8 / Density Bonus Potential Rare opportunity to acquire a ±7,800 SF development site at 1187 Browning Boulevard in a rapidly evolving pocket of South Los Angeles. Zoned RD1.5-1-CPIO, the property provides a by-right foundation of approximately 5 units, with potential for additional density through State and City housing

    Donald Peart Donald R. Peart Jr, Broker

    1187 Browning Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /5

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1220 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    Experience private, sophisticated living in this brand-new, move-in-ready studio Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). Designed for convenience and modern style, this single-room studio comes fully furnished and efficiently layout for comfort. This stylish and smart space with remote control modern ceiling fan features a queen size comfortable Murphy bed that folds up to maximize the floor space,

    Gwen Allen R.S. COOPER & ASSOC.

    1220 W 56th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /31

    $3,650,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1110 -1112 W 40th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 24 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 6,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,103,407

    Last Listing Agent Mona Yadegar Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    1110 -1112 W 40th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037
    • /4

      Est $590,472 Not Listed For Sale

      5150 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • Studio
      • 4,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      5150 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Nami Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home