16,633

Homes in ZIP Code 90046

Section Image
  • /10

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    7815 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    VIEW * VIEW * VIEW * FABULOUS HOME ON A 1/2 ACRE ESTATE ON THE TOP OF MULHOLLAND DRIVE - VIEWS OF THE SAN FERNANDO VALLEY AND THE SAN GABRIEL MOUNTAINS - 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS - HEATED SWIMMING POOL AND SPA - UNFURNISHED - TENANT OCCUPIED - NOT AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY - ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY - CALL FOR AN APPOINTMENT

    Terri Scheid Vision Realty, Inc.

    7815 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /33

    Starting at $3,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1016 N Curson Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    (888) 478-3324

    1016 N Curson Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /7

    $240,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8534 Lookout Mountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • Land
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • $4,060,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cerecedes Carolwood Estates

    8534 Lookout Mountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 N Spaulding Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      926 N Spaulding Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kanner Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

  • /34

    $2,995,000 Open Tue 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    7944 Fareholm Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Perched above the iconic Sunset Strip, the Fareholm enclave is home to a remarkable collection of classic, modernist, and contemporary architecture, including works by visionaries such as Richard Neutra, R.M. Schindler, and leading contemporary firms like Marmol Radziner, Tag Front, XTEN, and Walker Workshop. Within this celebrated neighborhood, 7944 Fareholm Drive stands as a striking

    Mark Meyer Nourmand & Associates-HW

    7944 Fareholm Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /15

    Starting at $2,799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7976 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Nora on Norton is a charming community featuring 8 mid-century modern one-bedroom apartment homes located in the heart of West Hollywood. This boutique community is the perfect place to be in the center of the action in this vibrant neighborhood. Conveniently located to Whole Foods and Santa Monica Blvd, your daily commute, passes every entertainment option you can think of. With a walk score of

    Nora on Norton

    (213) 893-4497

    7976 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /64

    $2,650,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1622 N Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $930/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,557,562

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Harris Compass

    1622 N Orange Grove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Upper Kress St, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2127 Upper Kress St, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $685/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Marquardt Keller Williams Larchmont

  • /10

    $2,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft

    8494 Cole Crest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Private Hollywood Hills asset positioned on a rare 1.37-acre lot above Sunset Plaza, offering significant development and value-add potential with expansive jetliner views from Downtown Los Angeles to the Malibu coastline. With a pool and no rental restrictions, the property presents multiple pathways for investors and developers to reposition, expand, or reimagine the site.The existing

    Richard Schulman KW Westside Estates

    8494 Cole Crest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /32

    Starting at $2,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1031 N Curson Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Chloe on Curson is an apartment building featuring 20 one, two and three-bedroom apartments located in the heart of West Hollywood. This boutique community is the perfect place for those who want to be in the center of the action in this dynamic and vibrant neighborhood. Just blocks away are trendy local staples such as Connie and Teds, Laurel Hardware and Delilah, and the iconic Melrose shopping

    Chloe on Curson

    (424) 501-2336

    1031 N Curson Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /34

    $1,965,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8171 Mannix Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,076,730

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sweeney The Beverly Hills Estates

    8171 Mannix Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • 2077 Kew Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Est $47,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2077 Kew Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      2077 Kew Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trainer Douglas Elliman of California Inc.

  • /36

    $685,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    7320 Hawthorn #106 Ave Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor condominium with in unit washer and dryer. The beautiful designed condo offers the ideal layout for roommates or hosting. Each ensuite with its own walk-in closet. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and lifestyle. Cozy up to the gas fireplace in the large open living area. Don't miss the large patio

    Vernell Carranza AMR Real Estate Services

    7320 Hawthorn #106 Ave Unit 106, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /40

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1616 N Fuller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Sutton Place Apartments in Hollywood is centrally located to downtown, Century City, Beverly Hills, and the Mid-Wilshire corridor With direct access to major film, television, recording studios and freeways, the highlights of Los Angeles are right at your doorstep. A short walk on Fuller ave leads you right to the entance of the popular hiking trails at Runyon Canyon Park. A neighborhood

    Sutton Place

    (213) 799-5360

    1616 N Fuller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /2

    $1,462,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1533 N Vista St Unit 401, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,629

    Last Listing Agent Ikem Chukumerije IKEM

    1533 N Vista St Unit 401, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Stanley Hills Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2217 Stanley Hills Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,535,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Poulos Serhant California, Inc

  • /25

    $2,489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    8581 Appian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Mid-Century Modern Post & Beam | The Rodenberg Residence c.1954 | Privately set behind gates on an expansive double lot in the hills of Laurel Canyon, the Rodenberg Residence is a classic 1954 Mid-Century Modern retreat that captures the timeless indoor-outdoor lifestyle synonymous with the LA Lifestyle. Walls of glass flood the home with natural light while framing serene canyon and garden

    Phil Missig Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    8581 Appian Way, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /23

    Starting at $4,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    8017 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Empire at Norton is where luxury and inspiration meet. It's laidback luxe in the heart of West Hollywood. A celebration of luxury, sustainability, modernism, and style. A vibrant way of life inspired by WeHo's creative cosmopolitan flair. The new standard for boutique urban residences. Empire at Norton features modern kitchens that flow effortlessly into open concept dining and living

    Empire at Norton

    (424) 396-6979

    8017 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /26

    $2,387,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    855 N La Jolla Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,150

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ross Compass

    855 N La Jolla Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • 1226 N Fuller Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 N Fuller Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 17,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1226 N Fuller Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond A. Rodriguez IV Equity Union

  • /31

    $2,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    7719 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Hidden behind mature hedges and a private gate in one of West Hollywood's most coveted enclaves, 7719 Norton Avenue presents a rare and compelling offering a fully gated, multi-structure Craftsman compound that seamlessly blends historic character with modern living.Originally built in 1923, the property represents one of the few remaining authentic Craftsman bungalows in the area not simply a

    Christopher Dyson The Agency

    7719 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /40

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1432 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Quiet, Gated Community Near ShoppingChoose from comfortable studio and one-bedroom apartments in a quiet, gated community. Enjoy controlled access, parking inside the gate, and air conditioning in every unit. Conveniently located close to shopping and everyday essentials, this property offers a peaceful setting with easy access to everything you need.

    (424) 332-5131

    1432 N Formosa Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8031 Floral Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,433,840

    Last Listing Agent Brian Veasman Compass

    8031 Floral Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • 1355 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 405, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Est $461,536 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 405, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1355 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 405, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

  • /42

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft

    7670 Woodrow Wilson Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Nature lovers will feel at home in this striking modern retreat where walls of glass frame serene treetop views, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living across nearly 3,100 sq ft of contemporary design. The location on Hollywood’s Prime Celebrity Row—a destination known for privacy, prestige, and proximity to the Sunset Strip—is a great plus. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls blur the line between

    Jason Cook Coldwell Banker Realty

    7670 Woodrow Wilson Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /28

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1625 N Laurel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Discover stylish living in a controlled-access community featuring a serene courtyard swimming pool and newly renovated units. Each apartment offers open floor plans, abundant natural light through brand-new windows, and plenty of storage. Interiors are upgraded with wood flooring, recessed lighting, modern kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and sleek tiled

    Bright & Spacious Renovated Apartments – Prime West Hollywood Location

    (424) 239-5456

    1625 N Laurel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /25

    $995,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8590 Wonderland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,044

    Last Listing Agent Justin Alexander The Agency

    8590 Wonderland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7706 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 12 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 8,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7706 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $2,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    1519 Courtney Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Welcome to 1519 Courtney Avenue, an Adobe-style Spanish residence located in the heart of Los Angeles’ sought-after Sunset Square Historic neighborhood, just moments from Sunset Boulevard and Hollywood Boulevard. Set among a collection of character-rich homes, this area has long been favored by creatives and entertainment professionals, with nearby streets tied to iconic film history, adding to

    Robert Fragoso Bill Kim, Broker

    1519 Courtney Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /25

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1601 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    1601 N. Poinsettia Place is located in a very desirable part of Los Angeles. In walking distance to shops, bars, restaurants, gyms and the famous Runyon Canyon hiking trail. Our units ARE FULL NEW RENOVATION with a modern aesthetic. Go for a hike, meet friends for brunch or just lounge by our pool and soak in the sun. Please let us know if you have any inquiries.45 UNIT

    Park Plaza Apartments

    (323) 977-7541

    1601 N Poinsettia Place, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /2

    $4,320,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7321 Woodrow Wilson Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,225,415

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Hohnen Douglas Elliman

    7321 Woodrow Wilson Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Courtney Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 16 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 9,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1645 Courtney Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /29

    $679,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    7250 Franklin Ave Unit 1112, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Ultra-modern remodeled "loft like" light & bright open floor plan 1 bedroom, previously 2 bedroom, in the upscale full amenity hire rise bldg, Franklin Towers. Unit features Indian rosewood hdwd flrs, Sexy bath & powder, Caesar stone counter tops, in wall home audio speakers, custom lighting and W&D combo in unit. Modern design elements & various textured finishes make this unit a truly unique

    Peter Gabayan Coldwell Banker Realty

    7250 Franklin Ave Unit 1112, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /40

    Starting at $2,355 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7284 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Private “mini house” feel in a prime WeHo location.Highlights:Front porch + yard/patioA/C + heatEat-in kitchen / dining areaRefrigerator, disposalWasher/dryer hookupWalk-in closet, window coveringsRent-controlled propertyLocation:Steps to major groceries (Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods, Sprouts, Ralphs), the farmers market, two parks, tennis courts, a

    (323) 433-6126

    7284 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /24

    $3,150,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2669 Harlesden Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,157,229

    Last Listing Agent Sam Collins Carolwood Estates

    2669 Harlesden Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      8070 Oceanus Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8070 Oceanus Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,152/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Thornton Hollywood Estates

  • /42

    $729,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    7250 Franklin Ave Unit 615, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Welcome home to this extensively remodeled, 1 bedroom condominium located in the coveted Franklin Towers. With an open floorpan and modern design, features include custom kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops and a premium GE Profile appliance package with dedicated dry bar with wine fridge. Floor-to-ceiling glass panels creating a light-filled, open floor plan afford sweeping, panoramic

    Kyle Eisenhart Rodeo Realty

    7250 Franklin Ave Unit 615, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /30

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1335 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028

    Terrific apartment located in Prime Hollywood near La Brea & Sunset. Building is located within walking distance to West Hollywood Gateway, Ralph's, Trader Joe's, Metro Station and numerous restaurants and shops. The unit features new hardwood floors, a renovated bathroom & kitchen, new kitchen cabinets and granite counter tops, new kitchen appliances, vertical blinds, central air, fireplace,

    (213) 376-3356

    1335 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
  • /2

    $2,275,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    713 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,357

    Last Listing Agent Jason Woodruff Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    713 N Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 N Vista St, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1117 N Vista St, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $731/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McDonald TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home