16,632

Homes in ZIP Code 90046

Section Image
  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • $1,394,422 per Acre

    7264 Woodrow Wilson Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Just listed an incredible view lot in the Hollywood Hills. The land is located in one of the most sought-after hillside neighborhoods. This fantastic view lot is in the Hollywood Hills and is the best priced land. Take advantage of this opportunity to build a stunning view home on the world-famous Woodrow Wilson Dr. Panoramic views of the San Fernando Valley including views of Universal Studios

    Endre Barath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7264 Woodrow Wilson Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /20

    Starting at $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1009 N Hayworth Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Immaculate! Updated spacious 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units with patios and balconies in 20-unit classic mid-century building. Beautiful hardwood floors, new paint, vertical blinds. New appliances: stove, dishwasher, and REFRIGERATOR. Large sunny rooms. Wall-length bedroom closet with mirrored wardrobe doors, plus linen closet. Patios overlook courtyard garden. Clean, clean units. Rent

    (424) 389-4998

    1009 N Hayworth Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /24

    $2,450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1925 Curson Place, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,421,967

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hernandez Compass

    1925 Curson Place, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /5

      Est $766,392 Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 111, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 111, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McNary Resident Group

  • /13

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 10,537 Sq Ft
    • $367,921 per Acre

    2537 Woodstock Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Location, Location, Location! Only 5 min drive to Sunset Strip! Close proximity to the Houdini Estate. New developments being constructed in Hollywood, Studio City, and surrounding areas. Romantic & secluded 10,538 SF CANYON VIEW, hillside lot, nestled on a tranquil hillside in the beautiful, world-famous Hollywood Hills. Just down slope from Mt. Olympus and Hercules Dr. Per slope band analysis,

    Randy Porizek Century 21 Coastal Properties

    2537 Woodstock Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /6

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    7220 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Sands Apartments

    (424) 365-9960

    7220 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /24

    $2,750,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2774 La Castana Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,970,879

    Last Listing Agent William Rose The Agency

    2774 La Castana Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /19

      Est $1,456,794 Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 209, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 209, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $975/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McNary Resident Group

  • /29

    $5,149,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft

    930 N La Jolla Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    A masterful blend of architectural innovation and modern luxury by acclaimed designer Amit Apel, 930 N La Jolla Avenue is the crown jewel of La Jolla Avenue. Located in the heart of West Hollywood, this newly constructed modern showpiece is more than just a residence; it's a bold statement in design, lifestyle, and sophistication.An incredible opportunity for the discerning buyer - no ULA tax

    Erica Mitchell The Beverly Hills Estates

    930 N La Jolla Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /13

    Starting at $5,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    950 Havenhurst Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Beautifully remodeled and upgraded unit in the heart of West Hollywood! Relax and entertain in style all while being steps away from vibrant Santa MonicaBoulevard. Equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, Carrera marble countertops and custom shower heads, these units have been tastefully remodeled to elevate your every day. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, ample closet space

    (424) 322-6014

    950 Havenhurst Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /33

    $2,200,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    724 N Spaulding Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,215

    Last Listing Agent Mark Priceman Compass

    724 N Spaulding Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /14

      Est $842,724 Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 114, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 114, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $946/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McNary Resident Group

  • /37

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1037 N Laurel Ave Unit 19, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Live above it all in this impeccably designed penthouse condo that lives like a townhouse, nestled in the heart of West Hollywood. Offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of thoughtfully curated living space, this three-bedroom, three-bath residence features soaring ceilings, a striking blend of micro cement and wood floors, and elevated finishes throughout. One of the bedrooms on the first level has been

    Jason Oppenheim The Oppenheim Group, Inc.

    1037 N Laurel Ave Unit 19, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /6

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • Studio

    942 N Sweetzer Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90069

    Cozy studio unit located in the heart of West Hollywood, a true walker's paradise! Surrounded by eateries and shopping up on Santa Monica Blvd or down on Melrose. Unit includes water, electric, gas, and trash! JUST REDUCED!! OPEN HOUSE: FRIDAY, MARCH 27 FROM 1:30PM TO 2:30PM. STOP BY TO CHECK IT OUT!!

    (424) 361-1190

    942 N Sweetzer Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • /4

    $525,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2485 Jupiter Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • Land
    • 16,287 Sq Ft
    • $1,404,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Rich Keller Williams Studio City

    2485 Jupiter Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      7528 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 22 Beds
      • 20 Baths
      • 13,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7528 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sackler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $799,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    1424 N Crescent Heights Blvd Unit 68, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    UNBELIEVABLE $200,000 price reduction from when first listed for sale and LOWEST priced unit in the coveted Granville Towers. Nothing has sold at this low of a price in this building in YEARS. This will not last and will likely go over asking. This tastefully remodeled one-bedroom one-bathroom 6th floor unit boasts a very well thought-out 1177 sq. ft. of living space with breathtaking city views

    John Luciano Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    Starting at $1,829 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1042-1044 N Stanley Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    3D TOUR: Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 12 month lease. Actual gross rent paid starts at $2,050-$2,095/month for a 1 bed2ND MONTHS RENT FREE ON A 12 MONTH LEASEDeposit: $1,000 *oacWelcome to 1044 N. Stanley Ave., your new home in the heart of West Hollywood, CA. This modern and stylish apartment offers a

    1042 Stanley

    (209) 309-3507

    1042-1044 N Stanley Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /27

    $604,321 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1345 N Hayworth Ave Unit 110, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,962

    Last Listing Agent Paul Przybyla Compass

    1345 N Hayworth Ave Unit 110, West Hollywood, CA 90046
    • /15

      Est $1,439,735 Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 316, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 316, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,024/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McNary Resident Group

  • /7

    $1,799,999 Open Tue 11AM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8656 Skyline Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    MID-CENTURY MODERN! MOVE IN READY! STUNNING PANORAMIC VIEWS! FULLY UPGRADED! CLEAN! SIMPLE, QUIET & PRIVATE! BRIGHTEST DIAMOND IN THE SKY! Sit on top of the Hollywood Hills on Skyline! Walk right into your Mid-Century Home in the exclusive celebrity Hollywood Hills Neighborhood with FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS! Right in the heart of Laurel Canyon! This popular James Bond Luxury Mid-Century Style Home

    Ginger Silvera

    8656 Skyline Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /10

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1420 N Alta Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Sunshine, palm trees, and nightlife! Oh, my! Located in the heart of Hollywood, CA, we offer residents the ideal location to access the best that Hollywood has to offer. Our 1 & 2 bedroom apartments feature modern interiors like stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and cabinetry are standard features of our apartment homes. Our open spacious floor plans are also equipped with air

    The Chateau

    (213) 616-7559

    1420 N Alta Vista Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • 11210 Briarcliff Ln, Studio City, CA 91604

    $4,345,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11210 Briarcliff Ln, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,516,277

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker-Stanton COMPASS

    11210 Briarcliff Ln, Studio City, CA 91604
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 N Laurel Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      • 24 Beds
      • 24 Baths
      • 15,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1253 N Laurel Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,295,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Weinberger Keller Williams Studio City

  • /29

    $3,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,365 Sq Ft

    7866 Fareholm Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Perched above the city with rare 270 jetliner views from Downtown to Century City, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom Hollywood Hills retreat spans over 4,000 sq ft of high-impact design and effortless livability. A custom pivot door opens to a dramatic double-height foyer and floating oak staircase leading to expansive, sun-splashed living areas. Retractable glass walls dissolve the line

    Amir Ahobim Clear Cut Realty

    7866 Fareholm Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /6

    Starting at $1,788 Per Month

    • Studio

    1001 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046

1001 N Gardner

    (424) 313-5070

    1001 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7249 Franklin Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,679

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA CARMONA Compass

    7249 Franklin Ave Unit 203, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      8365 Wyndham Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      8365 Wyndham Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Magnano Modern California House

  • /14

    $435,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 426 Sq Ft

    1255 N Harper Ave Unit 16, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    Mid-Century Modern meets contemporary luxury in the heart of West Hollywood. Nestled within the sought-after Harper Regency, this top-floor sanctuary has been meticulously remodeled to offer a sophisticated "urban village" lifestyle. Located on a premier tree-lined street just blocks from the Sunset Strip, this bright and airy unit boasts a seamless open-concept floor plan designed for modern

    Lucienne Lastovic Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1255 N Harper Ave Unit 16, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /7

    Starting at $3,112 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    943 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    3D Tour: *Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 12 month lease. Actual gross rent paid is $2,695 for 1 Bedrooms * and $3,395 for 2 bedroomsMOVE IN SPECIAL: 2ND MONTHS RENT FREE ON A 12 MONTH LEASEDEPOSIT:1,000 OACWelcome to your new home in the heart of West Hollywood, CA. This apartment is perfect for those seeking a

    Welcome Home || Newly Upgraded WeHo Apt || 943 Gardner

    (209) 309-8715

    943 N Gardner St, West Hollywood, CA 90046
  • /21

    $2,200,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    927 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,230,432

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jacobson Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    927 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /23

      Est $1,898,257 Not Listed For Sale

      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 317, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      728 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 317, West Hollywood, CA 90069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ceylan Tecimer Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

  • /47

    $4,900,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft

    843 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Newly constructed modern home in prime West Hollywood location between Melrose and Santa Monica. This 5 bedroom, 5bath residence features an open floor plan with high end finishes, a private pool and spa, and a state of the art home theater. Enjoy views of the iconic Hollywood Sign from the upper level. Energy efficient design with solar panels included. Close to top restaurants, shopping, and

    Eric Rotelli Staged Homes Real Estate

    843 N Vista St, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /14

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    7223-7229 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    Welcome to 7223-7229 Willoughby. Studios, 1-beds and 2-bed residences available in the trendy Melrose District/ West Hollywood area! The following in-home features include Stainless Steel appliances including microwave, stove, and refrigerator. Washer and dryer inside select units. Wall mounted air conditioning and heating unit. Wood inspired flooring and recessed lighting throughout. These

    7223-7229 Willoughby

    (424) 279-5531

    7223-7229 Willoughby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • 732 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    732 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,022

    Last Listing Agent Sana Saleh Rodeo Realty

    732 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90046
    • /25

      Est $1,615,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Kew Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2048 Kew Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,711/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Oliver Prestige Estate Agency

  • /25

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    1200 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 2, West Hollywood, CA 90069

    Discover the epitome of West Hollywood living in this bright, spacious, open-concept 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom two-level condo, bathed in natural light and designed for effortless elegance and convenience. The condo offers a vibrant lifestyle just steps from Barry’s Bootcamp, Speir Pilates, Earth Bar, trendy restaurants, nightlife hotspots, and premier shopping along Santa Monica Boulevard.Step

    Aneta Staron Staron Real Estate

    1200 N Sweetzer Ave Unit 2, West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • /14

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1418 N Poinsettia Place Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90046

    **BEAUTIFUL & GORGEOUS TOP FLOOR 2 BEDROOM ~ AVAILABLE NOW**New, modern, big, top floor unit.New Washer and Dryer in the unit!New maple hardwood floors.Gated, secured, private property and parking (w/ security cameras around the property).Italian kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances (dishwasher, oven, microwave, and refrigerator).Amazing shower w/

    (213) 279-9749

    1418 N Poinsettia Place Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • /16

    $710,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1275 N Harper Ave Unit 11, West Hollywood, CA 90046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,212

    Last Listing Agent Margherita Massaia Di Martino Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    1275 N Harper Ave Unit 11, West Hollywood, CA 90046
    • /31

      Est $966,267 Not Listed For Sale

      751 N Fairfax Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      751 N Fairfax Ave Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Dec 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Martin Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home