9,423

Homes in ZIP Code 90048

Section Image
  • /8

    $2,150,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,722 Sq Ft

    121 N Flores St, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Beverly Grove fourplex situated on a 7400+ sq ft lot just south of Beverly Blvd in one of LA's most desirable rental areas with popular shops, restaurants and employment centers nearby. All units are 2 bedrooms/1 bath with exposed hardwood floors in first level apartments. Building has a common laundry area. Garage parking is in detached garages at rear of property. This is an opportunity to

    Robert Louis Landmark Realtors, Inc.

    121 N Flores St, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /24

    $6,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8224 W 4th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    This is a luxury designer lower duplex on a tree lined street near the Grove and the trendy 3rd Street. This lovely property is light, bright, and delightful. Magnificent home with high ceilings, espresso hardwood floors, fireplaces, and washer/dryer. An open gourmet kitchen with Viking appliances and Caesar stone counters. Large master bathroom features air bathtub and jet shower system with

    Diane Sharp Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    8224 W 4th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /63

    $765,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    536 N Orlando Ave Unit 1, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Brown Compass

    536 N Orlando Ave Unit 1, West Hollywood, CA 90048
    • /16

      Est $1,082,416 Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Swall Dr Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      135 S Swall Dr Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,121,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Payson The Beverly Hills Estates

  • /32

    $2,099,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    6122 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    In prime Beverly Grove, this resplendent 1928 Spanish duplex dazzles with beauty and grandeur, delivering endless space with 2,200+ sq ft residences where each unit lives like a large single family home - Upstairs unit delivered VACANT. Sheltered from the street by a lush front yard, the stunning 3BD, 3BA residences conjure up Old Hollywood elegance, balanced by elevated modern materials.

    Grant Linscott Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz

    6122 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /25

    $4,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    325 S Swall Dr Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Available April 102 bed 2 bath unit available in beautiful condo on Swall. Must have references and good credit. Serious inquires only. Quiet building. Professionals Only.Washer/Dryer inside unit. Tandem Parking included. Entire unit has hardwood floors. Walk in closets.utilities not includedTenant pays for utilities

    325 S Swall Dr Unit 301, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /52

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    162 S Edinburgh Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,193

    Last Listing Agent Allison Schwarz Compass

    162 S Edinburgh Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • /26

      Est $1,440,103 Not Listed For Sale

      135 S Swall Dr Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      135 S Swall Dr Unit 103, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jade Mills Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $745,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    625 N Flores St Unit 104, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    Welcome to 625 N Flores unit 104 where you can reimagine your dream condo in a prime neighborhood in the heart of West Hollywood. This condo offers 2beds 2baths thoughtfully positioned on opposite sides for added privacy, with modern upgraded bathrooms throughout. The open layout features wood floors, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas.

    Brian Wall Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    625 N Flores St Unit 104, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /37

    $9,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    449 N Sweetzer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Introducing a Spanish home, in the heart of the city! This property is composed of two separate structures- one in the front and one in the back. The Front Home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, one story. The separated structure nested in the back of the lot features 2 expansive bedrooms, 2-1/2 bathrooms, 2 stories tall. Spacious front yard, elegant patio & luscious backyard garden. Private

    Miriam Arbib Iss Rodeo Realty

    449 N Sweetzer Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    411 S Hamel Rd Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,369

    Last Listing Agent Andre Farris Real Brokerage Technologies

    411 S Hamel Rd Unit 104, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • 432 S Willaman Dr Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Est $1,633,816 Not Listed For Sale

      432 S Willaman Dr Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      432 S Willaman Dr Unit 402, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $885/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Nagy Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

  • /27

    $789,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    550 N Croft Ave Unit 2, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    Steps from Melrose Place, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers an effortless lifestyle in one of Los Angeles' most walkable neighborhoods. Tucked away in the neighborhood, while also in proximity to the Melrose Place Farmers Market, boutiques of the Design District, acclaimed dining (ALBA, Sobuneh, Craig's, Great White, and more), with Beverly Boulevard and 3rd Street within easy

    Adam Dehrey The Agency

    550 N Croft Ave Unit 2, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /28

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    546 N Flores St Unit 6, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    We are located at 546 Flores, 1.5 blocks south of Melrose ave. Just West of Sweetzer. A lovely mid century building that has only 6 units. Each floor plan is unique. Laundry is on site. Lots of personal attention to every detail - so tenants tend to stay here for longer periods of time ~~ happy tenants make for happy homes. Please call or email for the video tour as well as making an

    546 N Flores St Unit 6, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • 6373 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    $2,700,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6373 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Balcazar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6373 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • /21

      Est $1,011,308 Not Listed For Sale

      432 S Willaman Dr Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      432 S Willaman Dr Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Barlava Nelson Shelton & Associates

  • /20

    $2,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    6743 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    A refined modern retreat set behind gates on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of coveted Beverly Grove. Thoughtfully reimagined with clean architectural lines and warm natural finishes, this residence offers an effortless blend of contemporary design and relaxed California living.The home opens into a soaring great room where vaulted ceilings, exposed architectural beams, and wide-plank

    Or Brodsky Compass

    6743 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /22

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    124 S Croft Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Modern Luxury Living in Prime Beverly Grove! Welcome to a boutique luxury residence nestled in the heart of Beverly Grove, just moments from the Beverly Center, The Grove, and some of Los Angeles' premier shopping and dining destinations. This contemporary unit features an open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and offer captivating city and

    Kennon Lowe Vila Estates, Inc.

    124 S Croft Ave Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /41

    $13,010,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8899 Beverly Blvd Unit 8A, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $3,254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,882,930

    Last Listing Agent Taaseen Qureshi Real Brokerage Technologies

    8899 Beverly Blvd Unit 8A, West Hollywood, CA 90048
    • /30

      Est $2,018,804 Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Hamel Rd Unit PH2, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      420 S Hamel Rd Unit PH2, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,870,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Loveland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    100 S Doheny Dr Unit PH 05, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Welcome to this stunning modern Penthouse with panoramic Downtown LA skyline views located in one of most prestigious LA neighborhoods. This exquisite, contemporary home offers an unparalleled blend of sophisticated design, abundant natural light, and breathtaking PANORAMIC VIEWS!!! Perched in an elevated position, this unit captures sweeping vistas of the glittering downtown high-rises, from the

    Anahit Karapetyan Equity Union

    100 S Doheny Dr Unit PH 05, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /14

    $5,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9011 Rangely Ave Unit 1, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    Your private oasis in the heart of West Hollywood. Walk to Verve, Great White, Gracias Madre, Craig's, Cha Cha Matcha, and the best shopping in all of Los Angeles. This secluded 1 bedroom 1 and a 1/2-bathroom home, was fully renovated in 2024-2025. All new appliances, floors, windows, plumbing and much more. The residence is equipped with a whole home water filtration system, reverse osmosis on

    9011 Rangely Ave Unit 1, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    625 N Flores St Unit 101, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,581

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Tager Sotheby's International Realty

    625 N Flores St Unit 101, West Hollywood, CA 90048
    • 420 S Hamel Rd Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Est $1,821,983 Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Hamel Rd Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      420 S Hamel Rd Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $731/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Mananian Spectra Associates, Inc.

  • /18

    $4,495,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    8900 Rosewood Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    Brick House by Olson Kundig at 8899 Beverly | This distinctive architectural residence combines the privacy of a single-family home with the services of a luxury building in the heart of West Hollywood. One of only eight signature houses within the development, Brick House celebrates the warmth and texture of clay-fired brick through Olson Kundig's expressive material design, giving the home its

    Michelle Montany Real Brokerage Technologies

    8900 Rosewood Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /16

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 1 2 Norwich Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    PRIME WEST HOLLYWOOD WALKING TO BEVERLY CENTER. FULLY-FURNISHED, FULLY-EQUIPPED UNIT. AVAILABLE FOR SHORT AND LONG STAYS. Peaceful & central property in prime WEHO! Modern & sophisticated unit right off Melrose Ave. 800sqft of living space w/ open floor plan. Master room w/ King bed. Beautiful outdoor w/ covered patio & comfortable seating area. Short walking distance to restaurants, local shops,

    Sigal Mevorach Vila Estates, Inc.

    416 1 2 Norwich Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /24

    $3,670,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6434 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,081/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,680,613

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winston Compass

    6434 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • /24

      Est $915,374 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Arnaz Dr Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      423 Arnaz Dr Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gild Douglas Elliman

  • /21

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    625 N Flores St Unit 304, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    Located in the heart of West Hollywood on a quiet, tree lined street between The Beverly Center, The Grove and 3rd Street, you'll enjoy easy walks to the famed Melrose Place, shops, grocery store, restaurants and much more. This top floor corner condo is away from the street with a lovely balcony facing west and ideal to watch the sunset. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms corner unit provides great

    Christophe Collet Compass

    625 N Flores St Unit 304, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /17

    $5,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    123 S Clark Dr Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    123 S Clark Dr Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /44

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    432 S Sherbourne Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Liberow Marcus & Millichap

    432 S Sherbourne Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • 637 S Fairfax Ave Unit 403, Los Angeles, CA 90036

      Est $882,799 Not Listed For Sale

      637 S Fairfax Ave Unit 403, Los Angeles, CA 90036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      637 S Fairfax Ave Unit 403, Los Angeles, CA 90036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gav Stark Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

  • /28

    $2,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    6241 Drexel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Set behind gates and towering hedges in the heart of Beverly Grove, this modern Spanish-inspired retreat offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and effortless indoor-outdoor living just moments from the best of Los Angeles. The sun-drenched living room features high ceilings, a romantic fireplace, and opens up to a private front patio perfect for lounging. An organic, curated aesthetic carries

    Jennifer Okhovat Compass

    6241 Drexel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /6

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8403 Blackburn Ave Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Welcome to Blackburn by Wiseman, located in the Beverly Grove area of Los Angeles. This property features studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes ranging from 1200 to 1733 square feet.

    Shahin Moarefi Shaheen Moarefi

    8403 Blackburn Ave Unit 204, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    412 Arnaz Dr Unit 12, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,377

    Last Listing Agent Damian DiCesare Douglas Elliman

    412 Arnaz Dr Unit 12, Los Angeles, CA 90048
    • /19

      Est $2,205,163 Not Listed For Sale

      454 N Edinburgh Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      454 N Edinburgh Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,454/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,265,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walker The Agency

  • /51

    $3,190,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 7,550 Sq Ft

    561 N Sweetzer Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    We are pleased to exclusively present The Sweetzer Apartments, a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located 9-unit multifamily investment situated just south of Melrose Avenue at the highly desirable corner of Sweetzer Avenue and Clinton Street, in the heart of West Hollywood.Offered at $3,190,000, 561 N. Sweetzer Avenue represents a unique opportunity to acquire a quality asset in one of Los

    Dana Brody Dana Brody

    561 N Sweetzer Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • /10

    $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    122 N Orlando Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    122 N Orlando Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • /25

    $4,190,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    509 Westmount Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,111,239

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Okhovat Compass

    509 Westmount Dr, West Hollywood, CA 90048
    • /75

      Est $3,760,813 Not Listed For Sale

      341 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      341 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Costine Harnoncourt Nourmand & Associates-BW

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home