16,640

Los Gatos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    258 Howes Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,458/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,171,129

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lister Coldwell Banker Realty

    258 Howes Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /40

      Est $868,958 Not Listed For Sale

      18103 La Verne Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      18103 La Verne Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sgarlato Compass

  • /42

    $573,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft

    576 W Parr Ave Unit 9, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    55+ Community. Bright and Light End Unit, One-Level, Small Private, Secure and Well Maintained Complex consisting of 35 Units. New carpet and paint throughout. In-unit laundry room with washer and dryer. Separate Living Room, Dining Room, Large Balcony. Elevator, AC, Underground Parking with Electric Security Gate, as well as a Gated and Secure Visitor Parking Area. Assigned Large Private Storage

    Linda S. Rodriguez Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    576 W Parr Ave Unit 9, Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • /2

    $3,480,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18702 Bear Creek Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,494,072

    Last Listing Agent Christina Khosrowabadi Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    18702 Bear Creek Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
    • /51

      Est $6,474,855 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Reservoir Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      80 Reservoir Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,850,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Simpson KW Bay Area Estates

  • /2

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $26,907 per Acre

    0 Glenwood Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    OVER 4 PLUS ACRE LOT FOR SALE NESTLED IN THE NATURAL BEAUTY OF THE LOS GATOS/SANTA CRUZ MOUNTAINS. Rural and undeveloped land off Highway 17 & Glenwood Drive area. Prospective buyers should conduct due diligence to understand the zoning regulations and feasibility of their intended use and engage/consult with local authorities and experts to ensure land possibilities and necessary permits.

    Sammy D & Lady T /The Dynamic Duo Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Glenwood Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /2

    $4,550,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    193 La Montagne Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,609,090

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bernasconi Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    193 La Montagne Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /46

      Est $3,996,588 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      154 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $970/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lila Kazemi Compass

  • /37

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    17960 Apache Trail, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Beautiful Swiss Chalet-style home nestled amongst the great redwoods of the Santa Cruz Mountains, in the Chemeketa Park community, offers a warm woodland retreat. Only a five-minute drive to Downtown Los Gatos, this 1,450sqft home has 3.5 bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a reverse floorplan; the living area is on the second floor. It also features stunning bamboo floors, skylights, floor to ceiling

    Melissa Lynch Galway Real Estate & Management

    17960 Apache Trail, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1315 Sunset Ridge Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,800

    Last Listing Agent Paula Leary Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1315 Sunset Ridge Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
    • /35

      Est $3,663,441 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      190 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,730/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kehriotis JMK Investments

  • /50

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    18453 Las Cumbres Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly desirable Las Cumbres community, where comfort, space, and natural beauty come together. A stunning entryway with vaulted ceilings and a grand staircase creates a warm first impression. The open floor plan features wide hallways and seamless flow between rooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the

    Alfredo Barajas Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    18453 Las Cumbres Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /34

    $3,998,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    116 Loma Vista Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,426/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,875,834

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    116 Loma Vista Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /2

      Est $3,744,733 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      196 Bersano Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,292/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wellman Homeowner Experience

  • /66

    $10,188,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,566 Sq Ft

    18800 Saratoga Los Gatos Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95030

    This newly constructed estate is a testament to masterful craftsmanship and contemporary design. Unique architectural elements and bespoke finishes create light-filled spaces with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Offering 5566± SF on a 1-acre+ lot, the home is tucked behind a shared private gate for ultimate seclusion. The residence features 5 en-suite bedrooms, 5.5 baths, a private office, and an

    Parrin Jalali Intero Real Estate Services

    18800 Saratoga Los Gatos Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95030
  • /38

    $1,720,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    104 Lancewood Place, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,267

    Last Listing Agent Frank Quinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Lancewood Place, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /53

      Est $2,663,375 Not Listed For Sale

      5016 Lone Hill Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5016 Lone Hill Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,670,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Intero Real Estate Services

  • /75

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    14161 Old Japanese Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    This beautiful home sits on a peaceful parcel offering privacy, open space, & stunning natural surroundings while remaining conveniently close to town.The main level includes living & entertaining. 2 separate entrances: main front entrance & practical mudroom entry, which is especially convenient throughout the seasons and ideal for families.2nd level, includes spacious office w/ large windows

    Marisa Thompson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    14161 Old Japanese Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /155

    $11,350,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15681 Kennedy Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 8 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 12,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,231,245

    Last Listing Agent Ofelia Ventura KW Silicon City

    15681 Kennedy Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /62

      Est $2,084,821 Not Listed For Sale

      24186 Loma Prieta Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24186 Loma Prieta Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Hammill Compass

  • /100

    $5,998,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,963 Sq Ft

    19534 Montevina Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Welcome to this newly constructed compound estate on over 10 acres at 19534 Montevina Rd in Los Gatos. This rare hillside retreat offers three separate dwellings, combining luxury living, usable land, and flexible space just minutes from downtown. The main villa features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with breathtaking views of the San Jose city lights from its main living areas and outdoor spaces.

    Justin Moles Intero Real Estate Services

    19534 Montevina Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /71

    $3,161,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1451 Elwood Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,429/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,629,664

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Delisle EQ1

    1451 Elwood Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • 640 Vasona Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Vasona Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      640 Vasona Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $805/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Washington Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

  • /21

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    14225 Lora Dr Unit 17, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    Welcome to 14225 Lora Drive, Unit 17, a beautifully remodeled upper-level corner unit offering modern comfort. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a tastefully updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a spacious living room, dining area, and a bonus den/office. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom and walk-in closet. Wood floors

    Cameron Hamadani Compass

    14225 Lora Dr Unit 17, Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • /75

    $3,160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    17220 Phillips Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,222/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,272,684

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pina Coldwell Banker Realty

    17220 Phillips Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 College Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      141 College Ave, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $735/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jinny Ahn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $1,098,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    19060 Laurel Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Recently installed 8-panel solar system with back up battery storage and inverter, plus a 220V EV charger. This updated home delivers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and modern comfort just 7 minutes away from downtown Los Gatos and schools. Bright and welcoming, the two-level layout (plus an approximately 300 sq. ft. basement) is filled with natural light from large windows and

    Team Russ Homes Coldwell Banker Realty

    19060 Laurel Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /2

    $3,700,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    17180 Crescent Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95030

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,759,047

    Last Listing Agent Ducky Grabill Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    17180 Crescent Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95030
    • /31

      Est $3,322,162 Not Listed For Sale

      16391 Cypress Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16391 Cypress Way, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,144/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

  • /4

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $238,529 per Acre

    0 Helen Way Unit ML81912636, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Three adjacent APNS with a total of over 1.6 acres of beautiful land in a prime Los Gatos Mountains location surrounded by majestic and beautiful Oak, Redwood and Madrone trees. With public water and electric in the street, this is the perfect place for someone looking to build their dream home. Just 15 minutes from downtown Los Gatos, with top-rated Los Gatos schools, this lower Redwood Estates

    Victor Nemechek Radius Agent Realty

    0 Helen Way Unit ML81912636, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /35

    $820,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    225 White Rock Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,768

    Last Listing Agent Bill Franzosa Compass

    225 White Rock Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
    • /62

      Est $3,519,882 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Grove St, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8 Grove St, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Tran KW Elevate

  • /93

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    25560 Firhaven Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    Welcome to 25560 Firhaven Lane - Your serene mountain retreat in the heart of the Los Gatos Mountains. This fully remodeled 5-bed, 3.5-bath home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within a coveted Firewise community. Set on over an acre, the property blends modern upgrades with natural tranquility. Inside, the living room features vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and a cozy

    Jordan Mott Intero Real Estate Services

    25560 Firhaven Ln, Los Gatos, CA 95033
  • /2

    $1,575,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22324 Riva Ridge Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,513

    Last Listing Agent Terence Leary Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    22324 Riva Ridge Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95033
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Vasona Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      651 Vasona Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $737/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,781,050

      Last Listing Agent Renee Ledbetter EXIT Realty Consultants

  • /11

    $16,000,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    170 Twin Oaks Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY! PRIME LOCATION! VALUE IS IN THE LAND Perfect Estate property or Subdivision. One of the last large and close-in properties in Los Gatos. Located in the prestigious neighborhood of Surrey Farms, this was the original developer's home and land. The property offers sweeping valley and mountain views with gently rolling hills studded with majestic oak trees but still offers an

    Gaylene Wyatt Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    170 Twin Oaks Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    111 El Olivar, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,069/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,014

111 El Olivar, Los Gatos, CA 95032
    • /38

      Est $2,716,325 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Fairview Plaza, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      99 Fairview Plaza, Los Gatos, CA 95030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,019/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haleem Ballou eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /77

    $6,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,194 Sq Ft

    15315 Santella Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    Magnificent Mediterranean Estate perched on 1.72 acre's in the Highlands Development with spectacular views of Los Gatos, Western Hill's, Mountain Winery, Cupertino Foothills, & East Bay. As you enter the wrought iron & glass doors you will find a formal entrance, formal dining room, formal living room with cast stone gas fireplace, box beam ceiling, Picture view window and french doors to

    Bill Lister Coldwell Banker Realty

    15315 Santella Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • /34

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    514 Pine Wood Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,406

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gurries Compass

    514 Pine Wood Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home