6,614

Los Osos, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 10C, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Welcome to your sanctuary in Daisy Hill Estates, Los Osos, OWNERSHIP INTEREST/NO SPACE RENT! Located at the top of the park on the back row. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home promises both comfort and breathtaking natural beauty. The enclosed large South facing solarium provides a convenient ramp, expanded living area and year around solar heat. Step inside to discover a bright and open

    Agent Photo

    Leon Van Beurden

    Bay Osos Brokers

    (805) 819-2136

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 10C, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /5

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1996 Nevada Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Amazing Ocean / Bay views from this tucked away gem in Los Osos. Want the perfect weather in the best neighborhood with absolutely amazing walking trails that seem endless and is walking distance to MDO, Montana de Oro State Park. This two bedroom two bath home is one of three units on the property, very spacious, light and bright with its own yard. This is a great opportunity to have this

    Kevin Jones Realty Professionals

    1996 Nevada Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,722

    Last Listing Agent Jana Baldwin Central Coast Real Estate

    1595 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /8

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $924,721 per Acre

    1266 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    Discover the ultimate canvas for your dream home with this exceptional view lot in Los Osos! Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this expansive 9,250-square-foot parcel offers captivating vistas of the stunning Irish Hills, along with delightful views of the ocean, bay and potential Morro Rock from a split level floor plan. Enjoy the paved street and the convenience of being just steps away from

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Huckabay

    Comet Realty

    (805) 691-0573

    1266 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1189 Santa Ynez Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit available for rent. This freshly painted home features a full bathroom, gas stove, and a comfortable layout with only one shared wall for added privacy. A great space for anyone looking for a clean, cozy place to call home. Coin operated laundry on-site. One off-street parking space. Trash is included, the tenant is responsible for all other

    1189 Santa Ynez Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,742

    Last Listing Agent David Bjerre Bjerre & Garcia Realty Inc

    246 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /10

    $500,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 575 Sq Ft

    781 Los Osos Valley Rd, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    Large R-2 Residential Multifamily lot- 180 x 107 / 19,440 sq.ft. with approved plans for a 4-unit Apartment Complex/Condo project "READY TO BUILD!"- Comes with an existing 575 sf Commercial Office building that is currently rented out for $ 1,200.00 per month. Buyer to pay all final SLO County Permit Fee's!

    Agent Photo

    Leon Van Beurden

    Bay Osos Brokers

    (805) 635-0332

    781 Los Osos Valley Rd, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1250 2nd St Unit B, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402

    1250 2nd St Unit B, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402
  • 1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,375

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Vandenheuvel Central Coast Property Sales

    1255 Del Mar Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /35

    $935,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1049 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    3 BR | 2 BA | Elevated Coastal Living Nestled above the street where the salt air meets the mountain breeze, this updated single level 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home balances a secluded feel with a layout designed for high-function living. The property maximizes its hilltop position, offering clear sightlines of the surrounding summits and a seamless connection between the interior and the outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Steve Murphy

    Century 21 Masters

    (805) 892-6370

    1049 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    338 Henrietta Ave Unit Studio, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    338 Henrietta Ave Unit Studio, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $792,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,795

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Crossland Century 21 Masters

    1487 15th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /35

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    242 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Los Osos’ most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained Mid-Century Modern home offers the perfect blend of timeless design and relaxed Central Coast living. Ideally located near the start of scenic Pecho Valley Road — your gateway to Montaña de Oro State Park — this turnkey property invites you to enjoy the very best of the coast

    Agent Photo

    Leon Van Beurden

    Bay Osos Brokers

    (805) 600-3358

    242 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /16

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE APRIL - 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Los Osos Home

    691 Manzanita Dr, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    The showing link for this property is:

    691 Manzanita Dr, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,827

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    1892 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /7

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 14,309 Sq Ft
    • $943,683 per Acre

    2245 2255 Bayview Heights Dr, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    Positioned along one of Los Osos’s most promising corridors, these 2 commercial retail-zoned parcels offer outstanding long-term potential. Current development restrictions prevent immediate construction, but once lifted, commercially zoned properties like this will have priority—without the waitlist.This lot has been held and maintained for years, waiting for the right moment, and that

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Huckabay

    Comet Realty

    (805) 262-8281

    2245 2255 Bayview Heights Dr, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1232 4th St Unit 1232 B, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402

    1232 4th St Unit 1232 B, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402
  • 1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blanchard Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1701 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 28, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /18

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,358,885 per Acre

    1168 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Awesome Morro Bay, Rock, Ocean, Dunes, City Lights, and Mountain Views from this premier/once-in-a-lifetime dream home site on quiet Baywood cul-de-sac. Elfin Forest access just down the street. Lot's SLO county water allocation position is #94. Los Osos is in a building Moratorium. Please have your buyers check with the County of San Luis Obispo regarding the current Los Osos building updates.

    Agent Photo

    Leon Van Beurden

    Bay Osos Brokers

    (805) 263-1893

    1168 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /19

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • LSSTE715

    715-719 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 715, Los Osos, CA 93442

    715-719 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 715, Los Osos, CA 93442
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,959

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /5

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 9,099 Sq Ft
    • $2,154,141 per Acre

    2796 Crockett Cir, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Welcome to Cabrillo Estates, where coastal elegance meets timeless serenity in one of Los Osos’ most prestigious enclaves. This exceptionally rare, parcel presents a coveted opportunity to design and construct a custom residence in a community where available land is increasingly scarce. Elevated above the shoreline, the property captures sweeping panoramic views spanning more than 180 degrees —

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Huckabay

    Comet Realty

    (805) 793-0934

    2796 Crockett Cir, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1492 14th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    1492 14th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,059,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,293

    Last Listing Agent Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
    • /2

      Est $2,423,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Sunset Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2280 Sunset Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

      Last Sold Summary

  • /59

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1850 Doris Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Set along the stunning coastline of Los Osos, this rare, breathtaking opportunity offers the perfect blend of amazing scenery, pride of ownership, and future potential. From the comfort of your incredible porch, take in unobstructed views of Morro Rock as the sun sets over the Pacific, creating a truly unforgettable backdrop you can enjoy every evening. With direct access to the water just steps

    Austin Haller Cornerstone Homes Real Estate

    1850 Doris Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • AVAILABLE JULY- Charming Cottage in Los Osos - 2 Bed / 1 Bath

    1887 Pine Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    The showing link for the property is:Charming cottage in Los Osos. This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The home comes furnished, ready for you to move in and make it your own. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range and a refrigerator. The loft bedroom adds an extra dimension to the living space, offering a unique area for

    1887 Pine Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Margetson LPT Realty, Inc

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 43, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /18

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 538 Acres
    • $13,011 per Acre

    0 Pasadena Dr Unit 18798331, Los Osos, CA 93402

    A truly once in a lifetime ownership of one of California's coastal properties. This property is absolutely unique in that it is comprised of entirely tide and submerged lands within Morro Bay south of the city of Morro Bay. It is a dream property for environmental mitigation or habitat preservation that cannot be duplicated anywhere. Preserve it for California today

    Outdoor Properties TRI Outdoor Properties

    0 Pasadena Dr Unit 18798331, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1511 8th St Unit 1511 8th Street, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402

    1511 8th St Unit 1511 8th Street, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402
  • 1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,077 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Franklin Franklin Real Estate & Rentals

    1745 Doris Ave, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Los Osos, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$919,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$950,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$769,700
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$515,100
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$359,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$655
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
120
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$999,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home