11,593

Louisa, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $449,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    364 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to the gated lake community of Blue Ridge Shores, home to beautiful Lake Louisa—featuring five miles of shoreline, three private beaches, a marina, community center, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. All conveniently located just about an hour from both Richmond and Charlottesville. Lake views from the back yard! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath

    Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    364 Poplar Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /53

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7175 Shannon Hill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collin Brenner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7175 Shannon Hill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Melrose, Louisa, VA 22511

      0000 Melrose, Louisa, VA 22511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $447,745

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    292 Bannister Town Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    MOVE IN READY NEW CONSTRUCTION! Welcome to the brand-new Courtney Farms subdivision in Louisa County Just minutes from the town of Louisa, this stunning home sits on 1.6 acres, offering both space and privacy. With over 2,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an additional second floor room to be used as homeowner sees fit. The expansive

    Rodney Chenault HOMETOWN REALTY SERVICES - TWIN HICKORY

    292 Bannister Town Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /45

    $533,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    164 Peregrine Place, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,975

    Last Listing Agent MARK MACDONALD CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    164 Peregrine Place, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fairway Dr Unit 657497, Louisa, VA 23093

      0 Fairway Dr Unit 657497, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /66

    $460,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    625 Vawter Corner Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Completed New construction - The Boxwood from Ironwood Homes on 1.9 acres. Simple, yet elegant, this modern reinterpretation of country chic is the perfect home in which a young family can grow. The Boxwood’s open floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere. Each home is expertly fashioned with a luxury primary bathroom, farmhouse sink, exposed natural beams, and much more to give it a

    Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    625 Vawter Corner Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /25

    $469,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    159 Alma Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thornton Chesterfield Realty

    159 Alma Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $347,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Roni Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      287 Roni Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $458,705

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Lot 21 Porkchop Ct, Louisa, VA 23093

    To Be Built and just 5 miles from I64 w/ easy commute to C'ville or Short Pump! The Single Story Cameron plan is customized for a buyer and features 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Flex Room as the 4th Bedroom, Primary Suite w/ Ceiling Fan, Fiberglass Shower w/ Framed Glass Door & Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling in Great Room and Kitchen that includes 42" Wall Cabinets, Granite Counters, 7ft Island w/

    Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    Lot 21 Porkchop Ct, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /20

    $317,700

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1756 Kents Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,875

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    1756 Kents Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $494,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Reedy Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      532 Reedy Creek Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    95 Shaunah Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    Charming and well maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a large (1.7ac), flat lot with a fully fenced backyard, located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious rear deck, patio, and covered front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Features include solar panels, an encapsulated crawlspace, high-speed internet, and multiple

    Kevin Turner CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    95 Shaunah Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /58

    $547,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8 Shady Oaks Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    8 Shady Oaks Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /65

      Est $403,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Geri Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      96 Geri Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $477,175

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    255 Porkchop Ct, Louisa, VA 23093

    Drive out to see this wooded cul-de-sac homesite at Byrd Mill Run, and make plans to MOVE THIS FALL! The Brookwood features an open DR-K-GR layout w/ L-shaped granite kitchen offering loads of cabinet & counter space with 42" wall and pantry cabinets, plus large 3'x6' storage island w/ seating. Black windows and upgraded siding accents set off the inviting covered porch & craftsman style door.

    Tracey McFarlane RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    255 Porkchop Ct, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /68

    $630,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5545 Yanceyville Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,351

    Last Listing Agent Liz Wilson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5545 Yanceyville Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /33

      Est $388,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Proffits Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      87 Proffits Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $317,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    125 South St, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome home to this truly unique and beautifully reimagined 1950s bungalow, less than one block from the park and the town of Louisa! From the standing seam roof and welcoming deep front porch to the wide foyer with high ceilings, this home offers a thoughtful blend of classic charm and modern updates. The primary suite features a spacious bathroom with a tiled shower, walk-in closet, and a

    COLLEEN MARSHALL HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    125 South St, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2935 Royal Virginia Ct, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,445

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    2935 Royal Virginia Ct, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $448,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      609 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $1,220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    303 Pine Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Discover lakefront living at its finest on beautiful Lake Anna! This exceptional waterfront property offers approximately 240 feet of prime shoreline and sits on an expansive 2.2-acre lot, providing the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and breathtaking water views. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey lake retreat is ready for immediate enjoyment from day one. Designed for both

    Jimmy Snyder Real Broker, LLC

    303 Pine Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2102 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,660

2102 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /42

      Est $453,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      741 Waltons Store Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /51

    $339,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    19394 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open floor plan and easy one-level living! Conveniently located just minutes from the town of Louisa, this property offers the perfect mix of comfort and location. Spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the charming gazebo, perfect for relaxing evenings or morning

    Chelsea Newcomb LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    19394 Louisa Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /25

    $332,700

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2888 Waldrop Church Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

2888 Waldrop Church Rd, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /2

      Est $402,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Shannon Glen Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      472 Shannon Glen Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /40

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $288,462 per Acre

    4227 Davis Hwy Unit 2760 41 78, Louisa, VA

    Leveled lot with excellent road frontage located directly off main street, about 1 mile from downtown Louisa. Property was formerly an old Woco Gas station.

    Maurice Covington FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4227 Davis Hwy Unit 2760 41 78, Louisa, VA
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    80 St Cecelia Ave, Louisa, VA 23117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,132

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb Lake and Country Realty, LLC

    80 St Cecelia Ave, Louisa, VA 23117
    • /26

      Est $329,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Smithfield Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      228 Smithfield Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    194 Summers Landing Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    Tucked away on 1.5 peaceful acres in the heart of Louisa County, this like-new custom home built by Bethel Builders in 2016 offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and quiet country living. Welcome to 194 Summers Landing Lane — a beautifully maintained one-level home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and the kind of setting that makes you slow down and enjoy life a little more.Step

    Ryan Clore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    194 Summers Landing Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /17

    $957

    Sold May 15, 2026

    206 McDonald St, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,371

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS TINGLER WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    206 McDonald St, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /70

      Est $673,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      399 Roundabout Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    835 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot located in the gated community of Blue Ridge Shores! Just steps from Lake Louisa, this property offers access to sandy beaches, boating, fishing, playgrounds, and more. Enjoy the peace of lake living with easy access to Charlottesville, Richmond, and Fredericksburg. Perfect for year-round living or a weekend retreat—don’t miss this opportunity to own

    Richie Hicks RE/MAX Gateway

    835 N Lakeshore Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    62 Woodland Shores Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,953

    Last Listing Agent Cornell Callaham Plentura Realty LLC

    62 Woodland Shores Dr, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /33

      Est $318,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Nannie Burton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      417 Nannie Burton Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $23,995

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $68,557 per Acre

    0 N Lakeshore Dr Unit VALA2009222, Louisa, VA 23093

    Build your dream home on this desirable corner lot in the gated waterfront community of Blue Ridge Shores. This build-ready lot offers excellent positioning and flexibility for home design while providing access to Lake Louisa with boating, fishing, swimming, and multiple sandy beach areas. Community amenities include a marina with boat slips and fuel access, tennis, pickleball and basketball

    Alexander Wilson Ascendancy Realty LLC

    0 N Lakeshore Dr Unit VALA2009222, Louisa, VA 23093
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    74 Paddock Ln, Louisa, VA 23093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,727

    Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    74 Paddock Ln, Louisa, VA 23093
    • /22

      Est $328,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Price Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      285 Price Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /44

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1276 Peach Grove Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    Welcome to Lake Anna and this wonderful 3bedroom 2 full bath 1 level rambler on 2.35 Acres partially wooded.. Privacy in peaceful country setting...Attached 2 car garage. Separate Carport awning with lighting. Whirlpool washer, dryer and hot water heater are less than a year old. With Lake Access to the cold/public side of Lake Anna. Common area has playground equipment, pavilions for picnicking

    Laura Tingen KW Realty Lakeside

    1276 Peach Grove Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home