16,570

Homes in ZIP Code 27549

Section Image
  • /26

    $24,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    136 Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $177,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    136 Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Stallings Mill Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      1262 Stallings Mill Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Shearin Shearin Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $278,400

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    23.20 Acre N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Beautiful large tract in Franklin County perfect to build your dream home on, with lots and lots of space to spread out. Country living with lots of privacy on 23+ Acres of Land!Note: Old dwelling on property is assigned NO VALUE.Survey needed to compute exact acreage.

    Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

    23.20 Acre N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /77

    $698,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    93 Clifton Pond Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,452

    Last Listing Agent Fiquet McIntyre Faircreek LLC

    93 Clifton Pond Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pete Smith Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      2 Pete Smith Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Harney Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /14

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $613,636 per Acre

    147 Osage Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    BEAUTIFUL CLEARED, DOUBLE CAMP LOT WITH WATER, ELECTRIC & SEPTIC | Located on the southern end of Lake Royale across from the bath house, playground and tennis and pickleball courts. Fuzion camper on property conveys with the lot. Lake Royale Resort-Style Amenities include Boating, Swimming, Fishing, Tennis, Pavilion, Clubhouse, 2 Beaches, Volleyball, Putt-Putt, 18-Hole Golf Course on Golf Side.

    Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

    147 Osage Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /10

    $356,700

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    539 Mulberry Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stone Stone Auction & Realty

    539 Mulberry Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pete Smith Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      1 Pete Smith Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bell Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smithfield

  • /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    642 Breedlove Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    642 Breedlove is back on the market at a new price, offering a rare opportunity to own 5 beautiful acres in Franklin County. This lush, private lot provides the perfect setting for a custom home, small farm, equestrian property, homestead, or peaceful recreational retreat. Zoned FCO AR Agricultural Residential, the property allows manufactured, modular, and site-built homes, giving buyers

    Cieraca Rhodes The Vanyette Realty Group, LLC

    642 Breedlove Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /15

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    30 Sutton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelisha Watson EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    30 Sutton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Duke Valentine Wynne Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      1 Duke Valentine Wynne Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /7

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    100 Bullock Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    The charm in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick-front ranch has been beautifully updated and offers a fresh start with brand new paint and new carpet. The HVAC system offers year-round comfort. Inside, you'll find a cozy yet functional layout that makes the most of every square foot which is perfect for both everyday living and easy maintenance. Step outside to a spacious backyard that's ready for

    Michelle Wilder-Baker EXP Realty LLC

    100 Bullock Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    141 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alayna Nye Northside Realty Inc.

    141 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ferrells Bridge Rd Unit 10061914, Bunn, NC 27549

      0 Ferrells Bridge Rd Unit 10061914, Bunn, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olita Boone eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /32

    $309,990

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    103 Big Dream Ct, Centerville, NC 27549

    Open Floorplan w/FIRST FLOOR FLEX ROOM! Refrigerator/Washer & Dryer INCLUDED! Kitchen: White Shaker Cabinets w/Crown Trim, Granite Countertops, Large Center Island w/Breakfast Bar Overhang & Huge Walk-In Pantry! Stainless Steel Appliances Including Smooth Top Stove! Slider to Rear Grilling Patio! Master Bedroom: Large Walk-In Closet! Master Bath: White Shaker Cabinets w/Vanity or Hamper Space,

    William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    103 Big Dream Ct, Centerville, NC 27549
  • /5

    $32,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    295 Fox Park Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $35,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,088

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    295 Fox Park Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /48

      Est $451,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cayuga Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      109 Cayuga Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Wilkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    124 Sacred Fire Rd, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in the Lake Royale community! This lot offers a peaceful setting close to the golf course and access to community amenities, including the private lake, beaches, pool, clubhouse, boating, fishing, playgrounds, and more. Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle while still being within driving distance to Raleigh and the surrounding areas.

    Ingrid Gonzalez Coldwell Banker HPW

    124 Sacred Fire Rd, Lake Royale, NC 27549
  • /35

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    652 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,396

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

    652 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,990
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /53

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $792,759 per Acre

    106 Desoto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Enjoy lakefront living with this beautifully maintained camper with room addition and screened porch. This waterfront wooded property is located in a quiet cove in the private gated community of Lake Royale and comes with ALL the water toys that you will need to enjoy the lake. Pontoon boat with new motor, jet ski on floating dock, and even the kayaks with a kayak rack are all included!! The 1

    Christopher Mink Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    106 Desoto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    276 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,871

276 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Beasley Rd Unit 10061564, Louisburg, NC 27549

      0 Beasley Rd Unit 10061564, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wright Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

  • /6

    $76,700

    Pending
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $125,738 per Acre

    127 Prairie Dog Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    One of only a few golf course lots left in this amazing community. This wooded lot is ready for your dream home. Perfect for vacations, retirement or a luxurious life, this lot could very well be the place to start. Privacy and community in one the possibilities are endless.

    Brian Alderman HIDDEN CREEK INVESTMENTS INC.

    127 Prairie Dog Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10 Wilders Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Wyde Pinnacle Realty

    10 Wilders Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,990
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /35

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Alert Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    25+/- acres of timberland available in Louisburg! Soil tests show suitable soils for a 4-bedroom conventional septic system. The natural forest consists primarily of hardwoods with Loblolly pines scattered throughout. A stream adjoins at the rear and runs through the property, providing an excellent wildlife habitat. The flat, sloped, and rolling topography provides natural drainage and scenic

    Nikehchi Woherem NC Land and Home

    0 Alert Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    169 Running Deer Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,505

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    169 Running Deer Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,990
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /4

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    6330 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Quiet country setting off of main road. Fully updated with new hvac, new roof, windows, decks, granite, and so much more. Creative seller looking to help your buyer get into a home

    Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    6330 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /2

    $212,040

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1383 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ponsolle RE/MAX Legacy

    1383 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,990
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /35

    $339,890

    New Construction Open Fri 11AM - 4PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    208 Blue Sky Ln, Centerville, NC 27549

    Move-in ready - Welcome to your brand new, move-in ready home! THIS BEAUTY OFFERS FOUR SPACIOUS BEDROOMS +DESIGNATED SPACE FOR A MUDROOM + LOFT UPSTAIRS. The first floor offers a flex space upon entering the home, a half bathroom, an open kitchen leading into a casual dining area and a family room for entertainment. First floor highlights: open floor concept, LVP floors in wet areas, white

    William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    208 Blue Sky Ln, Centerville, NC 27549
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    107 Running Deer Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $839,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,691

    Last Listing Agent MaryLou Dingman EXP Realty LLC

    107 Running Deer Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Rolling Banks Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,990
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /13

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.72 Acres
    • $13,060 per Acre

    175 Tillery Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Escape to the country on this gorgeous 10-acre lot nestled just outside of Louisburg! Tucked away on Tillery Drive, this parcel offers a new driveway to a cleared lot, ready to break ground on a custom home. With minimal restrictions, you'll have the freedom to bring your vision to life! Embrace the charm of country living with the convenience of nearby shops, dining, and everyday essentials just

    Nicholas Bell RE/MAX Reliance

    175 Tillery Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /40

    $325,056

    Sold May 23, 2025

    85 Rolling Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,354

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    85 Rolling Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Wood Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      660 Wood Church Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    12 N Carolina 98 Hwy E, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Lot 12 of 16 lots available for reservation.Lots are not yet recorded. Bring your own builder or choose from one of our recommended builders. Public water, developer will install water taps, septic needed. No HOA.

    Lindsay Thompson RE/MAX Legacy

    12 N Carolina 98 Hwy E, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /5

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2764 N Carolina 98, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $53,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Baker Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2764 N Carolina 98, Louisburg, NC 27549

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home