13,091

Louisburg, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    100 Cedarwood Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    A truly one-of-a-kind opportunity--this 28± acre equestrian farm offers the kind of setting, layout, and facilities that almost never become available. Designed with both active horse operations and comfortable everyday living in mind, it blends function, comfort, and open countryside in a way that's tough to match. At the heart of the property is a laser-graded 66x162 covered arena, allowing you

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Zdenek

    Providence Realty Group LLC

    (984) 334-0677

    100 Cedarwood Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    136 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 2026 single-wide mobile home featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Clean, fresh, and move-in ready. Grass cutting and trash pickup are included in the rent.

    Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

    136 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    103 Winn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    103 Winn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /31

      Est $392,744 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Leisure Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      85 Leisure Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,800
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /52

    $879,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    373 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Waterfront living at its finest with this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on a beautifully landscaped expansive 1-acre lot with over 245 feet of water frontage! Enjoy panoramic lake views from so many rooms, just incredible! The grand living room features a stacked stone fireplace, and a breakfast area, complete with coffered ceilings, Anderson windows, and custom millwork galore.

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 324-8803

    373 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Dent Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Renovated unit with kitchen granite countertops, tile backsplash, LVP floors, new paint, SS refrigerator and stove, dryer and washer hook ups inside unit. Large driveway for parking. Building new roofing, siding and gutters recently replaced. 5 Minutes to Louisburg downtown. 40 minutes from Raleigh. Renovated home with new granite countertops, tile back splash, LVP floors (no carpets), Stainless

    208 Dent Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $39,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Louisburg Farms Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Folks Century 21 Folks Properties

    0 Louisburg Farms Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /44

      Est $354,617 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Yuma Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      126 Yuma Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

  • /23

    $263,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    148 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Cute as a button, one level living with a bright floor plan and upgrades galore. Features a stunning kitchen with shaker cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Wide plank hardwood like flooring New carpet and paint. Large flat back yard perfect for entertaining. Move in and enjoy! Staged photos for illustration only, to show homes potential.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (919) 887-7589

    148 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    210 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549

Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

    210 Pine Forest Loop, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /7

    $64,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Green Pastures Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe RE/MAX Reliance

    25 Green Pastures Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /42

      Est $217,784 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1235 Schloss Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Auman Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /46

    $299,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    113 Pineview Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    One level living on over 3 acres minutes from Charming Downtown Zebulon and Louisburg. Features a beautiful custom kitchen including shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Primary Retreat is showstopping with HUGE WIC, dual vanity, and soaking tub. Wide plank LVP flooring throughout main living areas; PLUSH bedroom carpet and new interior paint. NEW

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 360-8299

    113 Pineview Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • #105 - 428-430 Ridley St Duplex

    428-430-430 Ridley St Unit 430 Ridley St, Louisburg, NC 27549

  • /68

    $175,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    157 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

157 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /30

      Est $278,613 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      129 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Murray ERA Live Moore

  • /66

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    443 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Gorgeous Lakefront estate! From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a grand two-story foyer that opens into a dramatic sunken living room with panoramic lake views. The main level features a spacious family room with a wood-burning metal stove, a formal dining room, and a private home office--perfect for today's flexible lifestyle. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 689-1725

    443 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /8

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • # Bedroom 2 .5 Bath

    338 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    338 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    55 Northdale Ct, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,102

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Howard Coldwell Banker HPW

    55 Northdale Ct, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Laurel Mill-Centerville Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1705 Laurel Mill-Centerville Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /81

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    605 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    This stunning Modern Lakefront retreat offers luxury living and breathtaking main water lake views! Thoughtfully updated and redesigned in 2016, this home features an open-concept floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece with tall custom cabinetry, premium Monogram appliances, an induction

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 873-4425

    605 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    233 Ransdell Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Move in ready! Single-family manufactured home in a perfect location, in quiet neighborhood! This is a spacious home with plenty of yard space between units. The main bedroom has an attached private bathroom and also has a spare bedroom and second full bath on opposite ends. Washer and dryer hook up ready. Water and sewer are included in the rent. NO PETS and No smoking. This

    233 Ransdell Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /20

    $132,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    122 Natchez Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $471,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,018

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    122 Natchez Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /10

      Est $20,706 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Tishomingo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 1970
      103 Tishomingo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /36

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    653 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to lakefront living at its finest in the gated community of Lake Royale where comfort, space, and endless waterfront enjoyment come together! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of character and functionality, designed with entertaining in mind.Inside, you'll find multiple gathering spaces including an eat-in kitchen, formal dining area, and separate breakfast nook, all

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 258-8916

    653 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    205 Manhato Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

205 Manhato Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Harris Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 Harris Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Thomas TradeMark Residential

  • /46

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $110,526 per Acre

    236 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Fantastic opportunity to own a build-ready lot in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! Conveniently located near the front gate and community entrance, this cleared residential lot is ready for your dream home. The property already features a gravel driveway for easy building access and includes a 2023 perk test and septic permit approved for a 3-bedroom home. Bring your own builder or

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 214-8585

    236 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /18

    $13,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    104 Fox Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $96,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,583

104 Fox Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /40

      Est $361,941 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      111 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /37

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $38,043 per Acre

    104 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Build your dream home in this beautiful gated lake community! Located at 104 Santee Dr., this residential lot offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy — just a few minutes from the community entrance, boat ramp, and lakeside pavilion. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this homesite provides an excellent opportunity to create your ideal lake retreat. Bring

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 464-7048

    104 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /36

    $168,958 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    45 Horsecreek Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Short Rochelle Moon Realty

    45 Horsecreek Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Old Halifax Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      399 Old Halifax Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rowe Youngsville Realty Inc.

  • /77

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    745 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    REDUCED $40,000 - Incredible Value on the WATER! Experience the best of lakeside living with this stunning WATERFRONT HOME in A COVETED LAKE AND GOLF RESORT. COMMUNITY.Just a SHORT DRIVE FROM THE TRIANGLE. Situated on over 0.75 acres, this property offers breathtaking panoramic water views and the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility.Completely upgraded in 2025, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 367-1968

    745 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    125 Oswego Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,853

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

    125 Oswego Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lazy Branch Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      60 Lazy Branch Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    254 Sequoia Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after Lake Royale community, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is more than just a home--it's a private retreat surrounded by lush landscaping. Step into serenity as you relax in the three seasons room, the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee while watching deer, squirrels, and birds in your tranquil backyard oasis. This home has been

    Agent Photo

    Holly Hendren

    Compass -- Cary

    (984) 217-6030

    254 Sequoia Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    321 W Noble St, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,342

    Last Listing Agent Casey Langer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    321 W Noble St, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /28

      Est $311,516 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Crow Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Crow Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Gardner Premier Real Estate

  • /50

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    133 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to a place where timeless craftsmanship meets meticulous care. This charmingall-brick ranch, built in 1968, has been exceptionally well maintained and beautifullyrefreshed with fresh paint, new ceiling fans, and updated light fixtures throughout.The updated kitchen blends classic charm with modern convenience, while originalhardwood floors add warmth and character across

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (919) 386-9942

    133 Sam Horton Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home