2,088,216

Louisiana Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    334 West St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Discover the charm and lifestyle of Old Mandeville with this inviting property that offers a rare opportunity to own in one of the Northshore's most sought-after areas--at a price that's hard to find in this location. This move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a comfortable open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The huge kitchen is the heart of the home and is well

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Whitehead

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 999-6074

    334 West St, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /14

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14117 Village Square Ave, Central, LA 70818

    Discover this four-bedroom, two-bath home in Baton Rouge's The Settlement at Shoe Creek. The house includes a double garage and comes with all appliances remaining for a move-in-ready experience. Pet-friendly accommodations are available with a refundable $500 pet deposit per pet. Positioned in a great location with access to nearby well-regarded schools, this residence offers practical features

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 719-4516

    14117 Village Square Ave, Central, LA 70818
  • /45

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    601 Bocage Ct S, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,300

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Whitehead Compass Mandeville

    601 Bocage Ct S, Covington, LA 70433
    • /20

      $808,289 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Baronne St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4121 Baronne St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Gruber Compass Uptown-Maple St

  • /28

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    214 Ashton Oaks Ln, Luling, LA 70070

    Beautifully updated turn-key home in desirable Ashton Oaks! This 3-bed, 2-bath features high ceilings, crown molding, upgraded lighting, and wood floors throughout the main living areas. Spacious open layout with great natural light for entertaining, a large backyard with custom built patio, and two driveways provide ample parking. Located in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to schools,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Raymond

    Raymond Real Estate LLC

    (985) 336-3905

    214 Ashton Oaks Ln, Luling, LA 70070
  • /27

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9045 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Located near Highway 3132 and Interstate 49, The Encore on Kingston Apartments in Shreveport, Louisiana is the best choice when it comes to West Shreveport living. Our one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, perfectly cater to individuals, families, and those from all walks of life. As far as amenities, The Encore on Kingston provides plenty of accommodations inside of our apartments and outside

    The Encore on Kingston

    (318) 610-9698

    9045 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /23

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8918 Singleton Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,930

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    8918 Singleton Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /24

      $507,073 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Constantinople St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      722 Constantinople St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Moore REVE, REALTORS

  • /55

    $575,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    599 Dove Park Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    Covington Address....Mandeville Schools! Just 5 minutes to the Causeway and just around the corner from Lakeview Hospital, discover this gem of a ONE story on 1.5 acres with luscious land and park like surroundings and located between Mandeville and Covington. Roof replaced in 2024, termite contract in place, indoor storage area, upgraded sewerage treatment system, and attention to maintenance

    Agent Photo

    Cindi Raymond

    Coldwell Banker TEC

    (985) 315-2691

    599 Dove Park Rd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1307 Highway 59, Mandeville, LA 70448

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home – Move-In Ready!This beautifully updated home offers comfort and style The spacious living room boasts high ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features: No carpet all tile floors throughout, a huge walk in closet in the primary bedroom, and a large fenced in backyard with a storage shed. Pets allowed

    Agent Photo

    KELLY CAGLE

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 287-5959

    1307 Highway 59, Mandeville, LA 70448
  • /15

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5127 Prytania St Unit 2, New Orleans, LA 70115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,347

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maumus R. J. Brent & Associates Company, Inc.

    5127 Prytania St Unit 2, New Orleans, LA 70115
    • /8

      $222,194 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4134 Macarthur Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4134 Macarthur Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lupe Creech KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /31

    $474,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    2022 Hampshire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Location, location, location - This home is in Turtle Creek Subdivision and in the Northshore High school district. This spacious home features 3,378 living square footage and over 5,000 total square footage, 4 bedrooms, an oversized open floor plan to dining, living rooms and kitchen, custom curved transoms, a lovely, covered front porch, beautiful custom beveled glass front door, French doors,

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 474-3504

    2022 Hampshire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /53

    Starting at $856

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10318 Celtic Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Come be a part of the South's best kept secret. Cypress Park town homes sit on 10 acres of beautifully manicured landscapes complete with private fishing lake, where you can feel free to sit back, relax and enjoy our quiet, well lit community. Beat the South Louisiana heat by taking a dip in our sparkling pool or show off your sports skills at our Tennis Court. You will always feel at home in our

    Cypress Park Apartments

    (225) 532-6915

    10318 Celtic Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /45

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,456

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Perreira NOLA's Essential Property, L.L.C.

    100 Wood Duck Dr, Belle Chasse, LA 70037
    • /2

      $842,135 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Coliseum St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2850 Coliseum St, New Orleans, LA 70115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wentworth REVE, REALTORS

  • /29

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    66436 Bruce Rd, Pearl River, LA 70452

    This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 2,151 sq ft of open living space with a grand sunroom on a quiet dead-end street. Features include an additional flex room (Great for an office or guest space), tons of natural light from a wall of windows, and a roomy two-car garage. The large backyard includes rear yard access, two sheds, a covered back patio, and a covered area good for entertaining or RV/boat

    Agent Photo

    Yoko Rancatore

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 238-4510

    66436 Bruce Rd, Pearl River, LA 70452
  • /13

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    431 S Genois St, New Orleans, LA 70119

    No pets, No vouchers, No smoking..... Adorable shotgun style home with stone counters, Freshly painted inside with newer AC and heater. New roof. Recently renovated kitchen and bath. No carpet throughout! Carbon monoxide & smoke detectors Newer light fixtures. Come see why your neighbors have stayed for many years. Exterior upgraded with new gutters, fresh paint/ siding and NEW roof, enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    MICHELE MANCUSO

    NOLA Living Realty

    (504) 882-9930

    431 S Genois St, New Orleans, LA 70119
  • /41

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    423 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,331

    Last Listing Agent Allison Vencil Compass Mandeville

    423 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      $341,426 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Mirabeau Ave, New Orleans, LA 70126

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      4608 Mirabeau Ave, New Orleans, LA 70126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /35

    $379,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    109 Gaudin St, Gretna, LA 70056

    UPDATED MODERN ACADIAN CENTRALLY LOCATED IN GRETNA WITH LOTS OF SPACE !!- SUPER OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH CUSTOM INGROUND POOL (RE-PLASTERED 2 YEARS AGO) ALSO POOL EQUIPMENT RECENT UPDATES, STONE SPA (HOT TUB) AND 2 NATURAL GAS FIRE PITS. THERE IS A BATHROOM/DRESSING AREA ACCESS TO INSIDE OF HOME. DECORATIVE TOUCHES WITH UPDATED CABINETS, STONE COUNTER TOPS, COMMERCIAL GRADE STAINLESS APPLIANCES,

    Agent Photo

    Danny Trosclair

    Homesmart Realty South

    (504) 385-1231

    109 Gaudin St, Gretna, LA 70056
  • /16

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    901 Pecan St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Come enjoy Hammond living at St. Tropez. This property is situated at 901 Pecan St in Hammond. The leasing team is excited to help you find the best floor plan for your lifestyle. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today. St. Tropez is a 1SPM Property dedicated to a Student Housing Community.650 Credit Score Requirement.

    St. Tropez

    (985) 602-1822

    901 Pecan St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    13167 Petite Dr, Maurepas, LA 70449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,807

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

    13167 Petite Dr, Maurepas, LA 70449
    • /2

      $68,474 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Laine Ave, New Orleans, LA 70126

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4429 Laine Ave, New Orleans, LA 70126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Joseph Kugler & Joseph Realty

  • /12

    $268,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    70017 Hirson Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Located in the desirable Villages of Bocage in Madisonville, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready. Step into a bright, open living space designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample pantry storage, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or gathering with guests.The utility room

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 602-4474

    70017 Hirson Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Community St, Arabi, LA 70032

    Charming 2 bed 1 bath duplex located in Arabi--kitchen appliances included, no carpet, and just a short drive to the French Quarter, Downtown New Orleans, and the CBD.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (504) 438-0535

    708 Community St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8216 Prescott Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70812

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,332

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    8216 Prescott Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70812
    • /2

      $95,677 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Alvar St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2321 Alvar St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent D'Vosha McGee Essential Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    16 Jacqueline Ct Unit 16, Mandeville, LA 70471

    Wake up to tranquil marina views in this beautifully refreshed Beau Chene condo at a great price! Comfort, style and low maintenance living come together effortlessly here. Recently updated with fresh interior paint, new plank flooring, and elegant quartz countertops, this home feels bright, modern, and move-in ready. The primary bath has also been thoughtfully upgraded with a sleek marble topped

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Whitehead

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 239-0967

    16 Jacqueline Ct Unit 16, Mandeville, LA 70471
  • /102

    Starting at $1,198

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1313 Apollo Rd, Scott, LA 70583

    Experience luxury at every turn at the newest apartment community in Scott, Louisiana. Settle into a spacious one, two, or three bedroom apartment and enjoy top-of-the-line features and finishes, then step outside your door and live every day to the fullest with a dizzying array of community amenities. Take a look and you’ll know – you belong here.

    The Waters at West Village

    (337) 446-0355

    1313 Apollo Rd, Scott, LA 70583
  • /37

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    246 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,087

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bruce KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    246 Independence Dr, Houma, LA 70360
    • /5

      Est $187,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Desire St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1937 Desire St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Nelson Compass Uptown (LATT07)

  • /27

    $111,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    2919 Memorial Park Dr, New Orleans, LA 70114

    Located in the heart of Algiers on the Westbank. Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a spacious floor plan, great for a starter home or those looking to downsize in comfort. This home features a spacious living area, a newly installed dishwasher, updated window units, and a large primary bedroom with a custom spacious closet and private access to the full bath. The roomy bathroom offers

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Nguyen

    ARMSTRONG REALTY

    (504) 318-8776

    2919 Memorial Park Dr, New Orleans, LA 70114
  • /13

    $2,750 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    424 S Broad St, New Orleans, LA 70119

    Prime Mid-City commercial opportunity at the highly visible corner of S. Broad Street, directly across from the courthouse in one of New Orleans’ most active business corridors. Zoned MU-1, this versatile property offers a wide range of potential uses for restaurateurs, professional offices, retail, creative workspace, and other commercial ventures looking to benefit from strong daily traffic and

    Agent Photo

    STEPHANIE WOODSIDE

    Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    (504) 447-8278

    424 S Broad St, New Orleans, LA 70119
  • /15

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7637 Gov Derbigny Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,335

    Last Listing Agent Shaelisa Bradley-Hunt Bradley-Hunt & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    7637 Gov Derbigny Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
    • /16

      $564,733 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Louisa St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      906 Louisa St, New Orleans, LA 70117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fury REVE, REALTORS

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    4127 Thalia St, New Orleans, LA 70125

    This almost-new home truly shines with its amazing open floor plan, modern finishes, and undeniable charm. Inviting front and rear porches enhance both the curb appeal and everyday livability of this beautiful property. The spacious primary suite is privately situated at the rear of the home and features elegant French doors leading to the back porch--creating a retreat for relaxation and quiet

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Ashe

    Demand Realty

    (504) 666-3480

    4127 Thalia St, New Orleans, LA 70125
  • /45

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Welcome to Devonshire Apartments! Located in Baton Rouge off Jefferson Highway, we have a great location with speedy transport into the heart of the city! With beautifully updated units, a sparkling pool, exceptional management, and 24/7 repair service, our community meets your every need. Apply now or schedule a tour today!

    Devonshire Apartments

    (225) 304-0348

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    845 Elm St, Marksville, LA 71351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,755

    Last Listing Agent Bobbe McNeal KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    845 Elm St, Marksville, LA 71351
    • /2

      $238,644 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9110 Morrison Rd, New Orleans, LA 70127

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9110 Morrison Rd, New Orleans, LA 70127

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chantille Giron La Maison Luxe Realty Group LL

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home