894

Homes in ZIP Code 40202

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $192,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      545 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,950
      • Oct 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent James Russell Homebase Realty Co.

    • /40

      Est $297,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      723 E Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Strange Kentucky Select Properties

    • /47

      Est $375,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Main St Unit L, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      711 W Main St Unit L, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch Keller Williams Louisville

    • /25

      Est $222,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Main St Unit H, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      711 W Main St Unit H, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    • /34

      Est $175,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Main St Unit G, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      711 W Main St Unit G, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Parker Parker & Klein Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $399,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Main St Unit S, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      711 W Main St Unit S, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Mar 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dora Vowels Underhill Associates Realty

    • /20

      Est $263,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S 8th St Unit 402, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      214 S 8th St Unit 402, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Oct 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Clay St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 700 Sq Ft
      124 N Clay St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Clay St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 700 Sq Ft
      124 N Clay St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 N Clay St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 700 Sq Ft
      124 N Clay St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 S 4th St Unit 305, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      566 S 4th St Unit 305, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 S 2nd St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      640 S 2nd St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lindsey RE/MAX

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 S 2nd St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      640 S 2nd St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Wakefield Reutlinger REALTORS

    • /42

      Est $267,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 408, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 408, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Jun 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Kentucky Select Properties

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40202

      • Studio
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      625 E Broadway, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Latonia Isenberg Semonin Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Washington St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      711 E Washington St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550
      • Aug 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dan Nitzken John Nitzken REALTORS

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Washington St Unit 311, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      140 W Washington St Unit 311, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495
      • Apr 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Amador Delatorre III Weichert Realtors-ABG

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Washington St Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      140 W Washington St Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750
      • Mar 23, 2015

• /18

      Est $297,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 E Chestnut St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      723 E Chestnut St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43,934% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675
      • Oct 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hazelip Johnston Skelton Company REALTORS

    • /9

      Est $294,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N Clay St, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      224 N Clay St, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25,465% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150
      • Jan 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Vance Peers Jan Scholtz REALTORS

  • /12

    $850

    Not Listed For Sale
    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    433 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40202

    Cathedral Commons is a beautiful community located in the heart of Downtown Louisville. Each spacious unit comes equipped with a stackable washer/dryer and dishwasher. The secure courtyard is perfect for sitting and passing the time with a good book, good company, or just being on your own and observing the birds and passerby’s. Cathedral Commons is also conveniently located within miles to

    433 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40202
    • /33

      Est $277,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 S 5th St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      550 S 5th St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McDowell Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 W Broadway Unit 901, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      323 W Broadway Unit 901, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Tryon Reliant Real Estate Services

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S Hancock St Unit A, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      223 S Hancock St Unit A, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 E Witherspoon St Unit 606607, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      222 E Witherspoon St Unit 606607, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $973,750
      • Jan 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Lenihan Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /9

      Est $310,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 S 5th St Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      550 S 5th St Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Santosh Bhatt Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    • /35

      Est $274,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 401, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 401, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Schmitt Homepage Realty

    • /4

      Est $323,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 505, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 505, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /4

      Est $346,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Feb 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 309, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 697 Sq Ft
      309 E Market St Unit 309, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jun 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /51

      Est $258,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 405, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 405, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matt Fowler Semonin Realty

    • /3

      Est $338,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,196
      • Sep 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 407, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      309 E Market St Unit 407, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /4

      Est $295,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Market St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      309 E Market St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Colin Underhill Pluris Realty

    • /13

      Est $160,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Hancock Green Place Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      413 Hancock Green Place Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Neil Simmons Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

    • /34

      Est $242,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 S 3rd St Unit 807, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      604 S 3rd St Unit 807, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,086% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600
      • Dec 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Weichert Realtors-ABG

    • /23

      Est $298,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 S 3rd St Unit 809, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      604 S 3rd St Unit 809, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Meriwether Julie Pogue Properties

    • /41

      Est $446,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Market St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      415 E Market St Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Betty Weaver RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $388,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Market St Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      415 E Market St Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,234
      • Jun 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    • /47

      Est $342,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Market St Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40202

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      415 E Market St Unit 303, Louisville, KY 40202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamula Owens RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home