8,243

Homes in ZIP Code 40206

Section Image
  • /28

    $170,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    10 Lake Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN COPPERSHIRE! Rarely does a FIRST FLOOR UNIT become available in the highly sought-after Coppershire community, especially at this price point. Whether you are looking for a savvy investment or a primary residence that you can truly make your own, this is the "blank canvas" that you've been waiting for...Renovated units in this neighborhood are commanding prices up to $210K.

    Louise Venettozzi Exit Realty Home Front

    10 Lake Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /13

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    306 S Ewing Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40206

    Incredible location in Clifton. This second floor 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment located in the incredible neighborhood of Clifton. Close to Frankfort Avenue and all it has to offer. Wonderful natural light. Central A/C and gas furnace. Kitchen comes complete with nice wood cabinetry and wonderful counterspace. Attractive unit with tons of character. Shared deck in the private backyard area. Great

    Chris Lynch Lynch Realty Co LLC

    306 S Ewing Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /87

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 N Keats Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,483

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    115 N Keats Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /7

      Est $147,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      3345 Arterburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3345 Arterburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,904% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /12

    $79,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft

    2505 Lindsay Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Awesome, renovated 1 bedroom condo in the Clifton neighborhood. Hardwood floors throughout. New kitchen appliances. Schedule your showing today!

    Jon Schenkenfelder Broadway Management Group

    2505 Lindsay Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 352 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    902 E Jefferson St Unit A, Louisville, KY 40206

    Fantastic office space for small business. On the ground floor, front of the building, this unit would make a great space for small business office with road signage available and 8,000 cars-per-day traffic count. Only one block from NULU Market St and walkable to downtown, this home is zoned OR2 and ready for business occupancy. All utilities included in this rent, even whole-home wifi

    Keith Crecelius Custom Select Realty

    902 E Jefferson St Unit A, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    228 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,025

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cassin Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    228 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /15

      Est $154,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      3339 Arterburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3339 Arterburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,227% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /18

    $1,575,000

    • 16,920 Sq Ft

    2739 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    VALUE ADD DEAL! This 16-unit property of one bedrooms has gross rents of $166,080 annually. Annual gross income can be increased with capital improvements. Electric and gas are separately metered and landlord pays water, sewer & drainage. Property is located in the desirable area of Brownsboro Road corridor just 3 blocks from Zorn Avenue and adjacent to the historic and charming neighborhood of

    Brian Puryear PDG Realty

    2739 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1907 Payne St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206

    If you know Frankfort Avenue, you already know why this location is special. This newly remodeled second-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment puts you just blocks from one of Louisville's most beloved stretches of local restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques — and it comes with the kind of character new construction just can't replicate. Original hardwood floors run throughout, the kitchen comes

    Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

    1907 Payne St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /9

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2411 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Beach Housing Associates

    2411 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /8

      Est $139,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      3327 Arterburn Ave Unit B, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3327 Arterburn Ave Unit B, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11,038% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250
      • Jan 01, 2025

• /56

    $450,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    304 S Peterson Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Crescent Hill, where classic craftsmanship meets effortless modern living. With 1,950 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, the light-filled kitchen and inviting entertainment area are perfect for gathering with friends, complete with a wet bar and cozy fireplaces. Hardwood floors run throughout, while

    Eric Ronay Kentucky Select Properties

    304 S Peterson Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /27

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit C4, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,833

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Edwards Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    521 Zorn Ave Unit C4, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /20

      Est $150,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Crescent Ave Unit F1, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      114 Crescent Ave Unit F1, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Luthi Carol Luthi Associates

  • /36

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    216 Saunders Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    YOUR HOUSE HUNTING SEARCH COULD BE OVER for a cozy, charming, timeless character SHOTGUN TREASURE nestled in the sought-after convenient "CLIFTON" location! This home has been in the same family for approximately 60 years which is a RARE FIND! Minutes away from Downtown, University of Louisville and the vibrant energy of the Frankfort Ave. corridor which offers coveted dining, coffee shops and

    Linda Knop Coldwell Banker McMahan

    216 Saunders Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /8

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 Kennedy Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,922

    Last Listing Agent Fred Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

    209 Kennedy Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /18

      Est $151,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Crescent Ave Unit B2, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      114 Crescent Ave Unit B2, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joey McCoy Re/Max Victory + Affiliates

  • /28

    $158,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft

    759 N Hite Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the heart of Clifton, one of Louisville's most desirable neighborhoods! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home combines low-maintenance living with stylish updates and an unbeatable location — just moments from popular restaurants, shops, and parks. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan with fresh neutral paint, modern fixtures, and plenty of

    Dee Amber Anderson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    759 N Hite Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    317 S Bayly Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,085

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    317 S Bayly Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /35

      Est $151,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Crescent Ave Unit A1, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      114 Crescent Ave Unit A1, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaelle Warner Walton Jones REALTORS, Inc.

  • /33

    $205,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    2821 Bexley Ct, Louisville, KY 40206

    This townhome is fee simple so it is owned just as any other single family residential home! No monthly maintenance fee !! 3 Br. 2.5 bath with finished basement in Clifton Heights neighborhood, great location, minutes from Downtown Louisville and perfect for walking or bike riding enthusiasts. Experience all the conveniences! A lot of home in this price range.

    Liz Hudson Liz Hudson Realty

    2821 Bexley Ct, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2934 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,504

    Last Listing Agent Maude Van Der Elst White Picket Real Estate

    2934 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /38

      Est $212,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 310, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 310, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

  • /61

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    628 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to 628 N Birchwood, a truly rare opportunity offering space, privacy, and convenience all in one. This charming 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home features just over 2,000 square feet of finished living space, including a fully finished basement ideal for additional living, workspace, or guest accommodations. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, complemented by a

    Adam Caperton Caperton Realty

    628 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    415 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,757

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    415 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /17

      Est $229,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 307, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 307, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /32

    $268,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    250 Crescent Hill Place Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40206

    Bathed in natural light and located in desirable Crescent Hill, this beautifully appointed townhome-style condo offers an open, airy layout designed for comfortable yet elevated living. The dramatic great room features soaring two-story ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and seamless flow into the attached kitchen, creating an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. Rich hardwood flooring and

    Amanda Brookshire Red Edge Realty

    250 Crescent Hill Place Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /19

    $166,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    751 N Hite Ave Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,837

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walker Eline Realty Company

    751 N Hite Ave Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /30

      Est $161,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 305, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 305, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

  • /63

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    1618 Story Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind historic brick Italianate residence in the heart of Butchertown, blending rich Louisville history with modern livability and rare flexibility of use. Believed to date back to the late 1800s and was once home to the original Delmont Club, a neighborhood social hub, this property offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of the city's past while enjoying

    Jacob Mercier RE/MAX Results

    1618 Story Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3023 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,648

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Suchy RE/MAX Results

    3023 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /25

      Est $196,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,992% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395
      • Sep 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bowman PML Real Estate Group LLC

  • /47

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    350 Belvar Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to 350 Belvar Avenue, an absolutely adorable 40206 gem! This picture-perfect home is full of charm inside and out, from its inviting curb appeal to its warm, welcoming interior. Nestled among beautiful surrounding homes, this property offers the feel of an established, sought-after neighborhood. Ideally located with easy access to major expressways and main roads, making it convenient to

    Jamie Villa GreenTree Real Estate Services

    350 Belvar Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /59

    $326,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    133 N Clifton Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,237

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Ault United Real Estate Louisville

    133 N Clifton Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /24

      Est $159,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Idlewylde Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 Idlewylde Dr Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /43

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2932 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Clifton Heights, offering approximately 1,400 square feet of modern living space, abundant storage, plus an oversized 2 car garage with a huge storage loft. Built in 2014, this home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area and an inviting kitchen complete with granite countertops, bar seating, stainless steel appliances:

    Tamara Carpanini Kentucky Select Properties

    2932 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /51

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    59 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,645

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    59 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /90

      Est $212,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Brownsboro Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2415 Brownsboro Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,016% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Johnson Keller Williams Louisville

  • /50

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2011 Frankfort Ave Unit 401, Louisville, KY 40206

    Move-in ready 2BD/2.5 BA condo with 2 covered parking spaces. Features tall ceilings, large windows, lots of natural light, new paint and flooring, fireplace, private balcony, granite countertops with stainless appliances and 42"cabinets. Washer and dryer to remain. Building amenities include rooftop terrace, courtyard, fitness room, elevators and mailroom. Close to unique shopping, fine dining,

    Joann Rankin England Associates

    2011 Frankfort Ave Unit 401, Louisville, KY 40206

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home