8,243

Homes in ZIP Code 40206

Section Image
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    236 S Bayly Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,198

    Last Listing Agent JP Ervin Kentucky Select Properties

    236 S Bayly Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /46

      Est $118,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Brownsboro Rd Unit 142A, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2730 Brownsboro Rd Unit 142A, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Walker Keller Williams Collective

  • /30

    $169,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    2745 Grinstead Dr Unit 109, Louisville, KY 40206

    This bright, modern apartment features an open-concept with a stylish kitchen, showcasing warm wood cabinetry, dark countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Updated vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the living spaces, complemented by abundant natural light. The multi-level design adds architectural interest and functional separation, enhanced by contemporary railings and clean, neutral

    Lucy Peterson Sun Residential

    2745 Grinstead Dr Unit 109, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /37

    $279,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    157 N Ewing Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,536

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    157 N Ewing Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /30

      Est $166,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Senahid Bektas Red Edge Realty

  • /21

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft

    198 Crescent Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206

    Located in the Wendover Condominiums, this well-maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers peace, comfort and convenience in the desired Crescent Hill area. Perfect if you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize or an investor. The unit features hardwood floors and great natural light. Recent updates include a new toilet, updated kitchen vents, new blinds, and upgraded electrical outlets in the

    Talon Spencer Semonin Realtors

    198 Crescent Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /22

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2505 Brownsboro Rd Unit E2, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,134

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2505 Brownsboro Rd Unit E2, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /43

      Est $136,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 110, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 110, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

  • /21

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    802 Highwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    Charming Condo with Pool Amenities — Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath lower-level condo offering comfort, convenience, and easy living. Recently painted with a fresh, modern feel, this unit is perfect for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Enjoy the spacious living room with sliding glass doors that open to a nice sized private patio, ideal for

    Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    802 Highwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /46

    $343,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2636 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,029

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barnett PML Real Estate Group LLC

    2636 Cleveland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /38

      Est $201,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Brownsboro Rd Unit 8, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3017 Brownsboro Rd Unit 8, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hazelip Johnston Skelton Company REALTORS

  • /37

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    3016 Eastern Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Modern style and high efficiency in this brand new home near Crescent Hill! This isn't just a new build, its a design forward sanctuary! If you've been looking for a brand new home that feels as good as it looks you can stop right here! Cutting edge energy savings with stunning modern finishes! The perfect open floor plan with all one story living awaits you in this amazing new home! Tucked away

    Alissa Sample Housing Associates

    3016 Eastern Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /63

    $369,940

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2319 Cross Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,990

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Gentile Kentucky Select Properties

    2319 Cross Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /24

      Est $214,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Brownsboro Rd Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3017 Brownsboro Rd Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

  • /5

    $289,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,376,190 per Acre

    231 Adams St, Louisville, KY 40206

    EZ1-Enterprise Zone. 227-231 Adams St.

    Antecia Whitehead Inclusive Realty, LLC

    231 Adams St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    405 Clare Ln, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,200

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Sims Trueblood Real Estate

    405 Clare Ln, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /21

      Est $201,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beam Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /45

    $625,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    741 Middle Way, Louisville, KY 40206

    Welcome to 741 Middle Way — a beautifully maintained home in one of Louisville's most sought-after neighborhoods, just steps from Cherokee Park. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space with a thoughtful floor plan designed for both daily life and entertaining. The spacious great room features abundant natural light and an easy flow to the dining and

    Christine Vaughan Legacy Home REALTORS

    741 Middle Way, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /42

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    416 Highwood Dr Unit 416, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $142,788

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wuest Semonin Realtors

    416 Highwood Dr Unit 416, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /48

      Est $217,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bajandas Keller Williams Louisville

  • /47

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    2724 Riedling Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    Rarely does a multi-family property hit the market with this level of pride of ownership. Originally curated by an owner-occupant who meticulously maintained the building. Situated in a highly sought-after pocket, Riedling Dr offers the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and urban convenience. In this kind of location vacancy is a rarity. 2724 Riedling offers a standard of living that far

    Jon Sisco Trueblood Real Estate

    2724 Riedling Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /36

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 12, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,331

    Last Listing Agent Beth Callery Keller Williams Collective

    3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 12, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /21

      Est $107,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Crescent Ave Unit 16, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      198 Crescent Ave Unit 16, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

  • /34

    $134,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft

    2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 124, Louisville, KY 40206

    Spectacular updated, quiet Studio condo overlooking pool area w/CARPORT! New Furnace & WaterHeater 2025. New A/C unit 2020. Kitchen has new STONE countertops, double undermount sink, lots of drawers plus updated Samsung top-of-line BESTOKE appliances—all stay & are approx. 1-5 years old. New fixtures & vanity in bath w/big Jacuzzi tub. New vinyl plank laminate flooring except in bath + new light

    Mike Hall United Real Estate Louisville

    2726 Hollywood Terrace Unit 124, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    608 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,759

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Riddle Riddle Realty

    608 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /20

      Est $130,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Crescent Ave Unit 15, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      198 Crescent Ave Unit 15, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Scott Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /15

    $1,650,000

    $147K PRICE DROP
    • 11,040 Sq Ft

    402 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    This 20-unit multifamily asset is ideally situated just off Lower Brownsboro Road in the established Clifton Heights submarket of East Louisville. The property consists entirely of one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, a highly desirable configuration that supports consistent tenant demand and strong occupancy. Residents benefit from a convenient location with easy access to nearby retail, dining, and

    Jenny Johnston Colliers

    402 N Hite Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 S Clifton Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,461

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schiller Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    121 S Clifton Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /30

      Est $197,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Zorn Ave Unit H11, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      521 Zorn Ave Unit H11, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Willemain Kentucky Select Properties

  • /10

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    2811 Bexley Ct, Louisville, KY 40206

    Debra Nicholson Mills,Biggs,Haire,&Reisert,Inc

    2811 Bexley Ct, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /34

    $323,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    161 N Peterson Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,922

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

    161 N Peterson Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /33

      Est $177,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Zorn Ave Unit H10, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      521 Zorn Ave Unit H10, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Kentucky Select Properties

  • /35

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    253 Thompson Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Turnkey, fully renovated income-producing short-term rental opportunity! This beautifully rehabbed property is ready to generate immediate cash flow and comes fully furnished and stocked, making it a seamless addition to any investor's portfolio. The first floor features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom layout, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and designed for comfort and

    Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

    253 Thompson Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    304 Stilz Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,392

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Eberenz-Goodwin Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    304 Stilz Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /5

      Est $166,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Zorn Ave Unit G7, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      521 Zorn Ave Unit G7, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hurd Woodstone Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $262,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    110 S Campbell St Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40206

    2nd floor condo for sale in NULU featuring 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms. This unit faces Main St and is an end unit. It has 2 balconies, garage parking, washer and dryer in unit and an open floor plan. Condo amenities include fitness room, a shared terrace and a private storage unit.

    McKenna Whorton Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

    110 S Campbell St Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    167 N Keats Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,076

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sokoler simpler.realestate

    167 N Keats Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
    • /36

      Est $167,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Zorn Ave Unit G2, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      521 Zorn Ave Unit G2, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

  • /63

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    149 N Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    Historic Clifton Duplex Just Steps from Frankfort Avenue! Welcome to this charming and uniquely designed in 1923 duplex located in the heart of highly sought-after historic Clifton. Full of character and architectural detail, this beautiful property offers an incredible opportunity for investment or owner-occupancy. Each unit welcomes you with tall ceilings, spacious living rooms, and a cozy

    Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    149 N Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 8, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,555

    Last Listing Agent Woode Hannah Kentucky Select Properties

    3015 Brownsboro Rd Unit 8, Louisville, KY 40206

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home