325

Recently Sold Homes in 40206

Section Image
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2745 Grinstead Dr Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,336

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    2745 Grinstead Dr Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 403, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,460

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gray Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

    2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 403, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /49

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2011 Frankfort Ave Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,084

    Last Listing Agent Joann Rankin England Associates

    2011 Frankfort Ave Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2140 Sycamore Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,349

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Martinez Encore Realty Group

    2140 Sycamore Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2335 Sycamore Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,763

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tino First Saturday Real Estate

    2335 Sycamore Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $274,863

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1814 Arlington Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,122

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    1814 Arlington Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2715 Hillside Terrace, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,016

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2715 Hillside Terrace, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /16

    $185,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    180 N Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18,589,900% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,055

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bex RE/MAX Results

    180 N Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 N Jane St, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wayne 85W Real Estate

    100 N Jane St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    118 N Ewing Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,606

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    118 N Ewing Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /33

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2818 Coleen Ct, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,629

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    2818 Coleen Ct, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 407, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,756

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kiger Coldwell Banker McMahan

    2411 Brownsboro Rd Unit 407, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    306 Penruth Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    306 Penruth Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /46

    $395,750

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    250 Delmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,647

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    250 Delmont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /45

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    125 Pope St, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,653

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watson Watson Kentucky Select Properties

    125 Pope St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1856 Frankfort Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,459

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    1856 Frankfort Ave Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /53

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    37 Lake Ave Unit 37, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,855

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    37 Lake Ave Unit 37, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $147,850

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    114 Crescent Ave Unit D1, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,224

    Last Listing Agent September Puckett RE/MAX Results

    114 Crescent Ave Unit D1, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /50

    $583,125

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    825 E Washington St, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,731

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bourne Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    825 E Washington St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /55

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    537 Garden Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,900

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boland Skelton Company REALTORS

    537 Garden Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1661 Story Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,315

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Johnston Colliers

    1661 Story Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /10

    $42,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    65 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $144,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ic Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    65 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    114 Crescent Ave Unit A4, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,377

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dickens Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    114 Crescent Ave Unit A4, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    67 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ic Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    67 Warren Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2720 Hillside Terrace, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,543

    Last Listing Agent Ann James Kentucky Select Properties

    2720 Hillside Terrace, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    342 Franck Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,759

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    342 Franck Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    550 Fairfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,796,720

550 Fairfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /24

    $213,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1620 Arlington Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,776

    Last Listing Agent John Miller Keller Williams Collective

    1620 Arlington Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Caledonia Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,245

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Krider Homepage Realty

    2 Caledonia Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    559 Sunnyside Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,894

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    559 Sunnyside Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    405 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,321

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Spaulding United Real Estate Louisville

    405 N Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G3, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,036

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3036 Aubert Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,654

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    3036 Aubert Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    173 William St, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,259

    Last Listing Agent Christina Neubauer Homepage Realty

    173 William St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /32

    $249,995

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2202 Payne St, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,901

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    2202 Payne St, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /39

    $146,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    340 Crescent Spring Dr Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,786

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tonini Tonini Realty

    340 Crescent Spring Dr Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /36

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 S Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,837

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    124 S Birchwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /35

    $138,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E15, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,179

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E15, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    412 Ledgeview Park Dr Unit 5U, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,882

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    412 Ledgeview Park Dr Unit 5U, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1921 Frankfort Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,000

    Last Listing Agent John Corso Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    1921 Frankfort Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home