12,480

Homes in ZIP Code 40207

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $316,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3908 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Elder Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /47

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    111 Wellston Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    Welcome to 111 Wellston Pl, a newly built home ideally located in the heart of St. Matthews. Just moments from top dining, shopping, parks, and downtown, this residence offers both convenience and tranquility. The open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings and a stunning first-floor primary suite. A modern kitchen centers the home with calacatta quartz countertops, a large island, white

    Chris Thompson Alter Realty

    111 Wellston Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4004 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,057

    Last Listing Agent Martha Redman Semonin Realtors

    4004 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /63

      Est $397,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4025 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Aschendorf Kopf Hunter Haas

  • /60

    $599,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    223 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    This thoughtfully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch-style home with an attached garage and finished basement offers an inviting open-concept layout designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Ideally situated in a phenomenal location near Indian Hills and premier shopping, dining, parks, schools, major expressways, the property offers the perfect blend of

    Amanda Brookshire Red Edge Realty

    223 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 Biltmore Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,791

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    208 Biltmore Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /35

      Est $397,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4017 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /53

    $445,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    4013 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    Beautifully maintained brick ranch in the heart of St. Matthews and just steps from Holy Trinity! This inviting home has been professionally painted inside and out. It features gorgeous hardwood floors, replacement windows, and generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space. The main level includes a primary suite along with two additional bedrooms. The spacious living room flows

    Nicole Ferreri Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4013 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /78

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    408 Mayfair Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,563

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Trueblood Real Estate

    408 Mayfair Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /8

      Est $279,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3907 Springhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,750
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graham Mowry ALS Realty

  • /37

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    5939 Ashwood Bluff Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    ***Welcome to 5939 Ashwood Bluff Dr in desirable east end area.*** Enjoy effortless, maintenance-free living in this beautifully designed patio home, perfectly located off Brownsboro Road near The Fresh Market. Tucked into a highly desirable area with quick access to major freeways, this home offers both convenience and comfort. This home has had only one owner and cared for throughout the

    Dedre Morse simpler.realestate

    5939 Ashwood Bluff Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2001 Ashwood Bluff Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,297

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nancy Chatel Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2001 Ashwood Bluff Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /71

      Est $527,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3500 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gardner Gardner & Brunstetter Properties

  • /34

    $559,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    2406 Phoenix Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    Nestled in the heart of prestigious Indian Hills, this all-brick home offers exceptional space. All bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the second floor, creating a classic and functional layout. A walkout basement adds versatility for entertaining or extended living, while the private backyard showcases an inviting in-ground pool—ideal for summer enjoyment. Surrounded by mature trees and

    Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    2406 Phoenix Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6802 Chepstow Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,971

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    6802 Chepstow Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /44

      Est $409,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3715 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallace RE/MAX

  • /24

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft

    8 Dupont Way Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40207

    Welcome home to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the highly sought-after Dupont, Saint Matthews area, the perfect combination of convenience and comfort. With the hospitals, grocery stores, interstates, shopping malls and other attractions just a short drive away, everything you need is all in close proximity making commutes and everyday living seem like a breeze. Located on the

    Jenna Tracy Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    8 Dupont Way Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $482,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4623 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,126

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    4623 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /44

      Est $481,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3705 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Diebold Skelton Company REALTORS

  • /61

    $984,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    2 Brownsboro Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully enhanced, this Bonniewood residence offers a refined blend of timeless design, modern comfort, and low-maintenance living. Nearly 3,300 finished square feet span three finished levels, all connected by a private elevator, creating a layout that feels both expansive and effortlessly functional. A sun-filled two-story foyer sets the tone upon entry, where

    Stephan Van Treese Trueblood Real Estate

    2 Brownsboro Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4717 Chiswick Ct Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,096

    Last Listing Agent Angela Corriea SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE

    4717 Chiswick Ct Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /52

      Est $648,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3610 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gardner Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $1,295,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    401 Stonehaven Commons Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    Welcome to the last available lot in the highly sought-after Stonehaven Commons! This exquisite new construction home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functionality, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath, all within an impressive 2,925 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to discover an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living,

    Mac Barlow Kentucky Select Properties

    401 Stonehaven Commons Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $456,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    308 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,641

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tyler Kentucky Real Estate Group

    308 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /40

      Est $626,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3600 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Holland simpler.realestate

  • /48

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    418 Chenoweth Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    Situated on the north end of Chenoweth Lane in Saint Matthews, this 1940's center-hall colonial awaits a new owner for it's next chapter. The comfortable front porch with curved awning creates a beautiful entry to a traditional floorplan that's been both preserved and reimagined for today's Buyers. Refinished, original hardwoods stretch throughout, leading into a comfortable living space to the

    Joyce Duncan Mills Semonin Realtors

    418 Chenoweth Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5515 Hempstead Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,877

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    5515 Hempstead Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /39

      Est $505,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3709 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Lawrence Semonin Realty

  • /63

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    505 Bauer Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    Welcome to 505 Bauer Ave, where classic charm meets a fresh, modern feel in one of the most desirable pockets of St. Matthews. Tucked along a beautiful, tree-lined street, this home offers the kind of curb appeal and location that's hard to come by. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a clean and inviting space from top to bottom. he main level features two comfortable

    Shamus Greene Real Estate Go To

    505 Bauer Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    215 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,395

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Eberenz-Goodwin Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    215 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /39

      Est $463,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3714 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jef Conner Front Runner Real Estate

  • /24

    $579,900

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    215 Choctaw Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    Beautifully updated mid-century modern home located in the heart of Indian Hills, one of Louisville's most sought-after neighborhoods. This thoughtfully renovated property blends classic design with high-end modern finishes throughout. Enjoy new luxury vinyl flooring, new carpet in the bedrooms, and striking new tile in the bathrooms, along with high-end vanities, updated lighting, and new

    Bowin Tichenor Fathom Realty Ky LLC

    215 Choctaw Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $631,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4225 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walker Eline Realty Company

    4225 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /29

      Est $450,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      524 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19,938% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Gazaway-Bell Buckner Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /60

    $649,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,399 Sq Ft

    5206 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207

    Welcome to 5206 Moccasin Trail, located in the highly sought-after Indian Hills neighborhood. Nestled on a spacious lot, this stately white-brick Colonial makes a memorable first impression—from its regal pillared facade to the one-of-a-kind artistic mailbox. Walk through the double front doors and into a bright, sun-drenched foyer anchored by a modern glass chandelier. The main level is designed

    Jason Catlett Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    5206 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $659,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3416 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $648,232

    Last Listing Agent Emily Blanford Homepage Realty

    3416 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /48

      Est $487,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3532 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parks Family Realty LLC

  • /18

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $694,444 per Acre

    2301 Clovelly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    LOT 10 / Experience the beauty and tranquility of Poplar Hill Bluff, an intimate community where nature's splendor meets thoughtful stewardship, and every detail is designed to enrich your living experience. Perched on a hill, surrounded by mature hardwoods and native vegetation, ten custom-built homesites designed by Doug Schmitt await. Each home features harmonious architecture, timeless curb

    Mac Barlow Kentucky Select Properties

    2301 Clovelly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /30

    $337,997

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4242 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,705

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Calvert BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4242 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
    • /26

      Est $700,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3612 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home