4,419

Homes in ZIP Code 40208

Section Image
  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1332 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,926

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bergeron Winner Realty

    1332 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /10

      Est $154,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Finn Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2820 Finn Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

  • /44

    $207,400

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    612 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,339

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    612 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /27

      Est $134,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2703 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bergeron Winner Realty

  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    521 W Hill St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,704

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    521 W Hill St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /29

      Est $180,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2724 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Sample Housing Associates

  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2319 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,717

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Thompson Twin Spires Realty

    2319 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /30

      Est $204,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Schmitt Homepage Realty

  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1341 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,064

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    1341 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /62

      Est $335,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2718 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fields Weichert Realtors - ABG

  • /86

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    224 E Magnolia Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $296,019

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    224 E Magnolia Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /23

      Est $174,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2719 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,999
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Woodmore The Breland Group

  • /68

    $530,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1332 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $526,695

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Koonce Front Runner Real Estate

    1332 S 2nd St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /45

      Est $146,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Klunk EXP Realty LLC

  • /84

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    130 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,104

    Last Listing Agent Anna Toogood Louisville Magic Realty

    130 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /30

      Est $130,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Finn Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2804 Finn Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raniya Bumadian Home & Comfort Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3105 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,681

    Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3105 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /31

      Est $171,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 M St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      418 M St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McWhorter Keller Williams Louisville

  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2815 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,163

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson Metro Realty

    2815 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /21

      Est $119,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      515 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Ann Ballard RE/MAX

  • /16

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2627 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF

    Current Estimated Value $97,346

    Last Listing Agent Tamika DeWalt Noir Realty KY LLC

    2627 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /10

      Est $168,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2713 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,750
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1383 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,321

    Last Listing Agent Beth Green RE Solutions LLC

    1383 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /32

      Est $173,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2717 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX

  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2827 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,023

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Murray Totally About Houses

    2827 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /4

      Est $106,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2726 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Lopez EXP Realty LLC

  • /25

    $134,700

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1010 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,401

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Willhite Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1010 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /12

      Est $132,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2732 Rodman St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Ellis Noir Realty KY LLC

  • /42

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    712 M St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,425

    Last Listing Agent Alex Parker simpler.realestate

    712 M St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /21

      Est $141,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Hardy Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      724 Hardy Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Crum Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1127 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,174

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1127 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /21

      Est $178,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Hardy Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      726 Hardy Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredeth Holliger simpler.realestate

    • /20

      Est $113,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      727 Iowa Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $220,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      434 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $222,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      428 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Kesler Mayer REALTORS

    • /18

      Est $226,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1329 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Klunk Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    • /42

      Est $224,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      720 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    • /15

      Est $214,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      716 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

    • /52

      Est $254,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      640 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Marie Harpring RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $211,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      630 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Fangman United Real Estate Louisville

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home