4,420

Homes in ZIP Code 40208

Section Image
  • /9

    $113,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    511 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $125,106

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

    511 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /3

      Est $91,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      820 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlsie Fulmore THINK Real Estate LLC

  • /42

    $442,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1420 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,619

    Last Listing Agent Charlsie Fulmore THINK Real Estate LLC

    1420 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /21

      Est $161,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      918 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laci Gillespie United Real Estate Louisville

  • /2

    $80,400

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1809 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8,039,900% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Woods Green Team Real Estate Services

    1809 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /19

      Est $129,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1016 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hughes Foundation Real Estate

  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    501 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,631

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Celasun Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    501 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /19

      Est $251,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • Studio
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1024 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

  • /16

    $163,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1422 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,100

    Last Listing Agent Alex Parker simpler.realestate

    1422 S Floyd St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /4

      Est $159,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1026 Winkler Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chacoby Porter Falls City REALTORS

  • /30

    $139,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    938 Burton Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,096

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bray Semonin Realtors

    938 Burton Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /20

      Est $119,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2714 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2714 Taylor Blvd, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Green Semonin Realty

  • /5

    $12,250

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2621 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $136,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,056

    Last Listing Agent Breina Whelan Real Estate Go To

    2621 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /22

      Est $150,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2728 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

  • /51

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2512 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,763

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Blomquist simpler.realestate

    2512 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /28

      Est $119,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2732 Montana Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /58

    $492,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1336 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mawood RE/MAX Results

    1336 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /6

      Est $142,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      920 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Schenkenfelder Broadway Management Group

  • /17

    $124,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    810 Weller Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,163

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sampson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    810 Weller Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /34

      Est $146,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1011 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX

  • /41

    $440,239

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Castleman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $108,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1025 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brown Homepage Realty

  • /40

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    426 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,635

    Last Listing Agent Heather Castro Homepage Realty

    426 Marret Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /20

      Est $145,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1022 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,250
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    801 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,281

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    801 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /23

      Est $146,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1107 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Druck Druck Realty

  • /22

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1003 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,948

    Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1003 Euclid Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /13

      Est $102,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1347 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1347 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1479 S 4th St Unit 6A, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,919

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Grisso Phillips Kentucky Select Properties

    1479 S 4th St Unit 6A, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /20

      Est $195,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1343 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Fore Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1017 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,002

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1017 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /10

      Est $122,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Lindbergh Dr, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2437 Lindbergh Dr, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mason simpler.realestate

  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1516 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,198

    Last Listing Agent Reece Price simpler.realestate

    1516 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /24

      Est $153,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1130 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cruz EXP Realty LLC

  • /45

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1348 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,310

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1348 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /10

      Est $128,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1131 Lincoln Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fromm Bob Hayes Realty Company

  • /42

    $109,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1341 S 1st St Unit 1R, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,532

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cassin Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1341 S 1st St Unit 1R, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /33

      Est $173,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Weller Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1277 Weller Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camicia Evans RE/MAX

  • /37

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1721 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,864

    Last Listing Agent McKenzey Jansen Homepage Realty

    1721 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40208
    • /25

      Est $114,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1154 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,100
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ford RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home