9,486

Homes in ZIP Code 40211

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $69,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    4112 W Broadway, Louisville, KY 40211

    Opportunity knocks at 4112 W Broadway! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a basement is packed with rehab potential and ready for your vision to bring it back to life. Generous room sizes and a flexible layout offer the perfect canvas for investors or owner-occupants looking to build sweat equity. The basement adds valuable storage or future finished living space, expanding the

    Agent Photo

    George Green

    Green Team Real Estate Services

    (502) 251-9930

    4112 W Broadway, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /35

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    610 S 29th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    The Eclipse is a brand-new, affordable community located only three miles west of the heart of Louisville, KY. Its prime location provides easy access to I-64 and I-264 as well as multiple bus routes, making any commute a breeze.Our contemporary, four-story building offers a variety of 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom floor plans. Enjoy the unmatched quality of sleek appliances, custom

    Eclipse

    (502) 677-3433

    610 S 29th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    610 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,870

    Last Listing Agent Ty'Shawn Brooks United Real Estate Louisville

    610 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /47

      Est $206,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2832 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2832 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $599,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    2902 Megan Thompson Way, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome to the Carriage Houses at McMahan - a maintenance-free, luxury gated community that defines modern living. Ideally located in the heart of Louisville, just minutes from St. Matthews, Stony Brook, Oxmoor Country Club, Hurstbourne Country Club, St. Matthews Mall, Oxmoor Mall, and a variety of fine dining options, this exclusive 19-unit community offers the perfect blend of convenience and

    Agent Photo

    Cole Thompson

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    (502) 465-8127

    2902 Megan Thompson Way, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /3

    Starting at $1,185 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2526 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Community Towers 62 & Up

    (812) 920-5965

    2526 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /3

    $82,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1156 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,039

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Stewart Semonin Realtors

    1156 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3901 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /18

    $144,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2707 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Another beautiful remodel in the Russell Area,. This 2 story all brick home is waiting for you to move right in. Step into the wonderfully open concept living room which flows right into the kitchen with stainless steel range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. White cabinetry, and granite countertops complete the kitchen. The 1st level also has the convenience of a 1/2 bath. Upstairs you'll find 3

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne McAfee

    Metro Advantage Realty

    (502) 735-1405

    2707 W Madison St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1339 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (502) 677-4457

    1339 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /10

    $89,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    624 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,045

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hibbs United Real Estate Bluegrass

    624 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      705 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Johnston Colliers

  • /2

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    2226 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Construction is underway on this home located in the historic Russell neighborhood. This pan will feature 3 bedrooms, 1 on the 1st floor, and 2 upstairs, along with 2 full ceramic tiled bathrooms. The spacious and open living room and kitchen layout will create a continuous space perfect for social interaction, and entertaining ease. The kitchen finishes will include a fu appliance package,

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne McAfee

    Metro Advantage Realty

    (502) 466-7183

    2226 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /14

    $1,235 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1618 S 30th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (502) 537-3783

    1618 S 30th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3409 River Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,176

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    3409 River Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /19

      Est $165,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4020 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deondrea Robinson Noir Realty KY LLC

  • /23

    $183,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    665 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Just one look at this stunning Shawnee neighborhood home and you'll be ready to call it ''SOLD'' From the spacious front porch to stepping into the luminous open concept living, dining and kitchen area. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinets, granite countertop, and black finish appliances. Recessed lighting, pendant lights, and lots of natural light to include a bay window are just some of

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne McAfee

    Metro Advantage Realty

    (502) 281-0934

    665 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $822 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    856 S 24th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Tour this charmingly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on S 24th St in the None subdivision of Louisville. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 856 South 24th Street.Step into a refreshed interior with a contemporary vibe. This home comes equipped with modern essentials: whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot Stove, Oven, Dishwasher, and refrigerator.

    (202) 897-3736

    856 S 24th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1432 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,855

    Last Listing Agent Shuconda Moorman Eternal, LLC

    1432 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /24

      Est $120,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2508 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Right Move RE/MAX

  • /18

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2337 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Attention Investors! Don't miss this charming and spacious 2-bedroom home with a bonus room and 1 bathroom, located just minutes away from the soon-to-open Norton Healthcare full-service hospital, The Goodwill Opportunity Campus, and the newly renovated Parkland Neighborhood Library. This property is a great opportunity for renters, conveniently positioned along a bus line with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 469-5324

    2337 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /18

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3819 River Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40211

(502) 822-2238

    3819 River Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    611 Southwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,178

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    611 Southwestern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /28

      Est $145,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1361 Cypress St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1361 Cypress St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

  • /32

    $99,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    2730 Chase Ct, Louisville, KY 40211

    Whether you're buying your first home or looking for a place to call your own, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of opportunity. It has a cozy, welcoming feel that makes it easy to picture yourself living here and adding your own personal touch over time. You'll also appreciate that the home comes with a brand-new furnace and AC, helping keep you comfortable year-round. This home is a

    Janeia Williamson Weichert Realtors - ABG

    2730 Chase Ct, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $1,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    624 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Step into this newly-remodeled and refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on S 38th St in the Lincoln Court subdivision of Louisville. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 624 South 38th Street.Benefit from recent upgrades in this inviting home. Essential appliances are included: whole-home Air Conditioning, refrigerator, sits on a private lot stove/oven, and a

    (502) 323-4762

    624 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /49

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3408 Cane Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,718

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yu Keller Williams Collective

    3408 Cane Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /18

      Est $106,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1105 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Robinson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /25

    $99,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    A fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. This well-maintained duplex features two units, offering immediate income potential with room to add value. NEW furnace & WH 2026! One unit is currently occupied by long-term tenant and is income producing, providing steady cash flow from day one. The second unit is vacant and move-in ready, featuring fresh paint and brand-new

    Suha Matthews Redfin

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3417 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

(502) 305-7966

    3417 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /11

    $78,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1004 S 45th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,763

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lapinsky Red Edge Realty

    1004 S 45th St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /5

      Est $97,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1108 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /48

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    1205 S 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    BACK ON THE MARKET - NOW PRICED TO SELL Beautifully updated 2-story home offering over 1,900 finished sq ft, including a rare finished walkout basement. Features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, original hardwood floors, and a spacious kitchen with an island and stainless steel appliances. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for today's lifestyle, with the basement perfect for a second family

    David Hittle United Real Estate Louisville

    1205 S 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /18

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3313 Penway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

(502) 309-2882

    3313 Penway Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $52,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    822 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,512

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Fugate Compass Realtors, LLC

    822 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /16

      Est $115,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4413 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,971% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720
      • Mar 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /29

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    4133 Winnrose Way, Louisville, KY 40211

    This welcoming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a comfortable layout with timeless features. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors that bring warmth & character to the main living areas. The home has been well cared for, making it move-in ready for its next owner. The eat-in kitchen is a bright, functional space that works well for everyday meals & casual get-togethers. Upstairs, you'll

    Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    4133 Winnrose Way, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /20

    $1,022 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    728 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on S 35th St in the West Moreland Place subdivision of Louisville. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 728 South 35th Street.Step into a refreshed interior with a contemporary vibe. This home comes equipped with modern essentials: whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot Stove, Oven,

    (502) 383-0272

    728 S 35th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /48

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    608 Cecil Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,605

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    608 Cecil Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
    • /16

      Est $106,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2330 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Mc Afee Metro Advantage Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home