253

Recently Sold Homes in 40211

Section Image
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    715 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,223

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Stewart Semonin Realtors

    715 Hazel St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /25

    $42,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2102 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,857

    Last Listing Agent Nihada Razic Semonin Realtors

    2102 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /8

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3401 Chauncey Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,472

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Grayson Re/Max Five Star Properties

    3401 Chauncey Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /40

    $179,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    626 S 39th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,908

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    626 S 39th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /8

    $94,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2511 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,008

    Last Listing Agent Sivetta Overall Re/Max Five Star Properties

    2511 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /43

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4007 Vermont Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,561

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Marie Roeschlaub Realty Pros of Kentuckiana

    4007 Vermont Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1120 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,161

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Hayden Altec Realty LLC

    1120 S 42nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /18

    $80,200

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4147 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,925

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeMuth Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4147 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4506 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,333

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Powers Re/Max Five Star Properties

    4506 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    843 S 33rd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,936

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    843 S 33rd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /19

    $101,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    825 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,318

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Seals Guide Realty Inc.

    825 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /5

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    517 Amy Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Swift Prosperous Real Estate

    517 Amy Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3212 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $62,769

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Combs Ramey And Associates, Inc.

    3212 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /31

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2703 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,857

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

    2703 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3218 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,836

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3218 Grand Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /13

    $102,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1435 Hemlock St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,874

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stewart DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1435 Hemlock St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3322 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,827

    Last Listing Agent Brett Kennedy United Real Estate Louisville

    3322 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /32

    $184,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3809 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,741

    Last Listing Agent JJ Edwards BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    3809 Algonquin Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3322 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,536

    Last Listing Agent Breina Whelan Real Estate Go To

    3322 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1458 Beech St Unit R, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,265

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBroom Mcbroom Realty Services

    1458 Beech St Unit R, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1115 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,834

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    1115 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1422 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,158

    Last Listing Agent Briana day Commitment Real Estate Group

    1422 S 28th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /54

    $211,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3232 Del Park Terrace, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,238

    Last Listing Agent Yalonda Buckner Buckner Real Estate Services, LLC

    3232 Del Park Terrace, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /30

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3407 Young Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,608

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cardine-Baker Right Choice Realty Inc.

    3407 Young Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1314 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,791

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    1314 S 36th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3414 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,035

    Last Listing Agent Karan Singh 85W Real Estate

    3414 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $98,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1544 Catalpa St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,106

    Last Listing Agent Shantil Newton Infinite Homes Realty

    1544 Catalpa St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /63

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1433 Beech St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $227,170

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Case-Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1433 Beech St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    732 S 40th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,813

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Mitchell Re/Max Five Star Properties

    732 S 40th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /10

    $93,000

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    3131 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,016

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN CABRAL 85W Real Estate

    3131 Garland Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /8

    $43,333

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1131 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,227

    Last Listing Agent Alwyn Jones Nest Realty

    1131 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /56

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    729 S 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,150

    Last Listing Agent Eric Watson Re/Max Five Star Properties

    729 S 43rd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3300 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,229

3300 Hale Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /26

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3301 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,125

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    3301 Greenwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /2

    $43,334

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    811 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,151

    Last Listing Agent Alwyn Jones Nest Realty

    811 S 37th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /12

    $156,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1519 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,148

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thames-Warfield Keller Williams Collective

    1519 S 32nd St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /15

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    753 Loretto Ave, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,818

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    753 Loretto Ave, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    739 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,707

739 S 38th St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3712 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,085

    Last Listing Agent Marylexy Diaz Montalvo R & Y Realty Group

    3712 W Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    666 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,103

    Last Listing Agent John Nitzken John Nitzken REALTORS

    666 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home