14,453

Homes in ZIP Code 40214

Section Image
  • /34

    $265,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    5012 Southside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Completely rebuilt since 2022, this beautifully updated home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and HVAC system, along with a modern kitchen featuring updated cabinetry and appliances. Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and all bedrooms offer generous space. The home is vacant, easy to show, and truly move-in ready—perfect for buyers

    Van Tran Home Link Realtor

    5012 Southside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /26

    $247,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    517 Dale Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,241

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    517 Dale Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /79

      Est $369,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      7311 Old North Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7311 Old North Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Schrenger Superior Realty Inc.

  • /26

    $260,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1309 Bent Willow Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    This 1 level patio home will exceed your expectations. It offers a 2 car garage, open floor plan, primary bathroom with walk-in, tiled shower, Generac generator with remainder of warranty and large sunroom/office. This property is wheelchair accessible throughout. The high ceilings give the kitchen and living area a spacious feel. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and granite counter

    Jordan Harpring Wachman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1309 Bent Willow Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7601 Eagle Landing Way Unit 7601, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,640

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Davino Nest Realty

    7601 Eagle Landing Way Unit 7601, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /54

      Est $369,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 Old North Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7310 Old North Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Merlet EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $224,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    205 Scottsdale Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Newly renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. With extensive upgrades including new flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, a completely refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, plus a new AC and furnace, you can enjoy peace of mind and stylish living from day one. The home's freshly painted brick

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    205 Scottsdale Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2508 Pikes Peak Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,516

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    2508 Pikes Peak Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /59

      Est $310,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      7606 Nottoway Cir, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7606 Nottoway Cir, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /20

    $157,495

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    625 Inverness Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    Hurry! Beautifully updated home near Iroquois Park. Bring all buyers! This home can qualify for all financing. A showing is a sale. Too many updates to list. Flooring, paint, windows, roof, heating and air, doors, light fixtures, kitchen, bathroom, siding and more. Cozy living room, 2 bedrooms, full bath, and a kitchen. Relax on the covered front porch and entertain in the big backyard.

    Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    625 Inverness Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3000 Fordhaven Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Bouchard Exit Realty Crutcher

    3000 Fordhaven Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /46

      Est $372,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Nottoway Cir, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7600 Nottoway Cir, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lickteig Ward Realty Services

  • /57

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    201 Harpers Ferry Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2 full bath home with detached 2 car garage located on a corner lot in convenient location. On the main level there is a family room with new carpet and wood burning stove, laundry room, full bath and a bedroom with new carpet. Also on the main level is a kitchen with stainless appliances, dining room and nice size living room with lots of natural light. There are

    Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

    201 Harpers Ferry Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7300 Royalwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,164

    Last Listing Agent Todd Render DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7300 Royalwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /69

      Est $318,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      7714 Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7714 Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,600
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Stiller Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /3

    $169,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    135 Outer Loop, Louisville, KY 40214

    Brick ranch on flat lot with Derby Party fenced backyard and beautiful mature trees for shade! Super nice 2 car brick and block garage with enough room for workbench or projects! Bonus room makes great office, sewing room, computer space - whatever you might need! Walk to school, easy expressway access and convenient location to anything you want. A little 'spit and polish' and it will shine!

    George Tafel Kentucky Select Properties

    135 Outer Loop, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /7

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    930 Palatka Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,688

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    930 Palatka Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /26

      Est $254,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      110 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Koerner Property Advancement Realty

  • /2

    $30,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $74,390 per Acre

    623 Candlelight Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    Can be sold together with 3 additional parcels: 525 Candlelight Ln/ 622 Candlelight Ln/617 Candlelight Ln. Price is negotiable if purchase as a package.

    Yenny Mendoza Molina New Era Real Estate

    623 Candlelight Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    111 Lawndale Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,015

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisberg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    111 Lawndale Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /77

      Est $333,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 Ben Franklin Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7202 Ben Franklin Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Wolfe Keller Williams Collective

  • /30

    $307,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    7404 Arapaho Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Price Improvement for Spring! This brick 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on nearly a quarter-acre and peace of mind with a new roof and water heater. The main level features a bright dining area and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, and a fireplace. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and storage. The full bath features a skylight. The primary bedroom includes a

    Crissie Buntin Home & Comfort Realty, LLC

    7404 Arapaho Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9004 Grand Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $98,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,812

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Abell Century 21 -Dick Vreeland & Associates

    9004 Grand Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /52

      Est $328,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      201 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Greenwell simpler.realestate

  • /31

    $177,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    5331 Lost Trail, Louisville, KY 40214

    This property is sold, "As Is", price to sell. As you walk in, from the front porch, you are in the living room with a fireplace. Walking forward you head into the dinning area then to you left is the kitchen. In the home you have 1 bed room to your right and two bedroom to your left. Off the hall is the full bath and the door to the finished basement. In the basement is another full bath,

    Leroy Jewell Jewell REALTORS

    5331 Lost Trail, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /28

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9100 Auburn Woods Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,428

    Last Listing Agent Chase Thieneman C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    9100 Auburn Woods Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /57

      Est $309,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Chippendale Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      311 Chippendale Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Breslin Keller Williams Collective

  • /36

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7202 Lawnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Beautifully updated and exceptionally maintained, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath tri-level home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. The inviting floor plan features multiple living areas, including a generously sized family room highlighted by a charming woodburning stove, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Senahid Bektas Key Point Realty

    7202 Lawnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    505 Forum Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,844

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Priest S. G. Priest Company, REALTORS

    505 Forum Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /53

      Est $267,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      306 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Homepage Realty

  • /9

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $66,514 per Acre

    9701 Secretariat Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Lot #20 located at 9701 Secretariat Dr offers approximately 1.09 acres and represents one of the larger homesites available within the Hardwood Forest subdivision. Hardwood Forest offers one of the final opportunities to build within an established southeast Louisville neighborhood featuring a mix of custom homes with recent values reaching into the $700,000 range. Homesite pricing now starts at

    Jason Farabee The Agency Louisville

    9701 Secretariat Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5419 New Cut Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 6,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Johnston Colliers

    5419 New Cut Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /46

      Est $351,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Bennington Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7101 Bennington Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Farris Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /38

    $309,900

    Open House 5/25 $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    4809 Southern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to life on Southern Parkway, one of Louisville's most charming and historic streets. This adorable Cape Cod is move-in ready with 3 bedrooms + loft (possible 4th BR), 1.5 baths, and plenty of character throughout. Inside, you'll find a beautiful kitchen, a cozy fireplace, and comfortable living spaces that feel instantly inviting. The walk-up unfinished basement offers tons of potential

    Morgan Bowling Collective Roots Agency

    4809 Southern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4303 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,315

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hethcox Bob Hayes Realty Company

    4303 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /54

      Est $399,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      401 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Homepage Realty

  • /7

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    2125 Churchdown Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    New construction opportunity in Louisville! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath bi-level home at 2125 Churchdown Ln is currently under construction (under roof and bricked) with time for buyers to personalize select finishes with the builder. The main level features an open layout with a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area, along with a private primary suite and two additional bedrooms with a

    David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2125 Churchdown Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /84

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5707 W Southland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,179

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jackson Homepage Realty

    5707 W Southland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /35

      Est $380,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      411 Old Towne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wheatley MINT Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $247,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    937 Palatka Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Back on the market. This charming stone ranch on a spacious lot featuring a 2 car garage, driveway, carport, and huge fenced-in yard. Other features of this home is a spacious Family Room with a stone fireplace and large energy efficient windows. The recently updated kitchen provides ample space and side entrance from and to the carport. This home has three bedrooms, a full bath and a large

    Kevin Clarke Keller Williams Collective

    937 Palatka Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home