14,456

Homes in ZIP Code 40214

Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $210,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    4519 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40214

    Agent Photo

    Rita Prada

    Watson Realty

    (502) 906-6369

    4519 S 6th St, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /15

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    518 Iroquois Gardens Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome Home to Indigo at the Park!

    Indigo at the Park

    (502) 771-8582

    518 Iroquois Gardens Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /44

    $570,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3433 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,952

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walls RE/MAX Empire

    3433 Hardwood Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Springfield Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3212 Springfield Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendy Darling Metro Realty & Management Inc.

  • /55

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    7203 Ben Franklin Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

    Perfect place to call home for the buyer seeking comfort, space, and a welcoming neighborhood in Louisville. Nestled in the highly desirable Yorktown North community, this all-brick traditional residence has been lovingly owned and meticulously maintained by the same family since the day it was built. Thoughtful updates—including a new roof installed in November 2025 and an energy-efficient

    Agent Photo

    Mark Hack

    GreenTree Real Estate Services

    (502) 317-2692

    7203 Ben Franklin Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /4

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2538-2538 Pennacook Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to Pennacook Pointe!A beautifully updated community (UNDER NEW OWNERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT) just steps away from local shops and conveniences. Each unit features fresh paint and brand-new flooring throughout. Choose from spacious upper or lower units to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy the ease of off-street parking and the charm of a walkable neighborhood. Come see why Pennacook Pointe is

    Pennacook Pointe

    (502) 251-9740

    2538-2538 Pennacook Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /27

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4328 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,192

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    4328 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /12

      Est $137,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9813 Sunnys Halo Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      9813 Sunnys Halo Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krupa Patel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /30

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    111 E Tenny Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    This classic Cape Cod offers so much. Lots of character throughout. All brick, 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, hardwood floors, basement, additional room upstairs that can be used for numerous purposes, replacement windows-so much more than you would get anywhere else for the price. Fully fenced with large storage. Don't miss out.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hughes

    Foundation Real Estate

    (502) 218-3875

    111 E Tenny Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /9

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2521 Pennacook Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    FREE MONTHS RENT WITH 12 MONTH LEASE!With locations just off St. Andrews Church Rd or Southern Parkway, right next to Iroquois Park, Doss high school, and near Dixie hwy, Southwood and Parkview Apartments offers quality 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Call or stop by Southwood and Parkview and see us today!Property Manager on-site: Assistance when you need it.Onsite Maintenance

    Southwood

    (502) 890-9308

    2521 Pennacook Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    411 Christopher Place, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,894

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gahm Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    411 Christopher Place, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /81

      Est $603,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Smarty Jones Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4106 Smarty Jones Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Glass Red Edge Realty

  • /38

    $214,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    5707 Elmer Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to 5707 Elmer Lane, this newly renovated home ideally located in a convenient and established Scottsdale neighborhood. Feel at ease with new HVAC, new windows and updated plumbing as of March 2026. This home offers easy access to outdoor recreation at Iroquois Park, known for its scenic overlooks, trails, playgrounds, and community events. Nature lovers will also appreciate the close

    Agent Photo

    William Kramer

    JPAR Aspire

    (502) 335-4935

    5707 Elmer Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /8

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6703 Strawberry Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    Now leasing our beautiful 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment at Maple Run Apartments. Just minutes from I-65, Dixie Highway, I-264, Louisville International Airport, Iroquois Park, and Churchill Downs.Amenities include:Enormous living roomApproximately 840 square feet2 spacious bedrooms, one with a walk-in closetEat in kitchen/dining room

    Maple Run Apartments

    (855) 768-5944

    6703 Strawberry Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /4

    $143,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7207 Ivan Ct, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14,299,900% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,822

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hornback Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    7207 Ivan Ct, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /23

      Est $288,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Pine Mountain Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5811 Pine Mountain Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yusnavis Gomez Americus Realty Group

  • /11

    $63,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft

    4501 S 6th St Unit 78, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to Inn Wood Condominiums - Unit #78!This wonderful second-floor 1-bedroom condo offers the ease of apartment-style living with the wealth-building opportunity that comes with homeownership. The unit features a fully equipped kitchen with stove and refrigerator, a spacious living area, a large bedroom, and ample closet space. Recent updates include new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 437-3926

    4501 S 6th St Unit 78, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /15

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7945 3rd Street Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to Bridlewood Crossing, an affordable and high-quality apartment community for those 55 and older in Louisville, KY. Our community offers a wide range of amenities, including on-site maintenance, a fitness center, and a Community Garden, as well as energy-efficient appliances and wheelchair-accessible units. Don't miss out on the opportunity to join our vibrant and welcoming community.

    Bridlewood Crossing

    (502) 443-8279

    7945 3rd Street Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /52

    $177,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    153 E Wellington Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,620

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Henn Genesis Realty LLC

    153 E Wellington Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      • Studio
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4704 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Colston Saling Colston Agency

  • /64

    $349,950

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    400 Olde Colony Cove, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to 400 Olde Colony Cove in Yorktown North! This 1.5-story home, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, sits on a fantastic cul-de-sac lot and has an above ground pool ready to elevate your summer. For buyers who don't love the idea of a ranch, but want a first floor primary bedroom suite, this property is perfect! The spacious kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and tons of cabinetry,

    Michael O'brien United Real Estate Louisville

    400 Olde Colony Cove, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /20

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    418 Marshall Walk, Louisville, KY 40214

    Beechmont Townhomes offer unmatched value in the South End with their spacious layouts & modern updates. Our 2 Bedroom 1 bath Townhouses are available in a finished & unfinished Basement space. Conveniently located at 418 Marshall Walk, just minutes from the Watterson Expressway, these townhomes provide the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.Enjoy a generously sized Living Room

    Beechmont Townhomes

    (502) 660-8104

    418 Marshall Walk, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8515 Lysander Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8515 Lysander Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /29

      Est $459,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Aspen Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7703 Aspen Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

  • /9

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Utica Lot 46 Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home nestled in the Woods of Iroquois Heights, where modern design meets natural beauty. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a desirable first-floor primary suite for convenience and comfort. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entryway that sets the tone for the open and airy layout. The heart of the home

    Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Utica Lot 46 Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /9

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5302 Vista John Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Property Id: 2420612This spacious 3 bed and 2 bath home is available for rent. Primary bedroom was previously 2 bedrooms and is now converted into a single bedroom. Primary includes a bathroom with a shower and walk-in closet. There is also a large family room with a fireplace. Recently updated tile floors and new bathroom. House is in a quiet neighborhood across from Iroquois park.

    (502) 912-8202

    5302 Vista John Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /45

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8512 Tolls Ln, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,199

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8512 Tolls Ln, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4733 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      4733 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

  • /58

    $332,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    2402 High Pine Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to this updated 4 bed 3 full bath Ranch home in Burkshire Terrace. This home features a vaulted ceiling in the Primary bedroom with fireplace, and primary bath with whirlpool tub, shower and double vanities. Chandeliers in Primary bedroom, primary bath, kitchen and dining area. Remote ceiling fans in all other bedrooms. Newer microwave, dishwasher and electric ranges. Newer carpet

    Noah Thompson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    2402 High Pine Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /19

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7608 Greenfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (502) 586-2977

    7608 Greenfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /75

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1914 Grand Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,703

    Last Listing Agent Josh Arthurs Semonin Realtors

    1914 Grand Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 W Ashland Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      504 W Ashland Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,250
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Brown The Breland Group

  • /67

    $440,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    1406 Parkridge Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40214

    This gorgeous, meticulously maintained, Ken Thieneman custom-built, all-brick home on quiet cul-de-sac offers it all! When you enter the home you'll appreciate the covered front porch, and beautiful custom front door with wrought iron insert, which opens for easy cleaning. Inside you'll find an open floor plan with a family room, dining area, & kitchen with custom cabinetry, brand new smart

    Michelle Stigall The Collective Realty Co.

    1406 Parkridge Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 E Francis Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    Property Id: 1159851Remodeled craftsman house in Beechmont. 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a comfortable, clean unfinished basement. Refinished original hardwood floors throughout. New windows and new basement block windows. Covered screened rear sunroom and a covered patio off the garage. Fenced back yard. Off street parking for two cars. On street parking is allowed as well. Pets allowed at

    (502) 660-8065

    122 E Francis Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /34

    $164,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4107 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,520

    Last Listing Agent Alex Conway May Team REALTORS

    4107 S 5th St, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3225 Springfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3225 Springfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Duffy J. Michael Jones & Associates

  • /24

    $329,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    Lot 74 Hollis View Way, Louisville, KY 40214

    The ultimate versatile home on a premium corner homesite. This listing is a proposed build with typical build timeframe between 6-8 Months. You could be moved in right before the Holidays! This modern open concept 4-bedroom home boast sleek Sarsaparilla Masterbrand Cabinets which contrasts perfectly against the light flooring and white countertops. The 9ft Ceilings with Full LED lighting brighten

    Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    Lot 74 Hollis View Way, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /17

    $2,160 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1222 Constitution Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (502) 822-5542

    1222 Constitution Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /39

    $253,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1046 Clayborne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,566

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Cougil ZHomes Real Estate

    1046 Clayborne Rd, Louisville, KY 40214
    • /9

      Est $78,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      5248 Rollingwood Trail, Louisville, KY 40214

      5248 Rollingwood Trail, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Scott Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home