15,629

Homes in ZIP Code 40216

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $249,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6206 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Slava Furs 85W Real Estate

  • /48

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5521 Brinson Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $231,430

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin Realtors

    5521 Brinson Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /37

      Est $243,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Nigel Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6212 Nigel Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Bell Semonin Realty

  • /84

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3210 La Vel Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,940

    Last Listing Agent Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    3210 La Vel Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /23

      Est $244,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      6301 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6301 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney McDonald Lopp Real Estate

  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6713 Flagler Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF

    Current Estimated Value $138,944

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    6713 Flagler Ave, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /33

      Est $255,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6211 Derrick Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mudd Homepage Realty

  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1536 Knight Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,912

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Hettinger Kentucky Select Properties

    1536 Knight Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /39

      Est $253,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Trubart Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2563 Trubart Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ray Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /63

    $364,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4901 Hunters Point Cir, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,127

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Case-Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4901 Hunters Point Cir, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /38

      Est $242,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Milbarb Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4518 Milbarb Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Dunaway Totally About Houses

  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4636 Hillside Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,190

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4636 Hillside Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /31

      Est $266,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Lenover Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3103 Lenover Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Clements Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4505 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,487

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brown Homepage Realty

    4505 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /37

      Est $226,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3110 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4418 Yolanda Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,736

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Hibbs Real Estate Pros of Kentucky

    4418 Yolanda Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /25

      Est $225,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3109 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Delgado The Breland Group

  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2413 Donna Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,801

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Black Call it Closed Realty

    2413 Donna Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /10

      Est $222,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      3007 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3007 Lencott Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamika Flippins Rankin Luxe Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4519 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brown Homepage Realty

    4519 River Front Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /59

      Est $247,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      6216 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6216 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Alexander Louisville Market Realtors

  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4006 Addison Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,034

    Last Listing Agent Alex Conway May Team REALTORS

    4006 Addison Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /66

      Est $279,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      6217 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6217 Krause Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Cox Keller Williams Louisville

  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1708 Colony Ct, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,783

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gillespie The Gillespie Realty Group

    1708 Colony Ct, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /30

      Est $215,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      3313 Quinton Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3313 Quinton Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Boehnlein Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2710 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,048

    Last Listing Agent Tanis Linnig United Real Estate Louisville

    2710 Marguerite Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /56

      Est $272,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 Tuba Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3408 Tuba Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kraft BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /46

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2103 Shadow Fern Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,359

    Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

    2103 Shadow Fern Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /23

      Est $241,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Clarene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4412 Clarene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Edwards Keller Williams Collective

  • /26

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5312 Mount Blanc Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,432

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Keehn Winner Realty

    5312 Mount Blanc Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /55

      Est $248,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Donald Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3412 Donald Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Pierce EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4429 Savage Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,150

4429 Savage Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /42

      Est $219,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      3876 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3876 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Robinson Semonin Realty

  • /56

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4707 Spen Lea Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,989

    Last Listing Agent Yusleidy Perez Gonzalez ZHomes Real Estate

    4707 Spen Lea Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /23

      Est $208,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3870 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3870 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2201 Garrs Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    2201 Garrs Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /40

      Est $196,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3830 Darlene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Watson Keller Williams Louisville

  • /59

    $274,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4411 Clarene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,598

    Last Listing Agent Keith Buckner Buckner Real Estate Services, LLC

    4411 Clarene Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /42

      Est $217,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 Charlotte Ann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4428 Charlotte Ann Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

  • /49

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3015 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,854

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

    3015 Wurtele Ave, Louisville, KY 40216

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home