197

Recently Sold Homes in 40217

Section Image
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2064 Emmet Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,761

    Last Listing Agent Casey Perkins Real Estate Go To

    2064 Emmet Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2139 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,230

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bosse United Real Estate Louisville

    2139 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /27

    $253,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    429 E Lee St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,018

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    429 E Lee St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /24

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2406 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,847

    Last Listing Agent Thue Ignacio Real Broker, LLC

    2406 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1034 Hess Ln, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,225

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1034 Hess Ln, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /31

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1124 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,888

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    1124 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    628 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,698

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bauer simpler.realestate

    628 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1316 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,820

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bond simpler.realestate

    1316 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1315 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,218

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franson Family Realty LLC

    1315 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2436 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,406

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ditty Kang Homepage Realty

    2436 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /18

    $107,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    633 Merwin Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,547

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    633 Merwin Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /24

    $196,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    713 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,799,900% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,343

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Givhan Givhan & Mitchell REALTORS

    713 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /24

    $154,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1032 Wagner Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,519

    Last Listing Agent Michael Digman The West Group REALTORS

    1032 Wagner Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    619 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,033

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lindley TCB Property Management

    619 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2438 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,379

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    2438 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /40

    $319,370

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    833 Minoma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,564

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rhodes CEDAR HILL PROPERTIES

    833 Minoma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /35

    $324,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2014 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,525

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2014 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /34

    $251,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1032 Wagner Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,519

    Last Listing Agent John Koerner Property Advancement Realty

    1032 Wagner Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /50

    $257,600

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1032 Dixon Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,096

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    1032 Dixon Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2905 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,145

    Last Listing Agent John Nitzken John Nitzken REALTORS

    2905 Harrison Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1458 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,784

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    1458 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /32

    $176,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    516 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,210

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

    516 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    837 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,542

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Hunter Weichert Realtors-ABG

    837 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /7

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    513 E Barbee Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,607

    Last Listing Agent Kendy Darling Metro Realty & Management Inc.

    513 E Barbee Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    928 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,268

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Cypert Realty Advanced

    928 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /45

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2717 Delor Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,129

    Last Listing Agent Amber Keene Semonin Realtors

    2717 Delor Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /44

    $184,800

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2502 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,830

    Last Listing Agent Jack May May Team REALTORS

    2502 Concord Dr, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1019 Dixon Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,444

    Last Listing Agent Katie Douglas Homepage Realty

    1019 Dixon Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /30

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1111 E Burnett Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,910

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kolkmeyer White Picket Real Estate

    1111 E Burnett Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    515 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,134

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    515 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /19

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    919 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,937

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Seelow Semonin Realtors

    919 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /39

    $331,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3016 Bobolink Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,956

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    3016 Bobolink Rd, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    431 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,288

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franson Family Realty LLC

    431 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1517 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,386

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    1517 Hoertz Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    817 French Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,126

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Cox 85W Real Estate

    817 French Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1118 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,657

    Last Listing Agent Ben Biery Family Realty LLC

    1118 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /55

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1031 Thruston Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,527

    Last Listing Agent David Fonseca Bridge Realtors

    1031 Thruston Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2410 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,912

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carpenter Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2410 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1120 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,554

    Last Listing Agent Ben Biery Family Realty LLC

    1120 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /36

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    521 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,473

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    521 Warnock St, Louisville, KY 40217

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home