348

Recently Sold Homes in 40218

Section Image
  • /50

    $315,650

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1946 Meadowcreek Dr, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,959

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1946 Meadowcreek Dr, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4302 Pruitt Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,246

    Last Listing Agent Remire Heinze BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4302 Pruitt Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /20

    $134,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    202 Flanders Ct Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,205

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Moore Aloha Bluegrass Realty & Auction

    202 Flanders Ct Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    251 Granvil Dr, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,641

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosenblatt Ramey And Associates, Inc.

    251 Granvil Dr, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2231 Beargrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,146

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX Empire

    2231 Beargrass Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    236 Eldorado Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,794

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez ZHomes Real Estate

    236 Eldorado Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2859 Sheldon Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,385

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hubbuch Brown Realty

    2859 Sheldon Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /37

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5007 Red Fern Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,470

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambers Keller Williams Collective

    5007 Red Fern Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /67

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4122 Handley Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,265

    Last Listing Agent Heather Castro Homepage Realty

    4122 Handley Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /12

    $83,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1962 Goldsmith Ln Unit C1, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,207

    Last Listing Agent Chase Rothman Totally About Houses

    1962 Goldsmith Ln Unit C1, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /50

    $298,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3818 Downing Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,329

    Last Listing Agent Ryam Neupane United Real Estate Louisville

    3818 Downing Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2020 Buechel Bank Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,715

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    2020 Buechel Bank Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /31

    $250,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3802 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,651

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bridges 85W Real Estate

    3802 Breckenridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2013 Terril Ln, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Owens Beck Realty Group

    2013 Terril Ln, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /44

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    311 Donard Park Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,227

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Galloway The Breland Group

    311 Donard Park Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /20

    $309,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2912 Cromarty Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,412

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Edelen Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    2912 Cromarty Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3722 Rouge Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,449

    Last Listing Agent Jim Coomes RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    3722 Rouge Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /7

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3722 Ethel Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,179

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cockeril RE/MAX Results

    3722 Ethel Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3703 Bartlett Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,101

    Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

    3703 Bartlett Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /16

    $76,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3510 Paragon Ct Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Corso Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    3510 Paragon Ct Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /25

    $316,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5408 Bannon Crossings Dr, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,150

    Last Listing Agent Jamuna Poudyel United Real Estate Louisville

    5408 Bannon Crossings Dr, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /26

    $74,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1924 Goldsmith Ln Unit 41, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,900

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    1924 Goldsmith Ln Unit 41, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /24

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3320 Bardstown Rd Unit 24, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,881

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3320 Bardstown Rd Unit 24, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /19

    $306,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4704 Peach Meadow Dr, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,329

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4704 Peach Meadow Dr, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    339 Plaza Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Blandford United Real Estate Louisville

    339 Plaza Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4805 E Indian Trail, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,646

    Last Listing Agent Leysa Rodriguez G. Starks Realty Co.

    4805 E Indian Trail, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3413 Newburg Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,345

    Last Listing Agent Haleigh Booth EXP Realty LLC

    3413 Newburg Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /25

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    101 Algiers Ct Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,231

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lindsey simpler.realestate

    101 Algiers Ct Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /13

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5407 Robinwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,641

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Harris The Collective Realty Co.

    5407 Robinwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /31

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3721 Bardstown Rd Unit 507, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,279

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

    3721 Bardstown Rd Unit 507, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /42

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1012 Donard Park Ave Unit 12, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF

    Last Listing Agent Monica Young Real Estate Go To

    1012 Donard Park Ave Unit 12, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1962 Goldsmith Ln Unit C1, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,207

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ort The Agency Louisville

    1962 Goldsmith Ln Unit C1, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4012 White Plains Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,464

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gatewood Gatewood Properties of Kentucky

    4012 White Plains Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2904 Wimpole Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,865

    Last Listing Agent Chase Spencer F.C. Tucker Collier

    2904 Wimpole Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3907 Glen Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,006

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Medina Keller Williams Louisville

    3907 Glen Oak Dr, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /21

    $136,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4306 Wisteria Landing Cir Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $22,667/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,531

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    4306 Wisteria Landing Cir Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /46

    $309,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4515 Buffle Head Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,884

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Estrada-gasca Americus Realty Group

    4515 Buffle Head Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 19, 2025

    2231 Liverpool Ln, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,360

    Last Listing Agent David Espinosa Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc

    2231 Liverpool Ln, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5109 Rookwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,969

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Miller Coldwell Banker McMahan

    5109 Rookwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /41

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3507 Lodge Ln Unit 313, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,793

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Walker EXP Realty LLC

    3507 Lodge Ln Unit 313, Louisville, KY 40218

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home