401

Recently Sold Homes in 40219

Section Image
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6206 Gayle Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,681

    Last Listing Agent Haleigh Booth EXP Realty LLC

    6206 Gayle Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /22

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8006 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,993

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mc Croskey Champion Properties

    8006 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5126 Roederer Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,839

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez ZHomes Real Estate

    5126 Roederer Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1339 Villa Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,227

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    1339 Villa Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4705 Settle Blvd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,104

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bishop Real Broker, LLC

    4705 Settle Blvd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /26

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1229 Bates Ave, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,009

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Plum Tree Realty

    1229 Bates Ave, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /20

    $111,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4900 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $371,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,458

    Last Listing Agent Carlye Miller Housing Associates

    4900 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /55

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4513 Saint Rita Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,782

    Last Listing Agent Woode Hannah Kentucky Select Properties

    4513 Saint Rita Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7814 Lariat Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,993

    Last Listing Agent Papa Gueye Master Keer Realty

    7814 Lariat Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /27

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8210 Joyce Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,517

    Last Listing Agent Kay Cummins-Maum PR Realty Group, LLC

    8210 Joyce Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4813 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,337

    Last Listing Agent Floyd McCarty simpler.realestate

    4813 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /26

    $134,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3802 Falcon Crest Dr Unit 225, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,924

    Last Listing Agent Casey Flaherty Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    3802 Falcon Crest Dr Unit 225, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /29

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6109 Princess Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,713

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    6109 Princess Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6209 Applegate Ln, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,108

    Last Listing Agent Harold Riedling Parker & Klein Real Estate

    6209 Applegate Ln, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4606 Miles Ln, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,560

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Croak White Picket Real Estate

    4606 Miles Ln, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /22

    $164,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5303 Carolina Crossings Way Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,430

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5303 Carolina Crossings Way Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4531 Sandhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,815

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    4531 Sandhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /54

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6114 Moorhaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,324

    Last Listing Agent Lizaida Benitez EXP Realty LLC

    6114 Moorhaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4504 Samara Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,167

    Last Listing Agent Jenney Martin Perez Americus Realty Group

    4504 Samara Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6014 Clearwater Cir, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,635

    Last Listing Agent Jamuna Poudyel United Real Estate Louisville

    6014 Clearwater Cir, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5818 Whispering Hills Blvd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,760

    Last Listing Agent Yilian Labrada ZHomes Real Estate

    5818 Whispering Hills Blvd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    6110 Lazy Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $396,523

    Last Listing Agent Yeilen Mosquera New Era Real Estate

    6110 Lazy Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8501 Applegate Village Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,658

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clarke Keller Williams Collective

    8501 Applegate Village Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /51

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3613 Tarragon Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,022

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3613 Tarragon Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5619 Ailanthus Trail, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,440

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller Coldwell Banker McMahan

    5619 Ailanthus Trail, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8300 Smithton Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,146

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Mawi United Real Estate Louisville

    8300 Smithton Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /60

    $209,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3707 Tuscany Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,900

    Last Listing Agent David Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    3707 Tuscany Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /51

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5517 Beth Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,239

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stiff First Saturday Real Estate

    5517 Beth Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /60

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6908 Rock Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,276

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Fernandez simpler.realestate

    6908 Rock Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /27

    $244,250

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4103 Serene Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,692

    Last Listing Agent Lucila De la Vega Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    4103 Serene Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /60

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6107 Schreiner Ct, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,006

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schnell-Gammons 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    6107 Schreiner Ct, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /49

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8500 Claudia Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,966

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    8500 Claudia Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5211 Robbs Ln, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,050

    Last Listing Agent Maria Perez Real Estate Unlimited

    5211 Robbs Ln, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5612 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Silliman United Real Estate Louisville

    5612 E Manslick Rd, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7989 Pikewood Field Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,028

    Last Listing Agent Angela Corriea Semonin Realtors

    7989 Pikewood Field Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6325 Applegate Ln, Heritage Creek, KY 40219

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $163,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grisanti GRISANTI GROUP COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    6325 Applegate Ln, Heritage Creek, KY 40219
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8502 Gregory Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,783

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mesch simpler.realestate

    8502 Gregory Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3610 Kiki Ct, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,603

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    3610 Kiki Ct, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4000 Britt Ln, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,736

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cruz EXP Realty LLC

    4000 Britt Ln, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8429 Newstead Ave, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,165

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Banos Guevara Americus Realty Group

    8429 Newstead Ave, Louisville, KY 40219

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home