8,978

Homes in ZIP Code 40223

Section Image
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    905 Loveall Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,974

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shea Collective Roots Agency

    905 Loveall Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /46

      Est $529,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      10213 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10213 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lehmann Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /54

    $662,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1279 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,709

    Last Listing Agent Cam Willis Semonin Realtors

    1279 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /31

      Est $415,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      10305 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10305 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Raymer Semonin Realty

  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2005 Keeneland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,511

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irish simpler.realestate

    2005 Keeneland Blvd, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /17

      Est $370,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      310 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17,316% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,130
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /19

    $204,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10745 Colonial Woods Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,555

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Hoadley Kentucky Select Properties

    10745 Colonial Woods Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /72

      Est $524,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Marquis Trace, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1100 Marquis Trace, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10757 Colonial Woods Ct Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,815

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    10757 Colonial Woods Ct Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /44

      Est $462,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Brookhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1014 Brookhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Friel Weichert Realtors - ABG

  • /99

    $430,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    803 Brookhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,056

    Last Listing Agent Sateesh Gontla Keller Williams Collective

    803 Brookhill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /47

      Est $514,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      10406 Falling Tree Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10406 Falling Tree Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Harris Traditions Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2512 Hounz Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,171

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Jackson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2512 Hounz Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /68

      Est $581,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Rock Falls Trace, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1208 Rock Falls Trace, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keely Monsour Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /55

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10209 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,342

    Last Listing Agent Dee Amber Anderson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10209 Ledbury Way, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /66

      Est $456,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      10214 Falling Tree Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10214 Falling Tree Way, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Evola Real Estate Unlimited

  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    404 Eastgate Village Wynde Unit 2A, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,025

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sims White Picket Real Estate

    404 Eastgate Village Wynde Unit 2A, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /48

      Est $282,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Burning Springs Cir Unit 3E, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      900 Burning Springs Cir Unit 3E, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Davis Stacey Duvall Real Estate

  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    511 Evergreen Place Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,688

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pearson National Real Estate

    511 Evergreen Place Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /20

      Est $272,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      941 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Reese Summerfield Realty LLC

  • /67

    $389,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10117 Whipps Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,218

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Klunk EXP Realty LLC

    10117 Whipps Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /39

      Est $236,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1001 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail English English & Associates

  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12409 Hiawatha Ave, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Aronov Real Estate Go To

    12409 Hiawatha Ave, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /28

      Est $282,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1019 Burning Springs Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /48

    $262,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11020 Booker Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,354

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gerstle Homepage Realty

    11020 Booker Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /43

      Est $427,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      10505 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10505 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Freudenberger RE/MAX

  • /79

    $760,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2102 Meadow Lane Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,113

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Barrett Homepage Realty

    2102 Meadow Lane Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /49

      Est $363,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      802 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

  • /37

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    812 Foxfire Dr, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,849

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Bynum Vikre RealtyWorks LLC

    812 Foxfire Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /60

      Est $334,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      808 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15,097% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

  • /52

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13327 Eastgate Village Dr, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,693

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hale Red Edge Realty

    13327 Eastgate Village Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /86

      Est $459,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      607 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Shaw Keller Williams Collective

  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    208 Forest Park Rd Unit 208, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,949

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Daniel Nexthome Southern Charm

    208 Forest Park Rd Unit 208, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /45

      Est $467,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      10230 Timberwood Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10230 Timberwood Cir, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bass THRIVE Realty

  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1006 Burning Springs Dr Unit 2E, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    1006 Burning Springs Dr Unit 2E, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /40

      Est $282,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      9802 Reynolda Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9802 Reynolda Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,800
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Malone RE/MAX

  • /60

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12500 Hiawatha Ave, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,362

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mitri EXP Realty LLC

    12500 Hiawatha Ave, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /34

      Est $284,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Whetstone Way Unit 2E, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      959 Whetstone Way Unit 2E, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homepage Realty

  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9600 Tamarisk Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,283

    Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson United Real Estate Louisville

    9600 Tamarisk Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /20

      Est $220,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      9814 Reynolda Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9814 Reynolda Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam McHone Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home