7,906

Homes in ZIP Code 40228

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $172,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      8505 Aspen Glen Way Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8505 Aspen Glen Way Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gullett Family Realty LLC

  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8011 Cortland Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,671

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    8011 Cortland Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /26

      Est $174,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      8447 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8447 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX

  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7405 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,281

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    7405 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /48

      Est $175,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      8445 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8445 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Burton Homepage Realty

  • /66

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7007 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,809

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Ahmed EXP Realty LLC

    7007 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /25

      Est $180,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      8431 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8431 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

  • /8

    $430,244

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8802 Salute Way, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,333

    Fischer Homes Villages at Heritage Creek - Maple Street Collection

    8802 Salute Way, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /32

      Est $360,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      7833 Lariat Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7833 Lariat Rd, Louisville, KY 40219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Derrick McElroy Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc

  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7301 Duchess Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,419

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Clyde Homepage Realty

    7301 Duchess Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /22

      Est $188,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      8342 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8342 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mare Muccigrosso Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6910 Janes Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,725

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    6910 Janes Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /33

      Est $216,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      8362 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 6403, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8362 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 6403, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Richmond Homepage Realty

  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6512 Watch Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,556

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hodge Red E Real Estate LLC

    6512 Watch Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /26

      Est $188,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      8317 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8317 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Holland simpler.realestate

  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8412 Arbor Meadow Way Unit 91, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,690

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hensley Encore Realty Group

    8412 Arbor Meadow Way Unit 91, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /26

      Est $221,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      8307 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8307 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

  • /14

    $188,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7308 Fox Hollow Way, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,140

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stickler Stickler & Associates Agency

    7308 Fox Hollow Way, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /29

      Est $190,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      8463 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 5001, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8463 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 5001, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

  • /67

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9503 Deer Trail Place, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,526

    Last Listing Agent Shamus Greene Real Estate Go To

    9503 Deer Trail Place, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /25

      Est $186,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      8439 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 4601, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8439 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 4601, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Gurney Parkside Realty

  • /64

    $449,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8120 Shobe Ln, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,195

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    8120 Shobe Ln, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /18

      Est $193,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      8408 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8408 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Schanie Premier Homes Realty

  • /42

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6501 Hollow Tree Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,626

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stoyell PCS Real Estate

    6501 Hollow Tree Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /35

      Est $213,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      8428 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 3703, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8428 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 3703, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Davis Stacey Duvall Real Estate

  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8508 Tiffany Brooke Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,405

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Homepage Realty

    8508 Tiffany Brooke Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /27

      Est $188,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      8464 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8464 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Senahid Bektas Red Edge Realty

  • /36

    $254,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8200 Carmel Village Place, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,718

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Brockman The Agency Louisville

    8200 Carmel Village Place, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /57

      Est $194,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      8480 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 3002, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8480 Grand Trevi Dr Unit 3002, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Arnold Homepage Realty

  • /29

    $282,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8107 Jasmine Ln, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,903

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown On The Move REALTORS, Inc.

    8107 Jasmine Ln, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /41

      Est $202,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1802, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8506 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1802, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Arnold Homepage Realty

  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4506 Jett Thomas Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,665

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Farris Forman, Jones & Associates REALTORS

    4506 Jett Thomas Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /34

      Est $197,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      8512 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1702, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8512 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1702, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Cork United Real Estate Louisville

  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6900 Shareith Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,922

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Hockersmith GreenTree Real Estate Services

    6900 Shareith Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /16

      Est $184,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      8526 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1501, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8526 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 1501, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Askin Agency Select Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $382,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7204 Victoria Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,807

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    7204 Victoria Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /25

      Est $224,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      8622 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 903, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8622 Grand Neptune Dr Unit 903, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Head Mayer REALTORS

  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    8320 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,065

    Last Listing Agent Richard Osorto Brokerage: Royal Real Estate Firm

    8320 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228
    • /22

      Est $183,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      7908 Grand Cascade Dr Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7908 Grand Cascade Dr Unit 501, Louisville, KY 40228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Henderson Henderson Realty Service LLC

  • /24

    $384,290

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8105 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedar Brook

    8105 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home