343

Recently Sold Homes in 40228

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8601 Everett Rush Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,098

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Graham Liz Hudson Realty

    8601 Everett Rush Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /22

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8006 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,993

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mc Croskey Champion Properties

    8006 Smyrna Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /20

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8445 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,019

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wheatley MINT Real Estate Group

    8445 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8010 Northern Spy Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,149

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    8010 Northern Spy Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6909 Shareith Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,298

    Last Listing Agent Christy Webster United Real Estate Louisville

    6909 Shareith Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6404 Beulah Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,180

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lawrence Venture Realty LLC

    6404 Beulah Church Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /47

    $242,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8401 Damascus Cir, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,927

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    8401 Damascus Cir, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /41

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8304 Olive Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,571

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morris United Real Estate Louisville

    8304 Olive Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /64

    $405,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7206 Hollow Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,694

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7206 Hollow Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /32

    $156,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7009 Black Mountain Dr Unit 277, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,269

    Last Listing Agent Christen Vallecillo EnVesta

    7009 Black Mountain Dr Unit 277, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /2

    $394,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6700 Crispa Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,759

    Last Listing Agent James Metcalf Metcalf Realty

    6700 Crispa Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /52

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6614 Hollow Tree Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,553

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    6614 Hollow Tree Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /27

    $201,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8370 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,806

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ledford Covenant Realty LLC

    8370 Grand Trevi Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /21

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8413 Cloverport Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,061

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    8413 Cloverport Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /57

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7608 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,910

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homepage Realty

    7608 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /27

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7113 Rolling Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,729

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Douglas RE/MAX Results

    7113 Rolling Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /36

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 12, 2025

    7008 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,596

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

    7008 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /62

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8500 Rebecca Scott Way, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,938

    Last Listing Agent Philip Staton The Breland Group

    8500 Rebecca Scott Way, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /32

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8515 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,100

    Last Listing Agent Terry Golladay Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    8515 Aspen Glen Way, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /63

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9022 Black Powder Ln, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,030

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    9022 Black Powder Ln, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9002 Crooked Arrow Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,766

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    9002 Crooked Arrow Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6915 Janes Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,186

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Conway Conway & Associates

    6915 Janes Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6716 Arbor Creek Dr Unit 127, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,744

    Last Listing Agent Annette Coxon simpler.realestate

    6716 Arbor Creek Dr Unit 127, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8007 Apple Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,302

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rankin Rankin Luxe Realty Group LLC

    8007 Apple Valley Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7009 Black Mountain Dr Unit 277, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,269

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin Realtors

    7009 Black Mountain Dr Unit 277, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /16

    $166,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7711 Stovall Place, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,831

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosenblatt Ramey And Associates, Inc.

    7711 Stovall Place, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /26

    $167,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7239 Correll Place Dr Unit 7239, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,951

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

    7239 Correll Place Dr Unit 7239, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6903 Winnie Way, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thornton Mayer REALTORS

    6903 Winnie Way, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7906 Grand Cascade Dr Unit 502, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,574

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7906 Grand Cascade Dr Unit 502, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /53

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9115 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,256

    Last Listing Agent Michael Towler Keller Williams Collective

    9115 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /67

    $282,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6704 Moorhaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,247

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    6704 Moorhaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /80

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7510 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,013

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    7510 Smyrna Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /29

    $239,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8209 Vaughn Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,641

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holland simpler.realestate

    8209 Vaughn Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /51

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7410 Switch Bark Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,996

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7410 Switch Bark Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /48

    $311,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7610 Newton Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,901

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Glass Red Edge Realty

    7610 Newton Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /56

    $259,999

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7215 Applegate Ln, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,985

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7215 Applegate Ln, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6813 Woodhaven Place Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,552

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Powers Re/Max Five Star Properties

    6813 Woodhaven Place Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /25

    $296,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8109 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedar Brook

    8109 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /25

    $326,200

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8103 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedar Brook

    8103 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /24

    $350,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8112 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedar Brook

    8112 Cedar Meadows Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home