182

Recently Sold Homes in 40242

Section Image
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1718 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,589

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pogue Julie Pogue Properties

    1718 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /27

    $282,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9204 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollifield United Real Estate Louisville

    9204 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /52

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9016 Fawn Ct Unit 130, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,294

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wolf Semonin Realtors

    9016 Fawn Ct Unit 130, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1304 Gallant Fox Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,077

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Dowell Keller Williams Collective

    1304 Gallant Fox Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /26

    $384,780

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2019 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2019 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8723 Deer Point Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,203

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brizendine Green Team Real Estate Services

    8723 Deer Point Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /58

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2403 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,653

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fox F.C. Tucker Kentuckiana

    2403 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9416 Habersham Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,955

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Woo Trellis Real Estate

    9416 Habersham Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9007 Henry Clay Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,469

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    9007 Henry Clay Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1319 Whirlaway Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,348

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Fritz Weichert Realtors-ABG

    1319 Whirlaway Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2618 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,553

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gengo Homepage Realty

    2618 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /26

    $246,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9412 Habersham Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,704

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gibson B&B Gibson Realty

    9412 Habersham Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2400 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,037

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Graham United Real Estate Louisville

    2400 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /16

    $364,440

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1850 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1850 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8416 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,374

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Martinez Encore Realty Group

    8416 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9820 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,481

    Last Listing Agent Team Panella Keller Williams Collective

    9820 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8803 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,587

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    8803 Riley Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8308 Dinah Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,068

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mosher Semonin Realtors

    8308 Dinah Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9011 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,516

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    9011 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9005 Billingsgate Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,545

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    9005 Billingsgate Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /42

    $381,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2501 Meadow Vale Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,756

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Neichter Semonin Realtors

    2501 Meadow Vale Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /65

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8303 Dinah Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,997

    Last Listing Agent Woode Hannah Kentucky Select Properties

    8303 Dinah Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /31

    $464,820

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /33

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1711 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Huelsman Real Estate Unlimited

    1711 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /41

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9003 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,109

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sostarich United Real Estate Louisville

    9003 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9810 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,157

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    9810 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2513 Savannah Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,716

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rudd United Real Estate Louisville

    2513 Savannah Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /54

    $435,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2428 Chattesworth Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,929

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    2428 Chattesworth Ln, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /41

    $523,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3204 Morningview Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,471

    Last Listing Agent Guthrie Zaring Julie Pogue Properties

    3204 Morningview Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /3

    $395,890

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2001 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2001 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8410 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 1,406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,858

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Ruble HOME LAND of Kentucky

    8410 Saurel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /37

    $336,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9014 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,419

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    9014 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /40

    $229,530

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1812 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,177

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1812 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /50

    $462,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8904 Yellow Wood Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,826

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Dries simpler.realestate

    8904 Yellow Wood Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /49

    $398,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9100 Trentham Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,481

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Schanie Premier Homes Realty

    9100 Trentham Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /15

    $379,780

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2023 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2023 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2402 Marymount Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,888

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crockett United Real Estate Louisville

    2402 Marymount Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /30

    $464,820

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /59

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2808 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,457

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    2808 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8409 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,942

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watson Watson Kentucky Select Properties

    8409 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home