10,362

Homes in ZIP Code 40258

Section Image
  • /30

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    8604 Forest Way Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Welcome to this "TURN KEY READY" FULLY RENOVATED Patio Home that offers 2 BR / 2 Full BA with an Attached 2 Car Garage Nestled on a Corner Lot in River Forest ~ Maintenance Free Living at it's FINEST ~ Spacious Great Room features a Cozy Fireplace that leads to a Formal Dining Area ~ You'll LOVE the Kitchen that offers NEW Cabinetry & Counter Tops w/New Stainless Steel Appliances: Stove,

    Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    8604 Forest Way Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7809 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,147

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    7809 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /26

      Est $240,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      6238 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6238 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert St John Nest Realty

  • /17

    $1,223,900

    • 20 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 21,312 Sq Ft

    6500 Hackel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Cash-flowing, fully occupied 12-Plex with strong in-place income and solid rental history. This well-maintained asset features desirable 2BR units with washer/dryer hookups, dishwashers, and durable LVP flooring throughout. Separately metered LG&E helps minimize owner expenses, while owner currently pays water, sewer, and trash. Tenant-friendly layouts and practical amenities support long-term

    Chacoby Porter Falls City REALTORS

    6500 Hackel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6507 Don Bon Ct, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,455

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gain Parker Semonin Realtors

    6507 Don Bon Ct, Louisville, KY 40258
    • 6502 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Est $244,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      6502 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6502 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Biery Family Realty LLC

  • /65

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    5739 Dorinda Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    This well-loved PRP ranch offers space, flexibility, and timeless charm all wrapped into one inviting home. Featuring three bedrooms and one and a half baths, you'll immediately notice the gorgeous original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The updated kitchen and updated full bath provide a fresh feel while still leaving room for your own personal touches and future

    Monica Young Real Estate Go To

    5739 Dorinda Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /54

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7323 Beahl Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,623

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hubbuch Brown Realty

    7323 Beahl Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /15

      Est $175,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      6526 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6526 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,435% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hunt DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

  • /24

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5809 Maryman Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    James Schmitt Falls City REALTORS

    5809 Maryman Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6405 Triplett Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,940

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hirth Exit Realty Crutcher

    6405 Triplett Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /31

      Est $228,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      6429 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6429 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milton Ali Keller Williams Collective

  • /20

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    5713 Arvis Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Welcome to this well-mantained house, with lot of natural light, beautiful flooring, renovated bathroom and lot of outdoor space, including a pool for this summer and an icredible terrace. Ready to Move in. Deals like this don't last long. Do your showing today!

    Daniela Gongora Montoya ZHomes Real Estate

    5713 Arvis Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /37

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4902 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,890

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Messenger Real Broker, LLC

    4902 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /45

      Est $228,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6110 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

  • /34

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    6408 Venango Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Fresh, functional, and full of natural light, this newer construction ranch offers easy living with modern finishes and a layout designed for today's lifestyle. From the moment you pull up, you'll love the clean curb appeal, attached garage, and welcoming front porch that make this home stand out. Inside, the open living space creates an airy feel with vaulted ceilings and a seamless connection

    Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    6408 Venango Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /67

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8520 River Terrace Dr Unit 22B, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,267

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8520 River Terrace Dr Unit 22B, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /22

      Est $225,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      7030 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7030 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Nalley Nest Realty

  • /40

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    6592 Sylvania No 6 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    NEW CONSTRUCTION with a 1-year builder warranty. Welcome to 6592 Sylvania 6 Rd! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1800+ sqft home was designed and constructed with great detail & quality. There are so many features that make this build unique. The first floor boasts a true open-concept living, dining, and kitchen experience with an electric fireplace, Vision soft-close cabinets, Quartz countertops, and a

    Jake Guhy Allodium Real Estate

    6592 Sylvania No 6 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /16

    $226,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8910 Novelle St, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,908

    Last Listing Agent John Wieland Coldwell Banker McMahan

    8910 Novelle St, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /51

      Est $224,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7019 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7019 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cordova-Winchell Keller Williams Collective

  • /11

    $611,900

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    6506 Hackel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This well-maintained 6-unit property has seen extensive improvements over the last two years and is positioned for continued rental growth. The property features six spacious 2BR/1BA units, with 4 units updated within the past two years. Each unit offers washer/dryer hookups, dishwashers, and desirable open-concept layouts that attract long-term tenants. Remaining

    Chacoby Porter Falls City REALTORS

    6506 Hackel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9508 Cochise Way, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $241,256

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burdon DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    9508 Cochise Way, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /10

      Est $207,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      7031 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7031 Shutesbury Cir, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Stewart Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /38

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    7100 Feyhurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    What a BEAUTY! This stunning 3BR, 2BA RANCH has loads of updates, a 2.5 car garage, finished basement, & AMAZING fenced backyard! The home has a remodeled kitchen w/ hickory cabinets, profile line stainless steel appliances (including gas cooktop), generous eat-in-area, spacious great room w/ large picture window, 3 roomy BRs, & full BA! The finished lower level has a media area, game area,

    Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    7100 Feyhurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /9

    $216,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6504 Gabriel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,579

    Last Listing Agent Monica Young Real Estate Go To

    6504 Gabriel Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /32

      Est $266,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      8807 Greenfield Park Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8807 Greenfield Park Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Breed 85W Real Estate

  • /33

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    5009 Paramount Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Back on the market due to Buyer's financing falling out. Welcome home to this beautifully updated three-bedroom brick ranch that blends classic charm with modern upgrades, all while offering the indoor and outdoor living spaces today's buyers are looking for. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the

    Alex Parker simpler.realestate

    5009 Paramount Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    209 Alreva Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tirza Cooper The Howard Realty Co

    209 Alreva Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /16

      Est $217,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      8906 Greenmoore Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8906 Greenmoore Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,467% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,605
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Robinson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /12

    $210,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    6712 Barfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    This is perfect for the first time buyer or person wanting to scale down! The seller has update the bathroom with a large shower. The kitchen has new cabinets, new countertops, and new flooring. The Kitchen has a dining area and a bonus room attached to it. There is also a 2 car detached garage in the partially fenced backyard. Additional features include a metal roof, replacement windows, new

    Ron Arnold Semonin Realtors

    6712 Barfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6111 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,509

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    6111 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /47

      Est $258,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      6917 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6917 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cecil Collective Roots Agency

  • /25

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    5213 Stephan Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers more space than expected with a generously sized bonus room that can easily function as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property provides plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future possibilities, while the detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Perfect for a first-time buyer or

    Kiara Harriott BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    5213 Stephan Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4915 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,618

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hernandez ZHomes Real Estate

    4915 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /38

      Est $295,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      6921 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6921 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    6507 Cady Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms upstairs and bonus room on the lower level. The fully finished, exceptionally dry basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home has been extensively renovated with new flooring throughout, a new roof, new HVAC system, new water heater, and newer windows. The kitchen

    Dina Ahmicbektas Key Point Realty

    6507 Cady Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5217 Galaxie Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,912

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hood McCullough Creekstone Realty

    5217 Galaxie Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
    • /18

      Est $283,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      6923 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6923 Matthews Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Tincher Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /32

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6228 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    Welcome to this well-maintained home tucked away in a quiet established neighborhood in Pleasure Ridge Park. This inviting property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas and an eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The bedrooms are generously sized and the home provides a warm, move-in ready feel throughout. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation and

    Theresa Graham Semonin Realtors

    6228 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home